K rock Football

The Teams – GFL Round 6

St Mary’s vs. South Barwon @ Anthony Costa Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

St Mary’s
B: D. McMahon, J. Duncan, B. Pritchard
HB: D. McMahon, R. Hall, J. Welsh
C: J.  Travaglini, B.  Moloney, H.  Ling
HF: H. McMahon, B. Snowdon, Z. Sherman
F: L. Bath, P. Dowling, J. Walters
R: A. Banjanin, J. Garner, H. Benson
Int: P. Kol, D. Bond, M. Copley, S. Conway
Emg: N. Connors, Z. Wright, H. McMahon

In: B. Pritchard, D. McMahon, J. Duncan, B. Moloney, H. McMahon, J. Travaglini, J. Welsh, N. Connors, Z. Wright
Out: K. Reid,  J. Blood,  B. Biggs,  J. Cowan,  N. Shannon,  J. Jaska

South Barwon
B: L. Herbert, J. Driver, K. O’Neil
HB: J. Syddall, M. Caldow, C. Francis
C: B.  Blair, E.  Baker, J.  Hogan
HF: J. Broughton, A. Jarvis, R. Dwyer
F: D. Hansen, A. Boseley, L. Noble
R: L. Davis, R. Dillon, J. Saunders
Int: D. Madigan, D. McCaskill, B. Lusby, W. Sexton
Emg: J. Anderson, O. Lee, T. Richards, M. Rodd

In: O. Lee, T. Richards, M. Rodd, J. Anderson

 

Lara vs. North Shore @ Bisinella Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Lara
B: B. McMaster, N. Egan, J. Stone
HB: L. Turner, T. Armstrong, J. Marshall
C: M.  Spence, B.  Goodwin, J.  Keatley
HF: T. Hancock, B. Van Doren, J. Jewell
F: M. Stokes, J. Hancock, A. Stone
R: D. Bennett, J. Hopper, K. Higgins
Int: J. Tomicic, M. Ward, T. Robertson, K. Ettridge
Emg: R. Cannon, J. Borchard, J. Dalziel

In: R. Cannon, L. Turner, J. Dalziel, J. Borchard
Out: S. Purdy

North Shore
B: S. Brackley, P. Cleary, N. Stonehouse
HB: A. Seller, H. Purcell, T. Green
C: T.  Brown, N.  Dixon, J.  Widdison
HF: A. Bowd, J. Schulz, R. Robertson
F: Z. Mawson, R. Chandran, J. Fazio
R: M. VanDenBerg, J. Miljevic, S. Harmer
Int: R. Wentworth, D. Harmer, K. Woodhouse, N. Pratt
Emg: A. O’Brien, J. Purcell, N. King

In: J. Purcell, A. O’Brien, N. King

 

St Joseph’s vs. Grovedale @ Drew Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

St Joseph’s
B: B. McNamara, Z. Morison, O. Hanneysee
HB: J. Davis, C. Tudor, C. McCarthy
C: B.  Haintz, J.  Buckley, B.  Rees
HF: R. Kershaw, M. Dufty, P. Dreher
F: K. Paliouras, L. Anderson, P. Kelleher
R: J. Hovey, J. Keras, A. Hickey
Int: H. Smith, S. Alesios, J. Jans, L. Featherstone

In: O. Hanneysee, B. McNamara, J. Keras
Out: J. McLachlan,  R. Ferguson,  C. Mitchell

Grovedale

NOT SUPPLIED

 

St Albans vs. Bell Park @ The Gordon TAFE Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

St Albans
B: B. Brogden, S. Halls, H. Howarth
HB: A. Higgins, H. Elliot, B. Vermeulen
C: C.  Tiller, J.  Hudson, S.  Wolfenden
HF: J. Beardsell, L. Toffolon, D. Hemphill
F: J. Watson-Serle, M. McKenzie, T. Battaglia
R: S. Michael, A. Boshevski, B. Beardsell
Int: Z. Smith, B. Coutts, B. Andrews, A. Beardsell
Emg: B. Ritchie, B. Grewar, H. Cobb

In: A. Boshevski, B. Grewar, T. Battaglia, H. Howarth
Out: W. Lord

Bell Park
B: S. Bucovaz, K. Bucovaz, D. McDowell
HB: B. Lloyd, S. Bensted, K. Gray
C: J.  Ollis, K.  O’Connor, C.  Wilson
HF: B. Collins, J. Bright, D. Fazio
F: J. Sarcevic, C. Jones, L. Patten
R: D. Schilder, H. Smith, J. Sheringham
Int: J. Gregg, J. Arcoraci, J. Herrmann, C. Sarcevic
Emg: A. Hutchison, J. Rock, L. Rounds, J. Bangura, T. Bryans

In: K. Gray, L. Rounds, J. Bangura, J. Rock, C. Wilson, T. Bryans, A. Hutchison
Out: A. Domic, N. Rokahr

 

Geelong West Giants vs. Colac @ West Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Geelong West Giants
B: R. Moore, J. Collins, D. Craven
HB: L. Handley, S. Frangos, T. Nyak
C: J.  Farrell, D.  Handley, A.  Buckwell
HF: M. Kelly, D. Grundell, M. Conlan
F: J. Bennett, P. Eastman, J. Bohm
R: J. Symes, D. Peel, L. Huppatz
Int: H. Darke, B. Wood, J. Bourke, T. Evans

In: J. Farrell, H. Darke
Out: B. Miller,  L. Buckwell

Colac
B: L. McCarthy, P. Presani, J. Melican
HB: C. Floyd, T. Rieniets, K. Leersen
C: E.  Floyd, J.  McCormack, L.  Simpkin
HF: R. Monaghan, A. Garner, D. Felekos
F: T. Woodmason, Z. Zdybel, L. Hillman
R: L. Veale, T. Murnane, J. Simpkin
Int: B. Monaghan, J. Parker, L. Cardinal, M. Garner
Emg: K. Spokes, T. Flanigan, J. McGuane

In: B. Monaghan, M. Garner, J. McGuane, T. Woodmason, K. Spokes, L. Simpkin
Out: P. Seal, B. McCarthy, C. Stephens

 

Newtown & Chilwell vs. Leopold @ Elderslie Reserve – Sunday, 2:10pm

Newtown & Chilwell
B: C. Lewis, L. Maddock, B. Hocking
HB: M. Diamond, N. Browne, A. Cincotta
C: J.  Lang, N.  Harris, J.  Sheahan
HF: J. Sharp, D. Troop, C. Joseph
F: R. Grimwood, W. Robinson, M. Condy
R: D. Fanning, B. Sutterby, M. McMahon
Int: C. Fowler, D. Palmer, J. Lane, B. Mensch
Emg: B. Shelley, C. Lang, B. Helyar

In: C. Fowler, B. Helyar, D. Troop, B. Shelley
Out: L. Hyland

Leopold
B: J. McHenry, J. Cross, A. Pepper
HB: O. Tate, M. Gunn, C. Cartledge
C: L.  Cartledge, M.  Thompson, J.  Walker
HF: T. Scott, L. Boyd, J. Moloney
F: M. Patten, A. Moloney, B. Howarth
R: T. West, T. Ruggles, J. Thompson
Int: S. Boyd, D. Pitcher, J. Exell, R. Hayden
Emg: T. Thompson, M. Ruiter, L. Clifton

In: L. Clifton, M. Ruiter, T. Thompson, L. Cartledge, J. McHenry
Out: S. Hughes, S. Scott

BFL TEAMS – ROUND 7

GDFL TEAMS – ROUND 6