K rock Football

The Teams – GFL Round 3

St Mary’s vs. Newtown & Chilwell @ Anthony Costa Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

St Mary’s
B: D. McMahon, K. Reid, B. Biggs
HB: D. McMahon, R. Hall, J. Jaska
C: N.  Shannon, J.  Blood, H.  Ling
HF: Z. Sherman, B. Snowdon, D. Bond
F: L. Bath, P. Dowling, J. Walters
R: A. Banjanin, J. Garner, H. Benson
Int: P. Kol, Z. Wright, J. Cowan, B. Morton
Emg: B. Thomas, J. Travaglini, B. Pritchard

In: B. Pritchard, B. Thomas, D. McMahon, B. Biggs, N. Shannon, J. Travaglini, Z. Wright
Out: J. Welsh,  T. Lang,  J. Duncan,  B. Moloney

Newtown & Chilwell
B: N. Browne, L. Maddock, M. Diamond
HB: J. Lane, B. Hocking, B. Helyar
C: A.  Cincotta, N.  Harris, J.  Sheahan
HF: J. Sharp, W. Robinson, D. Palmer
F: R. Grimwood, D. Troop, C. Joseph
R: D. Fanning, B. Sutterby, M. McMahon
Int: P. Hinkley, J. Lang, C. Fowler, B. Mensch
Emg: C. Lewis, M. Condy, C. Lang

In: M. Condy, B. Hocking, C. Lang

 

Lara vs. Grovedale @ Bisinella Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Lara
B: B. McMaster, T. Armstrong, J. Stone
HB: R. Cannon, N. Egan, J. Marshall
C: J.  Jewell, A.  Stone, T.  Robertson
HF: T. Hancock, J. Hancock, K. Ettridge
F: B. Van Doren, J. Borchard, K. Higgins
R: D. Bennett, M. Spence, B. Goodwin
Int: J. Tomicic, M. Stokes, B. Cockerill, M. Kos, D. Jewell

In: B. Goodwin, M. Stokes, J. Tomicic, M. Ward
Out: S. Purdy,  J. Keatley

Grovedale
B: L. Ford, B. McPhee, B. Campi
HB: D. Hider, C. Delaney, M. Broad
C: J.  Ross, D.  McNeel, F.  Parish
HF: W. Ford, J. Baker, M. Chafer
F: T. Hornsey, H. Garoni, H. Whyte
R: L. Betson, C. Parish, E. Petterwood
Int: J. Kelly, J. McKenzie, P. Knott, M. Harvey
Emg: C. Ried, R. Quinn, E. Adams

In: C. Ried, R. Quinn, E. Adams

 

Colac vs. Bell Park @ Central Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Colac
NOT SUPPLIED

Bell Park
B: B. Collins, K. Bucovaz, S. Bensted
HB: B. Lloyd, N. Rokahr, T. Sheringham
C: L.  Smith, K.  O’Connor, A.  Domic
HF: J. Ollis, J. Bright, J. Rock
F: L. Patten, C. Jones, C. Farrell
R: D. Schilder, L. Rounds, J. Sheringham
Int: J. Sarcevic, J. Arcoraci, H. Smith, D. Fazio

In: D. Schilder
Out: J. Jokic

 

Leopold vs. St Albans @ Leopold Community Bank Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Leopold
B: N. Mclaren , J. Cross, A. Pepper
HB: D. Pitcher, T. Thompson, C. Cartledge
C: T.  Gordon, M.  Thompson, J.  Walker
HF: S. Boyd, L. Boyd, T. Scott
F: M. Patten, A. Moloney, B. Howarth
R: T. West, T. Ruggles, J. Thompson
Int: S. Hughes, K. Bourke, J. Exell, R. Hayden
Emg: S. Scott, L. Cartledge, J. Moloney

In: S. Boyd, S. Scott, R. Hayden

St Albans
B: H. Howarth, S. Halls, A. Boshevski
HB: B. Brogden, L. Toffolon, A. Higgins
C: W.  Lord, J.  Hudson, S.  Wolfenden
HF: J. Watson-Serle, H. Elliot, T. Battaglia
F: Z. Smith, C. Tiller, B. Beardsell
R: S. Michael, D. Hemphill, B. Vermeulen
Int: B. Ritchie, M. McKenzie, H. Cobb, A. Beardsell
Emg: A. Krajnc, B. Grewar, B. Andrews

In: A. Boshevski, B. Grewar, A. Beardsell

 

Geelong West vs. North Shore @ West Oval – Saturday, 5:10pm

Geelong West Giants
B: R. Moore, J. Collins, D. Craven
HB: L. Handley, S. Frangos, T. Nyak
C: T.  Evans, D.  Handley, A.  Buckwell
HF: M. Kelly, B. Wood, M. Conlan
F: L. Buckwell, P. Eastman, J. Bohm
R: J. Symes, D. Peel, L. Huppatz
Int: Z. Forssman, J. Grigsby, D. Grundell, H. Lloyd
Emg: L. Thulborn, J. O’Neil

In: J. O’Neil, J. Grigsby, L. Thulborn, D. Grundell, L. Buckwell
Out: J. Farrell,  B. Miller,  H. Darke,  J. Wood

North Shore
B: N. Stonehouse, S. Brackley, R. Wentworth
HB: P. Cleary, H. Purcell, J. Purcell
C: T.  Green, N.  Dixon, J.  Widdison
HF: S. Harmer, A. Bowd, Z. Mawson
F: A. Seller, J. Fazio, D. Harmer
R: M. VanDenBerg, J. Miljevic, R. Robertson
Int: H. Marsden, J. Peachey, T. Brown, M. Kavenagh
Emg: A. O’Brien

In: A. O’Brien

BFL TEAMS – ROUND 4

GDFL TEAMS – ROUND 3