K rock Football

The Teams – GFL Round 13

St Mary’s vs. North Shore @ Anthony Costa Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

St Mary’s
B: H. McMahon, J. Duncan, J. Travaglini
HB: H. Ling, R. Hall, T. Lang
C: D.  Gore, B.  Moloney, Z.  Sherman
HF: P. Dowling, J. Walters, J. Welsh
F: H. McMahon, T. McMullan, M. Copley
R: A. Banjanin, H. Benson, N. Connors
Int: L. Bath, D. McMahon, J. Cowan, S. Conway
Emg: D. McMahon, M. Augerinos, C. McGough

In: M. Augerinos, D. McMahon, R. Hall, A. Banjanin, C. McGough, T. McMullan
Out: K. Reid,  S. Christensen,  J. Blood

North Shore
B: N. Stonehouse, P. Cleary, J. Miljevic
HB: A. Seller, S. Brackley, T. Green
C: Z.  Mawson, M.  White, D.  Harmer
HF: L. Brady, H. Purcell, N. Pratt
F: J. Peachey, J. Schulz, J. Fazio
R: R. Chandran, N. Dixon, R. Robertson
Int: R. Wentworth, C. Walmsley, N. King, M. Kavenagh
Emg: J. Widdison, J. Chandler

In: C. Walmsley, S. Brackley, N. King, J. Schulz
Out: M. VanDenBerg, B. Tregenza

Grovedale vs. Lara @ Burdoo Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Grovedale
B: B. McPhee, R. Quinn, L. Ford
HB: W. Ford, B. Morrissey, T. Delaney
C: W.  Jeffery, C.  Parish, D.  McNeel
HF: J. Kelly, K. Betson, H. Garoni
F: P. Knott, T. Hornsey, J. Symmons
R: C. Delaney, L. Betson, N. Deans
Int: J. Tsitas, E. Petterwood, M. Harvey, H. Whyte
Emg: J. Baker, J. McKenzie, M. Chafer

In: M. Chafer, J. McKenzie, J. Baker, B. Morrissey
Out: B. Campi

Lara
B: J. Stone, L. Turner, S. Purdy
HB: N. Egan, T. Armstrong, J. Marshall
C: T.  Robertson, B.  Goodwin, K.  Ettridge
HF: J. Jewell, M. DeMan, A. Stone
F: R. Cannon, B. Van Doren, M. Stokes
R: D. Bennett, M. Spence, K. Higgins
Int: N. Casperson, J. Verstraten, C. O’Meara, J. Goette, J. Hopper, J. Borchard, J. Keatley

In: D. Bennett, J. Marshall, N. Casperson

 

Colac vs. Newtown & Chilwell @ Central Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Colac
B: D. Felekos, J. Melican, L. McCarthy
HB: C. Floyd, A. Garner, K. Leersen
C: E.  Floyd, A.  Walters, L.  Hillman
HF: C. Stephens, Z. Zdybel, J. Simpkin
F: D. Walters, J. McGuane, T. Woodmason
R: L. Veale, R. Monaghan, K. Spokes
Int: L. Simpkin, B. Monaghan, T. Murnane, L. Cardinal
Emg: B. McDonald, D. Theodore, M. Garner

In: J. Simpkin, L. Veale, L. Simpkin

Newtown & Chilwell
B: N. Browne, L. Maddock, C. Lewis
HB: A. Cincotta, B. Hocking, J. Lane
C: J.  Lang, N.  Harris, J.  Sheahan
HF: M. Condy, D. Troop, C. Joseph
F: R. Grimwood, S. Nichols, J. Walters
R: D. Fanning, B. Sutterby, M. McMahon
Int: L. Hyland, D. Palmer, W. Robinson, C. Lang
Emg: D. McFarlane, B. Helyar, B. Mensch

In: J. Walters, B. Helyar, D. McFarlane, N. Browne, A. Cincotta, B. Mensch
Out: C. Fowler, J. Weatherhead, B. Shelley

 

St Joseph’s vs. Bell Park @ Drew Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

St Joseph’s
B: B. McNamara, Z. Morison, J. Hickey
HB: R. Kershaw, R. Hultgren, C. Mitchell
C: A.  Hickey, B.  Haintz, D.  Capiron
HF: D. Pettingill, C. McCarthy, M. Dufty
F: R. Ferguson, L. Anderson, P. Kelleher
R: C. Tudor, J. Keras, B. Rees
Int: S. Alesios, J. Scarlett, P. Dreher, L. Featherstone
Emg: L. Webb

In: C. McCarthy, C. Tudor
Out: J. Davis

Bell Park
B: J. Purcell, K. Bucovaz, B. Collins
HB: L. Rounds, S. Bensted, B. Lloyd
C: J.  Ollis, K.  O’Connor, N.  Rokahr
HF: J. Rock, J. Bright, J. Sheringham
F: J. Arcoraci, T. Mathieson, T. Sheringham
R: D. Schilder, H. Smith, L. Patten
Int: J. Sarcevic, S. Bucovaz, D. Fazio, T. Bryans
Emg: T. Gilmore, B. Staggard, J. Herrmann, D. McDowell

In: J. Herrmann, T. Gilmore, B. Staggard, N. Rokahr, J. Rock
Out: A. Domic

 

St Albans vs. Leopold @ The Gordon TAFE Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

St Albans
B: B. Brogden, P. Barber, B. Nankervis
HB: A. Higgins, L. Bruce, A. Boshevski
C: S.  Wolfenden, J.  Hudson, A.  Beardsell
HF: B. Vermeulen, H. Elliot, H. Cobb
F: B. Evans, M. McKenzie, B. Beardsell
R: S. Michael, D. Hemphill, T. Battaglia
Int: S. Smith, J. Watson-Serle, T. Caudullo, J. Beardsell
Emg: H. Howarth, B. Scott, C. Tiller

In: S. Michael, B. Scott, S. Smith, J. Hudson, C. Tiller, H. Howarth
Out: M. Murdoch,  Z. Smith,  B. Coutts

Leopold
B: J. McHenry, A. Moloney, C. Cartledge
HB: N. Mclaren , J. Cross, D. Pitcher
C: T.  Ruggles, M.  Patten, A.  Pepper
HF: T. Scott, J. Exell, J. Walker
F: M. Thompson, L. Boyd, R. Hayden
R: T. West, S. Scott, J. Thompson
Int: T. Thompson, J. Berry, M. Ruiter, J. Moloney
Emg: J. Dickson, D. O’Brien, L. Clifton

In: L. Clifton, D. O’Brien, M. Thompson, J. Dickson
Out: S. Boyd

 

Geelong West Giants vs. South Barwon @ West Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Geelong West Giants
B: R. Moore, D. Craven, D. Peel
HB: P. Eastman, S. Frangos, D. Handley
C: J.  Farrell, J.  Collins, J.  Wood
HF: M. Kelly, D. Grundell, H. Lloyd
F: L. Handley, J. Bohm, T. Evans
R: J. Symes, A. Buckwell, L. Huppatz
Int: T. Nyak, J. Grigsby, B. Wood, J. O’Neil

In: J. O’Neil, J. Grigsby
Out: F. Toohey,  B. Miller

South Barwon
B: J. Syddall, J. Lever, K. O’Neil
HB: J. Driver, M. Caldow, C. Francis
C: T.  Mulraney, E.  Baker, J.  Hogan
HF: R. Woods, A. Jarvis, R. Dwyer
F: L. Noble, B. Blair, J. Broughton
R: L. Davis, R. Dillon, J. Saunders
Int: S. Fragiotta, B. Lusby, D. Sliwa, M. Rodd
Emg: O. Lee, A. Boseley, P. Cunningham, A. Hogan, D. Madigan

In: D. Madigan, O. Lee, P. Cunningham, A. Boseley, A. Hogan

BFL TEAMS – ROUND 14
GDFL TEAMS – ROUND 14