K rock Football

BFL Scoreboard – Round 8

Modewarre       5.1, 10.4, 12.4, 15.5 (95)

Barwon Heads        5.4, 5.5, 10.9, 13.12 (90)

Goals; Modewarre: T. Hornsey 3, M. Kasparian 3, D. Prigg 2, M. Farrelly, T. Worpel, J. Ollis, M. Harper, C. Farrell, J. O”Hanlon, A. Hill

Barwon Heads: N. Brown 4, B. Harvey 2, M. Phelps, C. Walter, D. Horbury, J. McLauchlan, X. Everett, R. Harvey, A. Hildebrandt

Best; Modewarre: M. Fenton, J. Clark, D. Schilder, J. Finch, J. Ollis, M. Kasparian

Barwon Heads: B. Close, R. Harvey, K. Polley, S. Kent, L. Spiteri, S. Evans

 

Torquay        3.6, 4.7, 12.13, 18.16 (124)

Anglesea       3.1, 9.5, 9.5, 10.6 (66)

Goals; Torquay: L. Anderson 3, T. Grace 2, C. Currie 2, T. Diamond 2, J. Dawson 2, C. Heard 2, T. Yensch, P. McMahon, B. Henderson, W. Doyle, J. Darke

Anglesea:

Best; Torquay: C. Currie, J. Darke, P. Bennett, T. Grace, B. McNamara, T. Diamond

Anglesea:

 

Drysdale       6.0, 10.7, 12.9, 15.13 (103)

Newcomb       6.0, 9.1, 12.3, 13.4 (82)

Goals; Drysdale: J. Breust 7, M. Scott 2, F. Chisholm 2, S. Fleming, D. Hoare, B. Sykes, S. Murdoch

Newcomb:  R. Hollins 5, B. Rees 2, A. Mead-Harding 2, B. Glascott-Dummett, B. Ritchie, T. Smith, J. Martin

Best; Drysdale: J. Breust, M. Pigott, L. Dalgleish, F. Chisholm, M. McGuire, M. Scott

Newcomb: C. Ogle, R. Hollins, N. McDonald, S. Scolaro, B. Rees, J. Martin

 

Queenscliff       9.2, 9.12, 17.15, 24.21 (165)

Portarlington       1.1, 5.3, 6.6, 9.7 (61)

Goals; Queenscliff: B. Clark 4, C. Durran 4, W. Baker 3, L. Di Lizio 3, B. Warren 2, L. Morwood 2, J. Maher, N. Maishman, S. Holroyd, S. Comerford, D. Whitley, A. Davie

Portarlington: T. Cummins 2, W. Foott 2, N. Cini, S. Lucas, B. O”hanlon, S. Wiffen, J. Downie

Best; Queenscliff:  L. Di Lizio, B. Clark, L. Morwood, C. Durran, N. Maishman, S. Holroyd

Portarlington: B. Mazouris, L. Hart, S. Wiffen, T. Cummins, N. Cini, W. Foott

 

Ocean Grove      2.2, 7.4, 10.7, 10.7 (67)

Geelong Amateur     2.0, 4.3, 8.7, 8.8 (56)

Goals; Ocean Grove: J. Ward 3, J. Paterson 2, J. Wilkie, J. Rawlings, L. Taylor, J. McDonald, M. Fletcher

Geelong Amateur: J. McGrath 3, S. Hosking 2, B. Surkitt, M. Synoradzki, R. Mattner

Best; Ocean Grove: G. Campbell, J. Gummer, J. Ward, R. Hobbs, J. Wilkie, J. Rawlings

Geelong Amateur:  D. Lovick, S. Bucovaz, M. Synoradzki, B. Surkitt, M. Cramp, B. Fallon