K rock Football

The Teams – GFL Round 5

St Mary’s vs. Leopold @ Anthony Costa Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

St Mary’s
B: D. McMahon, B. Biggs, M. Copley
HB: D. McMahon, R. Hall, J. Jaska
C: N.  Shannon, J.  Blood, H.  Ling
HF: H. McMahon, B. Snowdon, Z. Sherman
F: L. Bath, P. Dowling, J. Walters
R: A. Banjanin, J. Garner, H. Benson
Int: P. Kol, B. Pritchard, J. Cowan, D. Bond
Emg: K. Reid, Z. Wright, S. Conway

In: K. Reid, S. Conway, Z. Wright, D. Bond
Out: B. Morton

Leopold
B: O. Tate, J. Cross, A. Pepper
HB: D. Pitcher, T. Thompson, C. Cartledge
C: R.  Hayden, M.  Thompson, J.  Walker
HF: T. Scott, L. Boyd, J. Moloney
F: M. Patten, A. Moloney, B. Howarth
R: T. West, T. Ruggles, J. Thompson
Int: S. Hughes, S. Scott, M. Gunn, J. Exell
Emg: N. Mclaren , S. Boyd

In: S. Boyd, M. Gunn, O. Tate
Out: K. Bourke

 

Grovedale vs. Geelong West Giants @ Burdoo Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Grovedale
B: L. Betson, J. Baker, E. Adams
HB: M. Broad, B. Campi, M. Chafer
C: L.  Ford, C.  Delaney, N.  Deans
HF: W. Ford, J. Gould, M. Harvey
F: D. Hider, T. Hornsey, J. McKenzie
R: D. McNeel, B. McPhee, C. Parish
Int: H. Spicer, J. Ross, F. Parish, E. Petterwood

In: M. Harvey, J. Gould, H. Spicer
Out: H. Garoni,  J. Kelly,  P. Knott

Geelong West Giants
B: R. Moore, J. Collins, D. Craven
HB: L. Handley, S. Frangos, T. Nyak
C: J.  Wood, J.  Bennett, A.  Buckwell
HF: M. Kelly, D. Grundell, M. Conlan
F: L. Buckwell, P. Eastman, J. Bohm
R: J. Symes, D. Peel, L. Huppatz
Int: B. Wood, J. Bourke, T. Evans, B. Miller

In: B. Wood
Out: H. Lloyd

 

St Joseph’s vs. St Albans @ Drew Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

St Joseph’s
B: B. McNamara, Z. Morison, H. Smith
HB: J. Davis, C. Tudor, C. Mitchell
C: R.  Ferguson, J.  Buckley, B.  Rees
HF: M. Dufty, L. Anderson, R. Kershaw
F: K. Paliouras, L. Featherstone, P. Kelleher
R: J. Hovey, B. Haintz, A. Hickey
Int: S. Alesios, J. Jans, P. Dreher, J. Allen
Emg: J. Keras, C. McCarthy

In: P. Dreher, C. McCarthy, J. Keras
Out: J. Hickey

St Albans
B: B. Brogden, S. Halls, H. Howarth
HB: A. Higgins, H. Elliot, B. Vermeulen
C: C.  Tiller, J.  Hudson, S.  Wolfenden
HF: W. Lord, B. Ritchie, D. Hemphill
F: J. Watson-Serle, M. McKenzie, L. Toffolon
R: S. Michael, H. Cobb, B. Beardsell
Int: Z. Smith, J. Beardsell, B. Coutts, A. Beardsell
Emg: T. Battaglia, B. Grewar, B. Andrews

In: B. Grewar, J. Beardsell, T. Battaglia, B. Andrews
Out: A. Boshevski

 

Newtown & Chilwell vs. Colac @ Elderslie Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Newtown & Chilwell
B: J. Lane, L. Maddock, B. Helyar
HB: M. Diamond, B. Hocking,
C: J.  Lang, N.  Harris, J.  Sheahan
HF: J. Sharp, N. Browne, D. Palmer
F: R. Grimwood, C. Joseph, M. Condy
R: D. Fanning, B. Sutterby, M. McMahon
Int: A. Cincotta, C. Lewis, L. Hyland, W. Robinson, B. Mensch
Emg: M. Christensen, S. Hogan, C. Lang

In: W. Robinson, A. Cincotta, M. Christensen

Colac
B: L. McCarthy, P. Presani, J. Melican
HB: C. Floyd, T. Rieniets, K. Leersen
C: E.  Floyd, J.  McCormack, C.  Stephens
HF: B. McCarthy, A. Garner, R. Monaghan
F: L. Hillman, Z. Zdybel, T. Flanigan
R: L. Veale, T. Murnane, J. Simpkin
Int: P. Seal, D. Felekos, J. Parker, L. Cardinal
Emg: L. Simpkin, M. Garner, A. Walters

In: M. Garner, P. Presani, T. Flanigan, L. Cardinal, T. Rieniets, J. Parker,
A. Walters
Out: T. Simpkin, D. Walters, T. Woodmason, K. Spokes

 

South Barwon vs. Lara @ McDonald Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

South Barwon
B: L. Herbert, J. Driver, K. O’Neil
HB: J. Syddall, M. Caldow, C. Francis
C: B.  Blair, E.  Baker, J.  Hogan
HF: J. Broughton, A. Jarvis, R. Dwyer
F: D. Hansen, A. Boseley, L. Noble
R: L. Davis, R. Dillon, J. Saunders
Int: D. Madigan, D. McCaskill, D. Sliwa, W. Sexton
Emg: P. Cunningham

In: D. McCaskill, P. Cunningham, W. Sexton
Out: T. Richards,  R. Woods

Lara
B: B. McMaster, N. Egan, J. Stone
HB: L. Turner, T. Armstrong, J. Marshall
C: M.  Spence, B.  Goodwin, J.  Keatley
HF: T. Hancock, B. Van Doren, J. Jewell
F: M. Stokes, J. Hancock, A. Stone
R: D. Bennett, J. Hopper, K. Higgins
Int: S. Purdy, T. Robertson, K. Ettridge, J. Dalziel
Emg: J. Tomicic, M. Ward

In: D. Bennett, M. Ward, L. Turner, J. Dalziel
Out: I. De Agrela, B. Cockerill

 

North Shore vs. Bell Park @ Windsor Park – Saturday, 2:10pm

North Shore
B: S. Brackley, P. Cleary, N. Stonehouse
HB: A. Seller, H. Purcell, T. Green
C: T.  Brown, N.  Dixon, J.  Widdison
HF: A. Bowd, J. Schulz, R. Robertson
F: Z. Mawson, R. Chandran, J. Fazio
R: M. VanDenBerg, J. Miljevic, S. Harmer
Int: A. O’Brien, D. Harmer, K. Woodhouse, N. Pratt
Emg: J. Peachey, R. Wentworth, M. Kavenagh

In: N. Dixon, J. Schulz, R. Chandran

Bell Park
B: B. Collins, K. Bucovaz, D. McDowell
HB: B. Lloyd, S. Bensted, K. Gray
C: J.  Ollis, L.  Patten, A.  Domic
HF: K. O’Connor, C. Jones, J. Sheringham
F: J. Arcoraci, J. Bright, D. Fazio
R: D. Schilder, N. Rokahr, H. Smith
Int: J. Sarcevic, S. Bucovaz, A. Hutchison, L. Rounds

In: K. Gray, C. Jones, L. Rounds, A. Domic, B. Lloyd, S. Bucovaz
Out: C. Mason, J. Purcell, T. Sheringham, J. Gregg, J. Rock, C. Sarcevic

BFL TEAMS – ROUND 6

GDFL TEAMS – ROUND 5