K rock Football

The Teams – GFL Round 7

Lara vs. St Mary’s @ Bisinella Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Lara
B: B. McMaster, N. Egan, J. Stone
HB: L. Turner, T. Armstrong, J. Marshall
C: M.  Spence, B.  Goodwin, J.  Keatley
HF: T. Hancock, B. Van Doren, J. Jewell
F: M. Stokes, J. Hancock, A. Stone
R: D. Bennett, J. Hopper, M. Kos
Int: J. Tomicic, R. Cannon, K. Higgins, M. Ward, J. Borchard, T. Robertson, K. Ettridge

In: K. Higgins, M. Ward, J. Borchard

St Mary’s
B: D. McMahon, J. Duncan, B. Pritchard
HB: N. Connors, R. Hall, J. Welsh
C: J.  Travaglini, B.  Moloney, H.  Ling
HF: H. McMahon, B. Snowdon, Z. Sherman
F: L. Bath, P. Dowling, J. Walters
R: A. Banjanin, J. Garner, H. Benson
Int: H. McMahon, M. Copley, S. Conway
Emg: P. Kol, B. Thomas, Z. Wright, D. Bond

In: B. Thomas, P. Kol, Z. Wright

 

Colac vs. Grovedale @ Central Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Colac
B: C. Stephens, T. Rieniets, J. Melican
HB: C. Floyd, J. McCormack, K. Leersen
C: E.  Floyd, R.  Monaghan, L.  McCarthy
HF: D. Felekos, Z. Zdybel, L. Simpkin
F: T. Woodmason, J. McGuane, L. Hillman
R: M. Garner, T. Murnane, J. Simpkin
Int: B. McCarthy, B. Monaghan, L. Gorwell, J. Parker, L. Cardinal

In: L. Gorwell, B. McCarthy, C. Stephens, T. Rieniets
Out: P. Presani,  T. Flanigan,  A. Garner

Grovedale
B: D. Hider, C. Ried, L. Ford
HB: T. Delaney, B. Campi, B. Morrissey
C: D.  McNeel, C.  Parish, M.  Harvey
HF: W. Ford, B. McPhee, F. Parish
F: C. Delaney, T. Hornsey, J. Symmons
R: W. Jeffery, H. Garoni, N. Deans
Int: J. Baker, J. McKenzie, P. Knott, E. Petterwood
Emg: E. Adams, K. Betson, A. Schnerring

In: H. Garoni, W. Jeffery, J. Baker, E. Adams, B. Morrissey
Out: M. Chafer, L. Betson

 

Bell Park vs. Newtown & Chilwell @ Hamlyn Park – Saturday, 2:10pm

Bell Park
B: J. Gregg, K. Bucovaz, D. McDowell
HB: L. Rounds, S. Bensted, B. Lloyd
C: J.  Ollis, N.  Rokahr, K.  Gray
HF: J. Rock, T. Sheringham, J. Bangura
F: K. O’Connor, J. Bright, J. Sheringham
R: D. Schilder, H. Smith, L. Patten
Int: J. Sarcevic, J. Arcoraci, B. Collins, S. Bucovaz
Emg: J. Purcell, B. Staggard

In: J. Purcell, B. Staggard, J. Bangura, T. Sheringham, N. Rokahr
Out: D. Fazio,  C. Jones,  C. Wilson

Newtown & Chilwell
B: N. Browne, L. Maddock, C. Lewis
HB: M. Diamond, B. Hocking, J. Lane
C: J.  Lang, N.  Harris, J.  Sheahan
HF: J. Sharp, D. Troop, C. Joseph
F: R. Grimwood, W. Robinson, L. Hyland
R: D. Fanning, B. Sutterby, M. McMahon
Int: C. Fowler, B. Shelley, B. Helyar, B. Mensch
Emg: L. Kermond, D. Palmer, C. Lang

In: L. Kermond, L. Hyland, J. Sharp, B. Helyar, C. Lang
Out: A. Cincotta, M. Condy

 

Leopold vs. St Joseph’s @ Leopold Community Bank Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Leopold
B: J. McHenry, J. Cross, A. Pepper
HB: T. Thompson, M. Gunn, C. Cartledge
C: L.  Cartledge, M.  Thompson, J.  Walker
HF: T. Scott, L. Boyd, J. Moloney
F: B. Howarth, A. Moloney, R. Hayden
R: T. West, T. Ruggles, S. Scott
Int: N. Mclaren , S. Boyd, D. Pitcher, J. Exell
Emg: M. Ruiter, L. Clifton

In: L. Clifton, M. Ruiter, N. Mclaren , S. Scott
Out: M. Patten,  J. Thompson

St Joseph’s
B: B. McNamara, Z. Morison, J. Hickey
HB: J. Jans, C. Tudor, R. Kershaw
C: R.  Ferguson, B.  Haintz, B.  Rees
HF: M. Dufty, C. McCarthy, J. Davis
F: K. Paliouras, L. Featherstone, P. Kelleher
R: J. Hovey, J. Keras, A. Hickey
Int: H. Smith, S. Alesios, J. Buckley, P. Dreher, R. Adams, O. Hanneysee

In: J. Hickey, R. Ferguson, R. Adams
Out: L. Anderson

 

South Barwon vs. North Shore @ McDonald Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

South Barwon
B: L. Herbert, J. Driver, K. O’Neil
HB: C. Francis, M. Caldow, W. Sexton
C: B.  Blair, E.  Baker, J.  Hogan
HF: T. Richards, A. Jarvis, R. Dwyer
F: O. Lee, A. Boseley, L. Noble
R: L. Davis, R. Dillon, J. Saunders
Int: R. Woods, D. Sliwa, J. Broughton, D. Madigan
Emg: J. Boseley, D. McCaskill, P. Cunningham

In: R. Dwyer, D. McCaskill, P. Cunningham, R. Woods, J. Boseley, D. Sliwa
Out: J. Syddall,  D. Hansen,  B. Lusby

North Shore
B: S. Brackley, P. Cleary, N. Stonehouse
HB: A. Seller, H. Purcell, T. Green
C: T.  Brown, N.  Dixon, J.  Widdison
HF: A. Bowd, J. Schulz, R. Robertson
F: Z. Mawson, R. Chandran, J. Fazio
R: M. VanDenBerg, J. Miljevic, S. Harmer
Int: C. Walmsley, D. Harmer, K. Woodhouse, N. Pratt
Emg: J. Peachey, A. O’Brien, R. Wentworth

In: A. O’Brien, R. Wentworth, J. Peachey

 

St Albans vs. Geelong West Giants @ The Gordon TAFE Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

St Albans
B: B. Coutts, S. Halls, B. Andrews
HB: B. Vermeulen, H. Elliot, A. Boshevski
C: B.  Brogden, D.  Hemphill, S.  Wolfenden
HF: J. Beardsell, C. Tiller, B. Beardsell
F: J. Watson-Serle, M. McKenzie, T. Battaglia
R: S. Michael, A. Higgins, J. Hudson
Int: Z. Smith, B. Ritchie, H. Howarth, A. Beardsell
Emg: T. Caudullo, L. Toffolon

In: T. Battaglia, T. Caudullo

Geelong West Giants
B: R. Moore, J. Collins, T. Nyak
HB: L. Handley, S. Frangos, M. Conlan
C: J.  Farrell, D.  Handley, A.  Buckwell
HF: M. Kelly, D. Grundell, H. Lloyd
F: T. Evans, P. Eastman, J. Bohm
R: J. Symes, D. Peel, L. Huppatz
Int: H. Darke, B. Wood, J. O’Neil, J. Bourke

In: J. O’Neil, H. Lloyd
Out: J. Payne, D. Craven

BFL TEAMS – ROUND 8
GDFL TEAMS – ROUND 7