K rock Football

GFL Scoreboard – Round 8

Colac                                   10.14,  14.18,  14.18,  22.21  (153)

North Shore                             3.1,  4.2,  4.2,  5.3  (33)

GOALS, Colac : P. Seal 4, A. Garner 4, Z. Zdybel 2, T. Rieniets 2, K. Leersen 1, R. Monaghan 1, J. Simpkin 1, J. Melican 1, J. McCormack 1, C. Floyd 1, B. McCarthy 1, L. Cardinal 1, E. Floyd 1, K. Spokes 1

North Shore : J. Fazio 1, A. Bowd 1, Z. Mawson 1, M. Kavenagh 1, J. Miljevic 1

BEST, Colac : B. Monaghan, R. Monaghan, A. Garner, T. Woodmason, J. McCormack

North Shore : N. Dixon, P. Cleary, S. Harmer, A. Bowd, Z. Mawson, J. Miljevic

Newtown & Chilwell                      3.5,  8.6,  8.9,  13.12  (90)

St Albans                               1.2,  4.2,  6.8,  7.9  (51)

GOALS, Newtown & Chilwell : S. Nichols 6, B. Sutterby 3, J. Sharp 2, C. Lang 1, R. Grimwood 1

St Albans : A. Beardsell 3, Z. Smith 1, H. Cobb 1, M. McKenzie 1, C. Tiller 1

BEST, Newtown & Chilwell : B. Sutterby, S. Nichols, J. Lane, J. Lang, N. Harris, B. Hocking

St Albans : M. McKenzie, J. Hudson, J. Beardsell, B. Beardsell, A. Higgins, D. Hemphill

Bell Park                               3.8,  11.12,  15.13,  19.17  (131)

Geelong West Giants                     1.1,  3.5,  8.11,  10.14  (74)

GOALS, Bell Park : N. Rokahr 4, K. O’Connor 4, A. Domic 2, D. McDowell 2, J. Bright 1, J. Gregg 1, L. Patten 1, J. Ollis 1, C. Jones 1, S. Bucovaz 1, J. Arcoraci 1

Geelong West Giants : H. Slater 2, L. Huppatz 2, H. Lloyd 2, M. Kelly 2, J. Bohm 1, D. Grundell 1

BEST, Bell Park : A. Domic, J. Sheringham, J. Ollis, K. O’Connor, N. Rokahr

Geelong West Giants : D. Grundell, H. Darke, L. Huppatz, J. Bohm, J. Symes

Leopold                                 3.4,  7.10,  12.16,  14.20  (104)

South Barwon                            3.2,  5.2,  6.3,  8.5  (53)

GOALS, Leopold : T. Ruggles 4, L. Boyd 3, M. Ruiter 2, S. Boyd 2, T. Scott 1, J. Moloney 1, R. Hayden 1

South Barwon : L. Herbert 3, R. Dwyer 2, A. Boseley 2, E. Baker 1

BEST, Leopold : T. Ruggles, T. West, J. Exell, R. Hayden, J. McHenry, J. Walker

South Barwon : L. Herbert, J. Saunders, M. Caldow, J. Driver, R. Dwyer, C. Francis

St Joseph’s                             8.4,  13.9,  20.14,  27.18  (180)

Lara                                    2.0,  3.4,  3.5,  5.6  (36)

GOALS, St Joseph’s : J. Allen 4, P. Kelleher 4, L. Featherstone 4, K. Paliouras 3, R. Hultgren 3, A. Casey 2, S. Alesios 2, P. Dreher 2, B. Rees 1, J. Hovey 1, A. Hickey 1

Lara : R. Cannon 1, B. Van Doren 1, M. Stokes 1, J. Tomicic 1, T. Armstrong 1

BEST, St Joseph’s : A. Hickey, J. Allen, R. Kershaw, B. Haintz, J. Keras, J. Hovey

Lara : J. Stone, M. Spence, J. Marshall, R. Cannon, D. Bennett, B. McMaster

St Mary’s                               7.3,  11.7,  15.8,  20.13  (133)

Grovedale                               0.2,  7.4,  8.6,  10.6  (66)

GOALS, St Mary’s : Z. Sherman 5, J. Walters 4, B. Snowdon 3, B. Moloney 2, H. McMahon 2, H. Benson 1, L. Bath 1, J. Garner 1, J. Blood 1

Grovedale : J. Symmons 4, E. Adams 2, P. Knott 1, N. Deans 1, B. McPhee 1, W. Jeffery 1

BEST, St Mary’s : J. Garner, D. Bond, J. Walters, H. Ling, H. Benson, J. Blood

Grovedale : E. Petterwood, N. Deans, W. Jeffery, J. Symmons, T. Delaney, B. Morrissey

BFL SCOREBOARD – ROUND 9
GDFL SCOREBOARD – ROUND 8