K rock Football

The Teams – BFL Round 11

Barwon Heads vs. Modewarre @ Howard Harmer Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Barwon Heads
B: S. Evans, D. Holland, K. Polley
HB: Z. Walter, M. Philp, Z. Copland
C: B.  Michell, B.  Eddy, N.  Young
HF: M. Herbison, M. Dyer, C. Martin
F: M. Phelps, D. Horbury, J. McLauchlan
R: M. Gaunt, N. Aulsebrook, O. Opperman
Int: B. Stephens, B. Harvey, T. Chapman, C. Sprague
Emg: T. Macilwain, J. Wills, N. Avery

In: D. Holland, T. Macilwain, N. Avery, J. Wills, B. Harvey
Out: D. O’Leary,  T. McIntyre

Modewarre
B: M. McKim, O. Butler, J. Hamilton
HB: L. Anderson, M. Fenton, M. Farrelly
C: C.  Grant, J.  Finch, S.  Romeril
HF: J. O’Hanlon, H. Dawborn, T. Worpel
F: J. Douglas, M. Fisher, S. Driscoll
R: J. Meesen, J. McDonald, T. Anderson
Int: L. Phillips, M. Overman, K. Timmins, R. Armstrong
Emg: J. Lockyer, M. Llewellyn, G. Swarbrick

In: G. Swarbrick, J. Lockyer, M. Farrelly, M. Llewellyn
Out: J. Paatsch

 

Portarlington vs. Anglesea @ Portarlington Recreation Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Portarlington
B: N. Clonan, I. Holroyd, T. Morgan
HB: F. Pavez, S. Ward, W. Foott
C: S.  Wiffen, J.  Sabell, M.  Holschier
HF: M. McNeill, J. Rapa, S. Hogan
F: D. Saccuzzo, C. Dunn, C. Karalekas
R: B. Neurath, D. Measures, C. Mulgrew
Int: T. McCluskey, S. Lucas, J. King, B. Deluca
Emg: M. Davis, J. Trezise, M. Gorski, B. Williamson

In: J. Trezise, M. Gorski, B. Williamson, T. McCluskey, B. Deluca, M. Davis, S. Lucas, B. Neurath
Out: T. Kelly,  J. Goldsworthy,  P. Saccuzzo,  R. Celano

Anglesea
B: N. Swain, J. Harrison, D. Courtney
HB: D. Kerr, D. Carson, D. Bell-Warren
C: T.  Clarke, R.  Williams, J.  Rice
HF: T. Leeds, N. Cooper, A. Caldwell
F: B. Grant, J. Erskine, J. Donaldson
R: L. Skewes, R. Dahlhaus, J. Bews
Int: C. Kennedy, A. Grant, T. Keogh, D. Taylor, S. Leeds
Emg: H. Murrell, R. McKiernan

In: R. McKiernan, A. Grant, T. Clarke, H. Murrell, D. Taylor
Out: Z. Vail, J. Nolan

 

Queenscliff vs. Newcomb @ Queenscliff Recreation Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Queenscliff
B: Z. Henderson, M. Butteriss, T. Caddy
HB: F. Richards, C. Burnside, C. Whitley
C: N.  Cohen, N.  Monk, B.  Anwyl
HF: T. Connolly, T. Limb, R. Martin
F: C. Habgood, J. Durran, D. Caddy
R: M. Randone, D. Gibbs, C. Durran
Int: A. Snowdon, A. Simpson, M. Donnelly, M. Smith
Emg: S. Nicholson, J. Bakker, J. Lang

In: J. Durran, T. Connolly, A. Snowdon, C. Burnside, C. Habgood, A. Simpson, M. Smith
Out: J. Callahan,  R. Butler,  J. Graham,  J. Chapman

Newcomb
B: A. Steele, J. Turnley, L. Wagener
HB: D. Sanzaro, I. Ryan, T. Smith
C: C.  Ogle, D.  Nolan, J.  Reid
HF: N. McDonald, J. Martin, A. Mead-Harding
F: J. Ladlow, D. Huntly-Mitchell, C. Hyde
R: R. Hollins, P. Gordyn, J. Geue
Int: K. Bourke, G. Code, T. Driver, W. Broad

 

Ocean Grove vs. Drysdale @ Ray Menzies Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Ocean Grove
NOT SUPPLIED

Drysdale
B: J. Jenkins, N. Malcher, J. Lothian
HB: J. Hopgood, T. Nofi, C. Lynch
C: J.  Williamson, M.  McGuire, B.  Ryan
HF: E. Hill, M. Hebbard, T. Bonner
F: B. Carmichael, J. Garth, L. Sharrock
R: K. Davis, M. O’Dowd, M. Scott
Int: C. Woodford, A. Nolan, J. Love, N. Gee
Emg: J. Vallelonga, T. Harper, J. Mirtschin

In: J. Garth, J. Mirtschin, A. Nolan, T. Harper, J. Vallelonga
Out: J. Eddy, M. Pigott

 

Geelong Amateur vs. Torquay @ KFC Oval – Queen’s Park – Sunday, 2:10pm

Geelong Amateur
B: B. King, W. McSparron, L. Cogan
HB: A. Kurzman, D. Lovick, M. Synoradzki
C: P.  Killen, B.  Surkitt, R.  Kangars
HF: W. Kelly, M. Day, J. Young
F: S. Hosking, D. Grose, B. Barnett
R: G. Hardiman, M. Spikers, H. Kershaw
Int: R. Mattner, J. Edwards, R. Fagan, W. Hutchison
Emg: M. Cramp, B. Williams, L. Reilly

In: J. Edwards, P. Killen, W. McSparron, M. Cramp, L. Reilly
Out: J. Koroneos,  T. Baker

Torquay
B: K. Bienefelt, J. Saker, J. White
HB: P. Bennett, S. Wormald, S. Hopper
C: P.  Burchell, T.  Diamond, B.  Raidme
HF: W. Doyle, T. Lovell, A. Burchell
F: J. Chapman, C. Currie, N. Mifsud
R: O. Reed, J. Dawson, N. Garner
Int: J. Reither, C. Pettina, R. Holmes, J. Hobbs, M. Deledio
Emg: D. Gleeson, B. Henderson, P. McMahon

In: P. Burchell, P. McMahon, J. Hobbs, S. Wormald, D. Gleeson
Out: T. Carty
GDFL TEAMS – ROUND 10
GFL TEAMS – ROUND 10