K rock Football

The Teams – GDFL Round 4

Saturday, May 1

Anakie vs. Bell Post Hill @ Anakie Reserve, 2:00pm

Anakie
B: K. Connor-Kent, J. Kennedy, M. Rhodes
HB: D. Bunworth, D. Mahon, J. Pile
C: N.  Kalbarczyk, K.  Eibl, L.  Roberts
HF: D. Palmer, D. Corrie, E. Bryson
F: M. O’Keeffe, M. Todd, C. Sneddon
R: D. Morrish, A. Miriklis, B. Goodwin
Int: E. Birch, M. Pope, D. Beattie, L. Short

In: M. O’Keeffe, C. Sneddon
Out: B. Musgrove,  D. Knight

Bell Post Hill
B: A. Vacirca, B. McNamara, D. Gray
HB: A. Sulics, B. Hecker, J. Flaccavento
C: A.  Fantella, J.  Yates, C.  Moreland
HF: C. Bacely, T. Barton, N. Costello
F: J. Page, L. Mann, S. Harmer
R: B. Carter, D. Witney, B. Staggard
Int: A. Heard, B. Muir, D. Maher. D. West

In: A. Heard
Out: J. Ettridge

 

Inverleigh vs. Corio @ Inverleigh Reserve, 2:00pm

Inverleigh
B: B. Cations, P. Plummer, J. Templeton
HB: S. Condy, J. Fiolet, L. Buyel
C: R.  Garrard, M.  Tyquin, M.  Grozdanovski
HF: J. Drew, D. Grundell, A. Donohue
F: J. Love, C. Meehan, N. Mayes
R: K. McEwan-Walsh, R. Robertson, F. O’Keefe
Int: J. Crawley, L. Haygarth, D. Grozdanovski, A. Perrott

In: N. Mayes, A. Perrott, D. Grozdanovski
Out: B. Hutchinson,  P. Bourke,  J. McEwan

Corio
B: S. Saddington, M. Devries, C. Laurie
HB: B. Weymouth, T. VanZyl, T. Bennett
C: J.  Box, J.  Larkins, B.  Sharp
HF: L. Sharp, A. Grace, A. Edwards
F: L. Baker, D. Shelley, B. Ash
R: M. Stewart, B. Cotter, L. Cornwell
Int: S. Stack, E. Sedlins, K. O’Toole, A. Taylor

In: E. Sedlins, T. VanZyl
Out: J. Wallis, J. Olive, N. Flaccavento

 

North Geelong vs. Thomson @ Keith Barclay Oval, 2:00pm

North Geelong
B: B. Brockenshire, A. Wilson, A. Beecroft
HB: T. McDonnell, J. Phillis, A. Grant
C: D.  Eales, B.  Gerrard, J.  Widdison
HF: D. Morton, R. Tompkins, T. Schwennesen
F: A. George, T. Davis, M. Habib
R: L. Wilson, J. Bruns, C. Ellmer
Int: B. Schwennesen, J. Hopper, B. O’Toole, J. Dalziel
Emg: S. Reynolds

In: T. McDonnell, S. Reynolds, B. O’Toole
Out: C. Farrell,  D. Andrews

Thomson
B: D. Kelly, J. Hill, R. Oogjes
HB: J. Westwood, S. Jacka, A. Hodgson
C: J. Westwood, T. Fenyvesi, C. Stephens
HF: C. Donohue, P. Davis, J. Kiddle
F: E. Solly, P. Hardy, D. Freeman
R: A. Jarvis, B. Macleod, J. Casey
Int: J. Stacey, B. Gardiner, J. Hill, F. Banfield, D. McLeish, J. Wight

Out: J. Macleod

 

Werribee Centrals vs. Bannockburn @ Symal Oval – Galvin Park, 2:00pm

Werribee Centrals
B: D. Sablich, D. Harberger, C. Buck
HB: C. Linehan-Cunningham, B. Linehan-Cunningham, J. Pettitt
C: B.  Taylor, R.  Prismall, M.  Wilkinson
HF: Z. De Leon, J. Gough, R. Miles
F: B. Wilson, N. Johnson, Z. Anthony
R: P. Daley, B. Carlton, M. Miller
Int: S. Browne, T. Crennan, B. Quarrier, M. Yates
Emg: J. Stephenson, B. Neurath

In: T. Crennan, J. Stephenson, M. Yates
Out: D. Chesterman

Bannockburn
B: M. Stevenson, L. Bowdern, D. Ladgrove
HB: H. Spiller, T. Parsons,
C: C.  Jervies, J.  Brauman, L.  Stewart
HF: L. Peters, B. Ritchie, J. Henderson
F: A. Watts , B. Miller, J. Robinson
R: B. Cole, D. Measures, M. James
Int: W. Middleton, B. Vicars, J. Fama, T. Bath, B. Harding
Emg: D. Perkins, L. MacDonald

In: D. Perkins, L. MacDonald

 

Geelong West vs. East Geelong @ West Oval, 2:00pm

Geelong West
B: S. Galloway, J. Carey, P. Dwyer
HB: H. Slater, M. Leamer, C. Young
C: A.  O’Callaghan, J.  White, T.  Lundberg
HF: C. Hoare, H. Foott, J. Bangura
F: R. Ganz, J. Milnes, A. Blair
R: C. Brown, T. Burke, B. Hoye
Int: N. Robson, H. Lewis, X. Slater, J. Viney

East Geelong
B: R. Brown, M. Helmore, H. Monahan
HB: J. Ngawati, R. Rich, J. Bolitho
C: F.  O’Connell, M.  Bolitho, S.  Lowe
HF: J. Dowsett, J. Fanning, R. Lempa
F: B. Crombie, B. McGrath, B. Boseley
R: T. McLennan, J. McIntyre, M. Hoare
Int: A. Gear, W. Hoare, A. Maas, L. Williams
Emg: T. Jones, J. Carter, N. Berry

In: J. Carter, L. Williams, N. Berry, A. Maas, T. Jones
Out: T. Crawley, W. Jozipovic

 

Winchelsea vs. Belmont Lions @ Eastern Reserve, 5:30pm

Winchelsea
B: T. Jansen, J. Mckenzie, A. Bourdouvalis
HB: L. King, B. MacKenzie, J. Dunkley
C: B.  Kahle, S.  Alford, D.  Baker
HF: R. Sauni, T. Henry, J. Stephenson
F: T. McLure, W. Ford, D. Tucker
R: B. Mathison, E. Floyd, J. Smith
Int: J. Winzer, S. Penfold, Z. Moules, J. Weaver
Emg: H. Wilson

In: J. Dunkley, E. Floyd, B. MacKenzie
Out: B. Forssman,  M. Bourdouvalis

Belmont Lions
B: A. Smith, M. Gough, M. Renton
HB: C. Fletcher, S. Jubber, A. Jolley
C: J.  O’Connor, B.  Evans, N.  Sandeman
HF: C. Barsic, L. Edwards, J. Gray
F: N. Bisset, B. Jacques, C. Goforth
R: J. Begg, S. O’Connell, D. Hassall
Int: J. Edwards, C. Mackenzie, M. Ludbrook, A. Beath