K rock Football

The Teams – GFL Round 9

St Mary’s (3rd) vs. Geelong West Giants (10th) @ Anthony Costa Oval, Saturday 2:10pm

St Mary’s
B: H. McMahon, R. Hall, D. McMahon
HB: J. Duncan, T. Gillies, J. Blood
C: B.  Webb, J.  Welsh, M.  Augerinos
HF: H. Benson, A. Grace, J. Cowan
F: D. Bond, T. McMullan, M. Copley
R: A. Banjanin, J. Garner, Z. Sherman
Int: D. Hider, P. Dowling, H. Ling, J. Walters
Emg: S. Hosking, P. Killen, I. Miller

In: S. Hosking, P. Killen, I. Miller, P. Dowling
Out: H. Kol

Geelong West Giants
B: K. McEwan-Walsh, J. Collins, A. Buckwell
HB: N. Buller, L. Handley, S. Frangos
C: M.  Conlan, C.  Moreland, B.  Wood
HF: D. Peel, D. Smith, D. Handley
F: L. Huppatz, B. Ryan, J. Grigsby
R: J. Symes, P. Eastman, J. Bennett
Int: D. Craven, T. Bennett, R. Bell, L. Mitchell
Emg: R. Whiteford

In: C. Moreland

 

Colac (5th) vs. Lara (11th) @ Central Reserve, Saturday 2:10pm

Colac
B: D. Felekos, P. Presani, D. Theodore
HB: L. Simpkin, J. McGuane, J. Melican
C: T.  Woodmason, S.  McLachlan, E.  Floyd
HF: L. Hillman, A. Garner, J. Simpkin
F: B. Monaghan, Z. Zdybel, K. Leersen
R: L. Veale, R. Monaghan, K. Spokes
Int: P. Seal, T. Rieniets, S. Barrow, L. McCarthy

Lara
B: L. Turner, D. Weigl, M. Spence
HB: N. Egan, J. McCormack, J. Jewell
C: J.  Stone, J.  Hopper, I.  DeAgrela
HF: A. Stone, B. Van Doren, B. Goodwin
F: R. Cannon, J. Guthrie, J. Hancock
R: D. Bennett, T. Armstrong, M. Stokes
Int: M. Lesic, M. Ward, D. Green, M. Gavin, J. Dalziel

In: J. Hancock

 

St Joseph’s (1st) vs. St Albans (12th) @ Drew Oval, Saturday 2:10pm

St Joseph’s
B: B. McNamara, Z. Morison, R. Adams
HB: K. Paliouras, B. Capra, D. Measures
C: R.  Kershaw, A.  Hickey, P.  Dreher
HF: J. Davis, C. Tudor, C. McCarthy
F: J. McLachlan, L. Featherstone, L. Anderson
R: T. Denning, B. Haintz, R. Ferguson
Int: J. Buckley, L. Devine, J. Allen, L. Webb
Emg: N. Balic, T. Kingston, C. Mitchell

In: A. Hickey, C. Mitchell, L. Featherstone, K. Paliouras
Out: J. Macula

St Albans
B: B. Pappalardo, P. Barber, T. Caudullo
HB: W. Lord, S. Halls, A. Higgins
C: J.  Attwood, P.  Burchell, D.  Johnston
HF: J. Beardsell, B. Ritchie, H. Cobb
F: B. Vermeulen, J. Watson-Serle, K. Bourke
R: M. McKenzie, M. Sondergeld, S. Wolfenden
Int: B. Brogden, J. Burke, H. Howarth, B. Coutts
Emg: J. Alessi, L. Battaglia

In: B. Brogden, J. Alessi

 

Bell Park (7th) vs. Grovedale (6th) @ Hamlyn Park, Saturday 2:10pm

Bell Park
B: J. Reid, K. Bucovaz, S. Bensted
HB: H. Smith, K. Gray, T. Sheringham
C: J.  Herrmann, L.  Rounds, A.  Domic
HF: L. Patten, T. Stevenson, J. Bright
F: M. Iannelli, J. Garth, M. Cuthill
R: J. Jokic, J. Brauman, J. Sheringham
Int: B. Staggard, A. Costello, B. Lloyd, C. Lynch
Emg: L. Kiel, D. Schilder, J. Baker, H. Cunningham

In: T. Stevenson, L. Kiel, J. Reid, J. Baker, S. Bensted, M. Cuthill

Out: J. Bangura,  P. Bright

Grovedale
B: P. Waldron, L. Betson, L. Ford
HB: J. Ross, T. Delaney, K. Betson
C: D.  McNeel, E.  Petterwood, L.  Ellis
HF: L. Wright, B. McPhee, E. Stewart
F: C. Delaney, J. Rosengren, M. Harvey
R: L. Headlam, C. Parish, N. Deans
Int: J. Dale, W. Ford, J. Bruns, B. Jones
Emg: B. Nelis, B. Heffer, T. Cleary

In: C. Parish, B. Nelis, B. Heffer, E. Petterwood
Out: B. Campi

 

South Barwon (4th) vs. Leopold (2nd) @ McDonald Reserve, Saturday 2:10pm

South Barwon
B: C. Francis, A. Boseley, K. O’Neil
HB: B. Verfurth, J. Lever, J. Syddall
C: R.  Woods, L.  Noble, W.  Sexton
HF: T. Richards, L. Herbert, D. Sliwa
F: T. Buchanan-Huhn, B. Blair, J. Broughton
R: L. Davis, E. Baker, R. Dillon
Int: O. Lee, R. Brown, N. Gowers, J. Hogan
Emg: M. Norton, S. Fragiotta, M. Kent, R. Dwyer

In: R. Dwyer, M. Kent, M. Norton, K. O’Neil, S. Fragiotta
Out: D. Hansen

Leopold
B: D. Keast , T. Thompson, L. Boyd
HB: T. Gordon, M. Patten, N. Bourke
C: M.  Thompson, J.  Thompson, D.  Pitcher
HF: T. Ruggles, J. Cross, K. Bourke
F: B. Howarth, L. Wagener, M. Miller
R: T. West, S. Hughes, B. Smedts
Int: S. Scott, P. Norton, J. Lothian, M. McGuire
Emg: J. McHenry, T. Scott, J. Walker

In: T. Scott, J. Walker, J. McHenry

 

North Shore (8th) vs. Newtown & Chilwell (9th) @ Windsor Park, Saturday 2:10pm

North Shore
B: A. Riches, H. Purcell, J. Fazio
HB: N. Peoples, C. Nankervis, B. Collins
C: P.  Cleary, J.  Arcoraci, A.  Seller
HF: S. Harmer, B. Ettridge, J. Miljevic
F: J. Davenport, J. Dobosz, S. Darley
R: A. Bowd, Z. Plant, D. Hacker
Int: J. Peachey, M. VanDenBerg, H. Miller, L. Goss
Emg: S. Brackley, N. King, T. Green

In: S. Darley, S. Brackley, T. Green

Newtown & Chilwell
B: M. Diamond, L. Maddock, C. Lewis
HB: H. Smith, B. Hocking, N. Harris
C: J.  Sheahan, J.  Walters, J.  Sharp
HF: M. Boag, N. Browne, H. Dalton
F: H. Dolley, S. Nichols,
R: D. Fanning, M. McMahon, B. Shelley
Int: F. House, D. Troop, S. Condy, M. Condy, W. Robinson
Emg: B. Efthimiou, L. Hyland, J. Weatherhead

In: J. Weatherhead, B. Efthimiou, L. Hyland, D. Troop
Out: S. Hogan

BFL TEAMS – ROUND 11

GDFL TEAMS – ROUND 10