K rock Football

The Teams – GDFL Round 2

SATURDAY, APRIL 17

INVERLEIGH vs. EAST GEELONG @ INVERLEIGH RESERVE, 2:00pm

Inverleigh
B: B. Cations, J. Crawley, L. Buyel
HB: S. Condy, J. Fiolet, A. Donohue
C: R.  Garrard, M.  Tyquin, L.  Haygarth
HF: T. Manganelli, P. Plummer, J. Drew
F: D. Grundell, C. Meehan, P. Bourke
R: K. McEwan-Walsh, R. Robertson, F. O’Keefe
Int: B. Bouwman, M. Haste, J. Love, N. Mayes
Emg: J. McEwan, A. Brown, N. Walsh, A. Perrott

In: R. Garrard, J. Love, N. Mayes, N. Walsh, A. Perrott, A. Brown, J. McEwan
Out: B. Hutchinson,  M. Grozdanovski,  J. Templeton

East Geelong
B: R. Brown, M. Helmore, H. Monahan
HB: J. Bolitho, R. Rich, M. Bolitho
C: S.  Lowe, A.  Maas, W.  Hoare
HF: B. McGrath, J. Fanning, J. Dowsett
F: F. O’Connell, T. Jones, R. Lempa
R: T. McLennan, J. McIntyre, M. Hoare
Int: J. Ngawati, L. Williams, A. Gear, B. Boseley, S. Smith, H. Jacobs

In: B. Boseley, M. Bolitho, J. Ngawati, S. Smith
Out: L. Williams, T. Crawley

 

BELMONT LIONS vs. GEELONG WEST GIANTS @ WINTER RESERVE, 2:00pm

Belmont Lions
B: A. Smith, M. Gough, N. Jennings
HB: C. Fletcher, J. Keegan, A. Jolley
C: M.  Renton, A.  Hann, J.  O’Connor
HF: J. Gray, S. Jubber, C. Goforth
F: B. Jacques, L. Edwards, C. Mackenzie
R: B. Evans, S. O’Connell, N. Bisset
Int: M. Ludbrook, D. Hassall, A. Beath, N. Sandeman

Geelong West Giants
B: N. Robson, J. Carey, S. Galloway
HB: J. Viney, M. Leamer, K. Williams
C: A.  O’Callaghan, J.  White, T.  Lundberg
HF: C. Hoare, H. Foott, J. Bangura
F: R. Ganz, J. Milnes, A. Blair
R: C. Brown, T. Burke, B. Hoye
Int: C. Young, X. Slater, J. Peers, D. Slater

 

NORTH GEELONG vs. WINCHELSEA @ KEITH BARCLAY OVAL, 2:00pm

North Geelong
B: B. Brockenshire, A. Wilson, A. Beecroft
HB: A. Grant, J. Phillis, C. Farrell
C: J.  Widdison, B.  Gerrard, D.  Kee
HF: D. Morton, R. Tompkins, T. Schwennesen
F: M. Habib, T. Davis, A. George
R: L. Wilson, J. Bruns, C. Ellmer
Int: D. Eales, Z. Schwennesen, B. O’Toole, J. Dalziel
Emg: T. Ryan, T. McDonnell, D. Andrews, J. Tompkins

In: T. McDonnell, T. Ryan, D. Eales, J. Tompkins, D. Andrews
Out: B. Schwennesen

Winchelsea
B: B. MacKenzie, J. Mckenzie, M. Bourdouvalis
HB: G. Younger, J. Dunkley, L. King
C: B.  Kahle, S.  Alford, D.  Baker
HF: R. Sauni, T. Henry, J. Stephenson
F: T. McLure, W. Ford, D. Tucker
R: J. Thomas, E. Floyd, J. Smith
Int: T. Jansen, J. Winzer, A. Bourdouvalis, D. Williams

In: S. Alford, D. Williams, J. Thomas
Out: A. Gubbins, Z. Moules, C. Brown

 

WERRIBEE CENTRALS vs. ANAKIE @ SYMAL OVAL – GALVIN PARK, 2:00pm

Werribee Centrals
B: C. Buck, Z. Anthony, B. Quarrier
HB: J. Pettitt, B. Linehan-Cunningham, R. Prismall
C: D.  Stretton, M.  Miller, M.  Wilkinson
HF: C. Linehan-Cunningham, J. Sutton, T. Crennan
F: B. Taylor, N. Johnson, B. Wilson
R: P. Daley, B. Carlton, D. Chesterman
Int: D. Sablich, J. Gough, S. Browne, R. Miles
Emg: H. Snow, D. Skinner

In: D. Skinner, D. Stretton, H. Snow, S. Browne
Out: D. Harberger,  D. Boyd

Anakie
B: K. Connor-Kent, J. Kennedy, J. Pile
HB: M. Rhodes, D. Mahon, L. Roberts
C: B.  Musgrove, M.  O’Keeffe, C.  Sneddon
HF: D. Bunworth, D. Knight, H. Leech
F: E. Birch, D. Collins, K. Eibl
R: D. Morrish, A. Miriklis, B. Goodwin
Int: D. Pickles, D. Corrie, N. Kalbarczyk, M. Todd, M. Pope, J. Kavanagh

In: M. Pope, H. Leech

 

THOMSON vs. BANNOCKBURN @ GODFREY STREET, 2:00pm

Thomson
B: C. Stephens, S. Jacka, R. Oogjes
HB: D. Kelly, T. McGuire, P. Hardy
C: A.  Hodgson, J.  Casey, J.  Westwood
HF: J. Westwood, P. Davis, J. Kiddle
F: T. Fenyvesi, J. Macleod, J. Hill
R: A. Jarvis, B. Macleod, P. Disanto
Int: B. Gardiner, E. Solly, F. Banfield, J. Stacey

In: C. Stephens, J. Casey
Out: C. Donohue,  C. Burnside

Bannockburn
B: T. Parsons, L. Bowdern, D. Ladgrove
HB: H. Spiller, M. Stevenson, L. MacDonald
C: C.  Jervies, J.  Brauman, L.  Stewart
HF: J. Henderson, T. Bath, B. Harding
F: J. Robinson, B. Miller, J. Fama
R: B. Cole, D. Measures, M. James
Int: L. Peters, A. Watts , W. Middleton, B. Vicars
Emg: J. Cole, B. Ritchie

In: B. Ritchie, J. Cole

 

CORIO vs. BELL POST HILL @ VIVA ENERGY OVAL, 2:00pm

Corio
B: S. Saddington, M. Devries, T. Bennett
HB: B. Weymouth, T. VanZyl, C. Laurie
C: J.  Box, J.  Larkins, B.  Sharp
HF: L. Baker, A. Edwards,
F: L. Sharp, D. Shelley, B. Ash
R: M. Stewart, J. Bennett, B. Cotter
Int: N. Flaccavento, A. Grace, L. Cornwell, A. Taylor, J. Olive
Emg: J. Wallis

In: J. Olive, D. Shelley
Out: S. Stack

Bell Post Hill
B: A. Vacirca, B. McNamara, D. Gray
HB: A. Sulics, B. Hecker, J. Flaccavento
C: A.  Fantella, J.  Yates, C.  Daniele
HF: C. Bacely, T. Barton, N. Costello
F: J. Page, L. Mann, S. Harmer
R: J. Warrington, D. Witney, B. Collins
Int: C. Moreland, B. Staggard, J. Ettridge, D. Maher
Emg: B. Muir

In: B. Muir