K rock Football

Young Cat tops Division 2

TALENTED Lara youngster Izaak De Agrela has scored a runaway win in the AFL Barwon under-19 Division 2 Medal.

De Agrela, who spent the majority of 2018 in the Cats senior team, won by 13 votes from Ocean Grove’s Kobe Annand on 18.

Geelong Amateur’s Lachlan Reilly finished third on 17 votes, with Grubber Tom Richardson and Drysdale’s Mitch Clark tied for fourth on 15.

UNDER 19 DIVISION 1
UNDER 19 DIVISION 3

Twitter: @tom_king79
Email: [email protected]

CLUB-BY-CLUB VOTES

BARWON HEADS

Zedekai Copland 7
Dom Booth 7
Noah Young 6
Maxwell Gumley 6
Louis Polwarth 6
Fergus Willett 6
Luke Potiriadis 3
Charlie McEvoy 2
Charlie Hurst 1
Koban Treweek 1

DRYSDALE

Mitchell Clark 15
Oscar Ford 9
Peter Kilpatrick 5
Thomas Ritchie 3
Mitchell Allan 3
Toby Wiffen 2
Corey Watson 2
Dominic Rizzo 2
Christopher Dinneen 1
Mitchell Vallance 1
Tom Randone 1

GEELONG AMATEUR

Lachlan Reilly 17
Lewis Crichton 11
Terpase Tine 7
James Lee 7
James Hutchison 7
Samuel Zitta 6
Oliver Boothey 4
Will Page 3
Patrick Ryan 2
Sunday Ayiik 2

LARA

Izaak De Agrela 31
Bailey Glascott-Dummett 9
Connor O’Meara 8
Destyn Burns 7
Benjamin O’Brien 4
Sam Purdy 4
Lachlan Scerri 2
Samuel Reynolds 2
Thomas Reynolds 2
Mitchell Heyward 1
Blake Ash 1

OCEAN GROVE

Kobe Annand 18
Thomas Richardson 15
Max Sutton 12
Enrico Macolino 4
Connor Pickett 4
Jake Hargreaves 3
Joseph Nagle 3
Benjamin Bennett 3
Joshua Lange 3
Mitchell Taylor 2
Flynn Hardiman 2
Jake Powe 2
Hamish McManus 2

QUEENSCLIFF

Thomas Bakker 6
Darcy Conlan 4
Angus Naylor 3
Harry Vella 3
Ethan Reeves 1
Ryan McNearney 1
Lochlan Habgood 1
Billy Clark 1
Patrick Tucci 1
Max Fairbrother 1

ST ALBANS

James Gadd 14
Coby Eagle 10
Michael Murdoch 7
Seth Morell 6
Jonah Graham 5
Cody Brogden 4
Harrison Marshall 3
Mark Hansen 2
Joshua Cook 2
Harry McKeegan 2
Harrison Whatnall 1

ST JOSEPH’S

Dylan Sharp 7
Wil Spence 3
Riley Boddington 3
Daniel Johnstone 3
Fionn Guina 3
Harvey Carmody 3
Sean Bindokas 3
Rupert Armstrong 2
Brad Edwards 1

ST MARY’S

Benjamin Hough 10
Micah Woods 5
Charley Donohue 4
William Rowe 3
Angus Farrow 3
James Fulton 2
Jack Corry 2
Thomas Hartney 1
Keam Chan 1
Benjamin McMahon 1
Seamus Schroeder 1
Herschelle Carr 1
Mason Andrews 1

WERRIBEE CENTRALS

Darcy Insall 14
Zechariah De Leon 11
Connor Linehan-Cunningham 8
Jordan Leggieri 3
Cooper Barker 3
Jack Stephenson 2
Corey Sammut 2
Harrison Snow 1
Kyle Cook 1
Keegan Andrews 1