K rock Football

GFL INS & OUTS

PLAYER MOVEMENT AS CONFIRMED BY CLUBS.

Clearances opened on November 1.

BELL PARK

INS: Justin Bennett (Birregurra), Zack Carmody (Yarra Valley), Luke Goetz (Altona/Essendon VFL)

OUTS: Joseph Bangura (Bell Park), Jeremy Ollis (Modewarre), Luke Rounds (Anglesea), Nick Rokahr (Norwood – SANFL), Darby Schilder (Modewarre)

COLAC

INS: Brody Mahoney (Central Districts), Bailey Scott (Colac Imperials), Kane Smartt (Balwyn)

OUTS: Dean Felekos (overseas), Campbell Floyd (Gnowangerup), Patrick Seal (Alvie)

GEELONG WEST GIANTS

INS: Daniel Banister (Belmont Lions), Brodie Edge (Belmont Lions), Ethan Liddle (NT Thunder), Caleb McPherson (Avondale Heights), Tylar Watts (Portland)

OUTS: Joel Bennett (Corio)

GROVEDALE

INS: Kyle Brookes (Winchelsea), Brady Morton (Albury)

OUTS: Hudson Garoni (St Mary’s), Tom Hornsey (Modewarre), Ethan Petterwood (Scottsdale), Harry Stubbings (Old Scotch)

LARA

INS: Mitch Day (Geelong Amateur), Jamaine Jones (Geelong), Dylan Jose (returning), Kyle Mackay (Learmonth), Kane Smith (Geelong Amateur), Casey Young (Darley)

OUTS: Bayley Cockerill (Barwon Heads), Nick Egan (Newtown & Chilwell), Jordon Hopper (North Geelong)

LEOPOLD

INS: Nick Bourke (Kolora-Noorat), Tom Feely (Glenelg), Harris Jennings (Portland), Jesse Lothian (Drysdale), Fletcher Wilson (St Joseph’s)

OUTS: Sam Boyd (retired), Matt Gunn (Drysdale), Nat McLaren (Maiden Gully), Alex Moloney (Old Geelong), Ollie Tate (Cheltenham), Jye Walker (Newcomb)

NEWTOWN & CHILWELL

INS: Nick Egan (Lara), Jordan Jones (Ocean Grove), Tyler Spencer (Corowa-Rutherglen), Jeremy Taylor (Uni Blues), Zac Walter (Barwon Heads)

OUTS: Harrison Dolley (Ocean Grove), Josh Weatherhead (Birregurra)

NORTH SHORE

INS: Mitch Bone (Mayne)Jack Cripps (Northern Blues)

OUTS: Alex Bowd (Clunes), Nick Dixon,  Jonny Fazio (Clunes), Sam Harmer (Bell Post Hill), Ryan Robertson (Anakie), Jay Schulz (Frankston)

SOUTH BARWON

INS: Fraser Duryea (Albury), Michael Luxford (basketball)

OUTS: Brett Blair (Modewarre), Andrew Jarvis (Ocean Grove), Daniel McCaskill (Modewarre), Mitch Rodd (Uni Blacks), Josh Saunders (South Warrnambool), Reece Woods (retired)

ST ALBANS

INS: Steve Gunther (Pyramid Hill), Dylan Pettingill (St Joseph’s), Seb Relouw (Noradjuha-Quantong), Jacob Russell (Newtown & Chilwell), Lachie Wallace (Strathfieldsaye), Will Wallace (Strathfieldsaye)

OUTS: Tristan Battaglia (Bannockburn), Billy Ritchie (Bannockburn), Lloyd Toffolon (Heidelberg West)

ST JOSEPH’S

INS: James Gow (Koroit)

OUTS: Lucas Anderson (Torquay), Jackson Davis (retired), Paul Dreher (Queenscliff), Curtis McCarthy (Glenelg), Dylan Pettingill (St Albans), Brenton Rees (Newcomb)

ST MARY’S

INS: Hudson Garoni (Grovedale), Charlie Sprague (Barwon Heads)

OUTS: Josh Cowan (Daylesford), Dean Gore (Sturt)

BFL INS & OUTS
GDFL INS & OUTS