K rock Football

The Teams – BFL Round 5

Saturday, May 1

Barwon Heads vs. Ocean Grove @ Howard Harmer Oval, 2:10pm

Barwon Heads
B: L. Slorach, S. Witherden, L. Spiteri
HB: X. Everett, W. Jacobs, J. McLauchlan
C: J.  Barlow, B.  Eddy, O.  Wiltshire
HF: C. O’Leary, Z. Wright, F. Young
F: K. Polley, N. Brown, T. Chapman
R: B. Close, L. Mitchell, N. Aulsebrook
Int: D. Horbury, S. Harris, S. Allen, A. Hildebrandt
Emg: J. Wills, A. Walsgott, N. Young

In: L. Slorach, J. Wills, C. O’Leary, T. Chapman, X. Everett
Out: M. Dyer,  H. Graham

Ocean Grove
B: C. Marchbank, G. Campbell, T. Ness
HB: M. Taylor, R. Hobbs, J. Gummer
C: J.  Lange, J.  Rawlings, O.  Monteith
HF: W. Brohm, J. Paterson, L. Taylor
F: S. Donegan, J. Ward, T. Waters
R: K. Annand, J. McDonald, J. Wilkie
Int: F. Keck, M. Fletcher, N. Down, C. Pickett
Emg: F. Long, H. Dolley, H. Pearce

In: H. Dolley, H. Pearce, F. Long

 

Torquay vs. Modewarre @ McCartney Oval, 2:10pm

Torquay
B: T. Carty, J. Saker, P. Bennett
HB: P. Burchell, B. McNamara, S. Wormald
C: R.  Holmes, J.  Dawson, B.  Raidme
HF: M. Hurley, P. McMahon, B. Henderson
F: D. Gleeson, W. Doyle, C. Page
R: T. Yensch, C. Currie, J. Darke
Int: M. Robb, L. Bonney, N. Garner, K. Loftus
Emg: S. Doyle, T. Diamond, B. Mensch

In: J. Saker, P. Burchell, S. Doyle, T. Diamond, S. Wormald, D. Gleeson, B. Mensch
Out: S. Caruso,  T. Grace,  C. Heard,  N. Mifsud

Modewarre
B: M. Fenton, J. Paatsch, O. Butler
HB: A. Hill, D. Schilder, J. Clark
C: S.  Romeril, J.  Finch, C.  Farrell
HF: T. Worpel, M. Kasparian, M. Farrelly
F: J. Ollis, T. Hornsey, B. Blair
R: Z. May, A. Boshevski, J. Lockyer
Int: L. Phillips, J. O’Hanlon, N. Allison, N. Matthews
Emg: M. Harper, D. Prigg, L. Overman

In: L. Overman, M. Harper, D. Prigg

 

Drysdale vs. Geelong Amateur @ Mortimer Oval, 2:10pm

Drysdale
B: J. Hopgood, J. Jenkins, W. Kilpatrick
HB: L. Dalgleish, T. Nofi, C. Lynch
C: A.  Nolan, M.  McGuire, B.  Ryan
HF: M. Gunn, J. Breust, J. Preece
F: S. Murdoch, M. Hebbard, S. Edwards
R: M. Pigott, F. Chisholm, J. Eddy
Int: B. Carmichael, S. Fleming, N. Gee, T. Rowley
Emg: D. Hoare, M. Clark, D. Mullen

In: T. Rowley, D. Hoare, T. Nofi

Geelong Amateur
B: R. Kangars, N. Kelly, D. Lovick
HB: S. Bucovaz, C. Jarrad, J. Young
C: F.  Holten, B.  Surkitt, J.  Mcinerney
HF: S. Hosking, J. McGrath, W. Kelly
F: B. Barnett, C. Kangars, R. Mattner
R: G. Hardiman, D. McNeel, H. Kershaw
Int: J. Rossi, R. Fagan, L. Reilly, M. Synoradzki
Emg: P. Ryan, L. Whitehead, B. Duckworth

In: L. Whitehead, J. Rossi, G. Hardiman, B. Duckworth, J. McGrath, M. Synoradzki
Out: J. Edwards, J. Scarlett, T. Baker

 

Portarlington vs. Anglesea @ Ron Evans Oval, 2:10pm

Portarlington
B: S. Walton, B. Wells, T. Benham
HB: N. Woodhams, T. Woodhouse, S. Hogan
C: S.  Wiffen, W.  Foott, M.  Nowell
HF: S. Lucas, J. King, T. Cummins
F: J. Benjamin, L. Fearnsides, J. Trezise
R: L. Hart, B. O’hanlon, B. Mazouris
Int: S. Eyles, S. Vagg, B. Natoli, K. Woodhouse
Emg: H. Vella, R. Salvador, J. Cummins

In: H. Vella, S. Vagg, R. Salvador, J. Cummins
Out: M. Holschier

Anglesea
B: N. Swain, N. Lynch, B. Sobh
HB: T. Steven, J. Nolan, L. Rounds
C: D.  Bell-Warren, D.  Kerr, J.  Rice
HF: J. Bews, J. Harrison, A. Caldwell
F: J. Elliott, J. Erskine, B. Grant
R: T. Presnell, L. Beers, R. Williams
Int: T. Leeds, S. Leeds, D. Carson
Emg: C. Kennedy, O. McLachlan, M. Mauderer, A. Schnerring

In: M. Mauderer, T. Presnell, C. Kennedy, O. McLachlan
Out: B. Lynch

 

Queenscliff vs. Newcomb @ Queenscliff Recreation Reserve, 2:10pm

Queenscliff
B: Z. Henderson, J. Leonard, J. Hedley
HB: A. Davie, C. Whitley, S. Luppino
C: C.  Travers, C.  Durran, S.  Comerford
HF: L. Kidd, B. Warren, N. Maishman
F: B. Clark, C. Habgood, L. Morwood
R: A. Snowdon, S. Holroyd, J. Clark
Int: D. Hare-Zen, L. Di Lizio, B. Anwyl, N. Stephens
Emg: N. Cohen, M. Craig, C. Turner

In: J. Hedley, C. Turner, C. Durran, M. Craig, D. Hare-Zen
Out: P. Tucci,  A. Naylor

Newcomb
B: J. Turnley, R. Hollins, N. McDonald
HB: S. Scolaro, C. Ogle, P. Gordyn
C: B.  Ritchie, B.  Rees, W.  Farrow
HF: D. Nolan, J. Dumont, A. Mead-Harding
F: M. Harrison, T. Smith, T. Larkin
R: K. Bourke, E. Taylor, L. Wagener
Int: R. Jackman, J. Reid, M. Walson, J. Winsall
Emg: B. Glascott-Dummett, S. Mullahy, M. Andrews, N. Brown

In: E. Taylor, S. Scolaro, J. Winsall, W. Farrow, S. Mullahy, P. Gordyn, M. Harrison, B. Glascott-Dummett, J. Dumont, T. Smith
Out: J. Geue, J. Martin, R. Nolan, A. Steele, J. Walker, A. Stirling