K rock Football

The Teams – GFL Round 8

Grovedale vs. St Mary’s @ Burdoo Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Grovedale
B: D. Hider, C. Ried, L. Ford
HB: T. Delaney, B. Campi, B. Morrissey
C: D.  McNeel, C.  Parish, M.  Harvey
HF: W. Ford, K. Betson, F. Parish
F: E. Adams, T. Hornsey, J. Symmons
R: W. Jeffery, M. Fisher, N. Deans
Int: H. Whyte, B. McPhee, P. Knott, E. Petterwood

In: K. Betson, M. Fisher, E. Adams, H. Whyte
Out: H. Garoni,  J. McKenzie,  J. Baker,  C. Delaney

St Mary’s
B: D. McMahon, J. Duncan, B. Pritchard
HB: N. Connors, R. Hall, J. Welsh
C: Z.  Sherman, B.  Moloney, H.  Ling
HF: H. McMahon, B. Snowdon, D. Bond
F: L. Bath, P. Dowling, J. Walters
R: K. Reid, J. Garner, H. Benson
Int: J. Blood, J. Cowan, H. McMahon, M. Copley
Emg: Z. Wright, T. Lang, S. Conway

In: K. Reid, T. Lang, J. Blood, S. Conway, J. Cowan
Out: D. McMahon, A. Banjanin

 

St Joseph’s vs. Lara @ Drew Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

St Joseph’s
B: J. Jans, Z. Morison, J. Hickey
HB: B. McNamara, C. Tudor, R. Kershaw
C: P.  Dreher, A.  Hickey, B.  Rees
HF: M. Dufty, R. Hultgren, J. Allen
F: K. Paliouras, C. McCarthy, P. Kelleher
R: J. Hovey, B. Haintz, J. Keras
Int: R. Adams, D. Capiron, C. Mitchell, O. Hanneysee, L. Featherstone

In: R. Hultgren, J. Allen, C. Mitchell, D. Capiron
Out: S. Alesios,  R. Ferguson,  J. Davis

Lara
B: B. McMaster, N. Egan, J. Stone
HB: L. Turner, T. Armstrong, J. Marshall
C: M.  Spence, B.  Goodwin, J.  Dalziel
HF: T. Hancock, B. Van Doren, J. Jewell
F: K. Higgins, J. Hancock, M. Stokes
R: D. Bennett, J. Hopper, M. Kos
Int: J. Tomicic, R. Cannon, M. Ward, J. Borchard, T. Robertson, K. Ettridge

In: D. Bennett, K. Higgins, M. Stokes, J. Borchard
Out: A. Stone, J. Keatley

 

Newtown & Chilwell vs. St Albans @ Elderslie Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Newtown & Chilwell
B: M. Diamond, L. Maddock, C. Lewis
HB: A. Cincotta, B. Hocking, J. Lane
C: J.  Lang, N. Harris, J.  Sheahan
HF: J. Sharp, D. Troop, C. Joseph
F: R. Grimwood, S. Nichols, M. Condy
R: D. Fanning, B. Sutterby, M. McMahon
Int: C. Fowler, L. Hyland, W. Robinson, C. Lang
Emg: B. Shelley, D. Palmer, B. Mensch

In: R. Grimwood, N. Harris, M. Diamond, A. Cincotta, S. Nichols, M. Condy
Out: S. Hogan,  B. Helyar,  N. Browne

St Albans
B: B. Brogden, S. Halls, B. Coutts
HB: A. Higgins, H. Elliot, A. Boshevski
C: J.  Beardsell, B.  Beardsell, A.  Beardsell
HF: S. Wolfenden, T. Battaglia, H. Cobb
F: Z. Smith, M. McKenzie, C. Tiller
R: S. Michael, J. Hudson, D. Hemphill
Int: B. Ritchie, B. Vermeulen, L. Toffolon, B. Andrews
Emg: J. Watson-Serle, H. Howarth

In: C. Tiller, H. Howarth

 

Leopold vs. South Barwon @ Leopold Community Bank Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Leopold
B: D. Pitcher, J. Cross, O. Tate
HB: T. Ruggles, J. McHenry, C. Cartledge
C: L.  Cartledge, M.  Thompson, A.  Pepper
HF: T. Scott, A. Moloney, J. Walker
F: B. Howarth, S. Boyd, L. Boyd
R: T. West, J. Moloney, S. Scott
Int: T. Thompson, R. Hayden, M. Ruiter, L. Clifton
Emg: M. Patten, J. Exell, J. Dickson

In: M. Patten, L. Clifton, O. Tate, J. Dickson
Out: D. Moroney

South Barwon
B: L. Herbert, J. Driver, K. O’Neil
HB: C. Francis, M. Caldow, W. Sexton
C: B.  Blair, E.  Baker, J.  Hogan
HF: T. Richards, A. Jarvis, R. Dwyer
F: R. Woods, A. Boseley, O. Lee
R: L. Davis, R. Dillon, J. Saunders
Int: T. Mulraney, D. Sliwa, P. Cunningham, D. Madigan
Emg: J. Anderson, S. Fragiotta, A. Hogan

In: W. Sexton, S. Fragiotta, A. Hogan, J. Anderson, T. Mulraney
Out: L. Noble, J. Broughton

 

Geelong West Giants vs. Bell Park @ West Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Geelong West Giants
B: T. Nyak, J. Collins, R. Moore
HB: L. Handley, S. Frangos, M. Conlan
C: D.  Craven, J.  Wood, J.  Farrell
HF: M. Kelly, D. Grundell, H. Lloyd
F: T. Evans, P. Eastman, J. Bohm
R: J. Symes, A. Buckwell, L. Huppatz
Int: H. Darke, B. Wood, J. O’Neil, J. Bourke
Emg: H. Slater, M. White

In: A. Buckwell, H. Slater, M. White, D. Craven
Out: D. Peel,  D. Handley

Bell Park
B: S. Bucovaz, K. Bucovaz, D. McDowell
HB: L. Rounds, S. Bensted, B. Lloyd
C: K.  O’Connor, N.  Rokahr, A.  Domic
HF: J. Ollis, J. Bright, J. Rock
F: L. Smith, C. Jones, J. Sheringham
R: D. Schilder, H. Smith, L. Patten
Int: J. Arcoraci, B. Collins, B. Staggard, H. Lucas
Emg: J. Gregg, J. Purcell, J. Bangura

In: J. Purcell, L. Smith, C. Jones, A. Domic, N. Rokahr
Out: K. Gray, T. Sheringham

 

North Shore vs. Colac @ Windsor Park – Saturday, 2:10pm

North Shore
B: S. Brackley, P. Cleary, N. Stonehouse
HB: A. Seller, H. Purcell, T. Green
C: N.  Dixon, M.  Kavenagh, J.  Widdison
HF: A. Bowd, R. Chandran, R. Robertson
F: Z. Mawson, L. Brady, J. Fazio
R: M. VanDenBerg, J. Miljevic, S. Harmer
Int: R. Wentworth, C. Walmsley, D. Harmer, N. Pratt
Emg: J. Schulz, J. Peachey, K. Woodhouse

In: K. Woodhouse, N. Dixon, J. Schulz, J. Peachey
Out: T. Brown

Colac
B: D. Felekos, J. Melican, L. Simpkin
HB: J. McCormack, A. Garner, L. McCarthy
C: E.  Floyd, K.  Spokes, L.  Hillman
HF: B. Monaghan, Z. Zdybel, L. Gorwell
F: T. Woodmason, T. Rieniets, K. Leersen
R: L. Veale, R. Monaghan, J. Simpkin
Int: T. Murnane, J. Parker, M. Garner, B. McCarthy
Emg: L. Cardinal

In: L. Veale, A. Garner
Out: C. Stephens
GDFL TEAMS – ROUND 8
BFL TEAMS – ROUND 9