K rock Football

The Teams – GFL Round 9

St Mary’s vs. Geelong West @ Anthony Costa Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

St Mary’s
B: D. McMahon, J. Duncan, J. Travaglini
HB: N. Connors, R. Hall, J. Welsh
C: Z.  Sherman, B.  Moloney, H.  Ling
HF: J. Cowan, B. Snowdon, D. Bond
F: L. Bath, P. Dowling, J. Walters
R: A. Banjanin, J. Garner, H. Benson
Int: K. Reid, J. Blood, T. Lang, M. Copley
Emg: B. Pritchard, H. McMahon, S. Conway

In: K. Reid, A. Banjanin, J. Cowan, J. Travaglini
Out: H. McMahon

Geelong West Giants
B: M. Conlan, D. Craven, R. Moore
HB: L. Handley, S. Frangos, D. Handley
C: T.  Nyak, J.  Wood, J.  Farrell
HF: M. Kelly, D. Grundell, H. Lloyd
F: T. Evans, H. Slater, J. Bohm
R: J. Symes, A. Buckwell, L. Huppatz
Int: H. Darke, D. Peel, B. Wood, J. O’Neil

In: D. Peel, D. Handley
Out: P. Eastman, J. Collins

 

Lara vs. Leopold @ Bisinella Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Lara
B: B. McMaster, L. Turner, J. Stone
HB: N. Egan, T. Armstrong, J. Marshall
C: M.  Spence, B.  Goodwin, T.  Robertson
HF: T. Hancock, B. Van Doren, J. Jewell
F: R. Cannon, J. Hancock, M. Stokes
R: D. Bennett, J. Hopper, K. Higgins
Int: J. Tomicic, M. Ward, C. Mackenzie, J. Borchard, J. Keatley, M. Kos, K. Ettridge, M. Heyward

In: M. Heyward, T. Robertson, M. Kos, J. Keatley

Leopold
B: L. Cartledge, J. Cross, C. Cartledge
HB: T. Thompson, J. Exell, J. McHenry
C: A.  Pepper, J.  Moloney, R.  Hayden
HF: R. Patten, T. Scott, M. Ruiter
F: S. Boyd, L. Boyd, A. Moloney
R: K. Bumpstead, S. Scott, M. Thompson
Int: D. Pitcher, T. Ruggles, O. Tate, J. Walker
Emg: M. Patten, J. Dickson, L. Clifton

In: M. Patten, L. Clifton, K. Bumpstead, O. Tate
Out: T. West

 

Colac vs. St Joseph’s @ Central Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Colac
B: D. Felekos, P. Presani, J. Melican
HB: L. McCarthy, A. Garner, B. McCarthy
C: E.  Floyd, R.  Monaghan, L.  Simpkin
HF: K. Spokes, Z. Zdybel, K. Leersen
F: L. Gorwell, J. McGuane, T. Murnane
R: L. Veale, J. McCormack, J. Simpkin
Int: T. Woodmason, P. Seal, B. Monaghan, L. Hillman
Emg: T. Rieniets, L. Cardinal, M. Garner

In: L. Hillman, P. Presani, J. McGuane, L. Simpkin, L. McCarthy
Out: C. Floyd,  J. Parker

St Joseph’s
B: B. McNamara, Z. Morison, J. Hickey
HB: R. Kershaw, C. Tudor, C. Mitchell
C: R.  Ferguson, A.  Hickey, B.  Rees
HF: M. Dufty, R. Hultgren, K. Paliouras
F: J. Davis, L. Anderson, P. Kelleher
R: J. Hovey, R. Adams, B. Haintz
Int: J. Jans, P. Dreher, J. Allen, L. Featherstone

In: R. Ferguson, L. Anderson, C. Mitchell, J. Davis, M. Dufty, C. Tudor
Out: N. Balic, A. Casey, S. Alesios, O. Hanneysee, J. Scarlett, J. Keras

 

Bell Park vs. Grovedale @ Hamlyn Park – Saturday, 2:10pm

Bell Park
B: S. Bucovaz, K. Bucovaz, J. Bangura
HB: B. Lloyd, S. Bensted, D. McDowell
C: J.  Ollis, N.  Rokahr, K.  O’Connor
HF: C. Wilson, J. Bright, J. Sheringham
F: L. Smith, J. Arcoraci, J. Rock
R: D. Schilder, H. Smith, L. Patten
Int: B. Collins, B. Staggard, L. Rounds, H. Lucas
Emg: J. Purcell, D. Fazio, C. Jones

In: D. Fazio, J. Purcell, L. Smith, L. Rounds, C. Wilson
Out: A. Domic,  J. Gregg

Grovedale
B: L. Ford, C. Ried, E. Adams
HB: T. Delaney, B. Campi, B. Morrissey
C: D.  McNeel, C.  Parish, M.  Harvey
HF: W. Ford, K. Betson, F. Parish
F: J. Ross, T. Hornsey, J. Symmons
R: W. Jeffery, M. Fisher, N. Deans
Int: H. Whyte, B. McPhee, P. Knott, E. Petterwood
Emg: D. Hider, C. Delaney, M. Chafer

In: M. Chafer, C. Delaney, D. Hider


South Barwon vs. Newtown & Chilwell @ McDonald Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

South Barwon
B: L. Herbert, J. Driver, K. O’Neil
HB: L. Noble, C. Francis, W. Sexton
C: B.  Blair, E.  Baker, J.  Hogan
HF: D. McCaskill, A. Jarvis, R. Dwyer
F: R. Woods, A. Boseley, J. Broughton
R: L. Davis, R. Dillon, J. Saunders
Int: T. Mulraney, D. Sliwa, P. Cunningham, D. Madigan
Emg: J. Anderson, S. Fragiotta, D. Hansen, M. Caldow

In: D. McCaskill, S. Fragiotta, D. Hansen, J. Anderson, L. Noble, J. Broughton
Out: O. Lee,  T. Richards

Newtown & Chilwell
B: M. Diamond, L. Maddock, C. Lewis
HB: A. Cincotta, B. Hocking, J. Lane
C: J.  Lang, N. Harris, J.  Sheahan
HF: J. Sharp, D. Troop, C. Joseph
F: R. Grimwood, S. Nichols, M. Condy
R: D. Fanning, B. Sutterby, M. McMahon
Int: C. Fowler, L. Hyland, W. Robinson, C. Lang
Emg: N. Browne, B. Shelley, D. Palmer

In: D. Palmer, N. Browne, B. Shelley

 

St Albans vs. North Shore @ The Gordon TAFE Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

St Albans
B: B. Brogden, S. Halls, B. Coutts
HB: A. Higgins, H. Elliot, A. Boshevski
C: S.  Wolfenden, J.  Hudson, A.  Beardsell
HF: J. Beardsell, B. Ritchie, T. Battaglia
F: J. Watson-Serle, M. McKenzie, Z. Smith
R: S. Michael, H. Cobb, D. Hemphill
Int: S. Morell, T. Caudullo, B. Beardsell, B. Vermeulen
Emg: P. Barber, B. Andrews

In: J. Watson-Serle, S. Morell, P. Barber, T. Caudullo, B. Andrews
Out: L. Toffolon,  C. Tiller,  H. Howarth

North Shore
B: N. Stonehouse, P. Cleary, C. Walmsley
HB: A. Seller, H. Purcell, T. Green
C: N.  Dixon, M.  Kavenagh, J.  Widdison
HF: A. Bowd, R. Chandran, R. Robertson
F: Z. Mawson, L. Brady, J. Fazio
R: M. VanDenBerg, J. Miljevic, S. Harmer
Int: J. Peachey, B. Tregenza, D. Harmer, N. Pratt
Emg: J. Schulz, R. Wentworth, K. Woodhouse

In: K. Woodhouse, R. Wentworth, J. Schulz, B. Tregenza
Out: S. Brackley

BFL TEAMS – ROUND 10
GDFL TEAMS – ROUND 9