K rock Football

The Teams – GFL Round 2

Grovedale (2nd) vs. South Barwon (4th) @ Burdoo Reserve, Saturday, 2:10pm

Grovedale
B: J. Kelly, B. McPhee, L. Ford
HB: M. Harvey, T. Hornsey, B. Campi
C: J.  Ross, E.  Petterwood, D.  McNeel
HF: P. Knott, C. Delaney, M. Chafer
F: J. Baker, H. Garoni, H. Whyte
R: L. Betson, C. Parish, D. Hider
Int: J. McKenzie, W. Ford, M. Broad, F. Parish
Emg: C. Ried, L. Davies, E. Adams

In: C. Ried, L. Davies, E. Adams

South Barwon
B: L. Herbert, J. Lever, K. O’Neil
HB: J. Driver, M. Caldow, C. Francis
C: D.  Sliwa, E.  Baker, W.  Sexton
HF: R. Woods, A. Jarvis, J. Broughton
F: D. Hansen, A. Boseley, L. Noble
R: L. Davis, R. Dillon, J. Saunders
Int: T. Richards, J. Syddall, M. Rodd, J. Hogan
Emg: D. McCaskill, J. Clarke, D. Madigan

In: D. Madigan, J. Syddall, D. McCaskill, J. Clarke, M. Rodd
Out: B. Blair, J. Anderson

 

St Joseph’s (3rd) vs. Geelong West Giants (7th) @ Drew Oval, Saturday, 2:10pm

St Joseph’s
B: B. McNamara, Z. Morison, J. Hickey
HB: N. Hutchinson, C. Tudor, C. Mitchell
C: R.  Ferguson, A.  Hickey, B.  Rees
HF: M. Dufty, L. Anderson, R. Kershaw
F: J. Davis, C. McCarthy, J. Allen
R: J. Hovey, B. Haintz, K. Paliouras
Int: H. Smith, J. Buckley, P. Dreher, L. Featherstone
Emg: J. Jans, P. Kelleher

In: C. Mitchell, J. Jans, P. Kelleher
Out: J. McLachlan

Geelong West Giants
B: R. Moore, D. Craven, A. Buckwell
HB: L. Handley, S. Frangos, T. Nyak
C: M.  Conlan, D.  Handley, T.  Evans
HF: M. Kelly, B. Wood, J. Wood
F: J. Bohm, P. Eastman, B. Miller
R: J. Symes, D. Peel, L. Huppatz
Int: Z. Forssman, H. Darke, J. Farrell, H. Lloyd

In: B. Miller, D. Craven
Out: D. Grundell, L. Buckwell

 

Newtown & Chilwell (6th) vs. Lara (12th) @ Elderslie Reserve, Saturday, 2:10pm

Newtown & Chilwell
B: M. Diamond, L. Maddock, B. Helyar
HB: A. Cincotta, N. Browne, J. Lane
C: J.  Lang, N.  Harris, J.  Sheahan
HF: J. Sharp, D. Troop, C. Joseph
F: R. Grimwood, W. Robinson, D. Palmer
R: D. Fanning, C. Fowler, M. McMahon
Int: P. Hinkley, B. Sutterby, C. Lewis, B. Mensch
Emg: H. Dolley, T. Herbert, C. Lang

In: H. Dolley, B. Helyar, T. Herbert, J. Lang, C. Lang, B. Mensch

Out: M. Boag,  M. Condy,  B. Hocking

Lara
NOT SUPPLIED

 

Bell Park (1st) vs. St Mary’s (10th) @ Hamlyn Park, Saturday, 2:10pm

Bell Park
B: B. Collins, K. Bucovaz, S. Bensted
HB: B. Lloyd, D. Schilder, T. Sheringham
C: L.  Smith, K.  O’Connor, A.  Domic
HF: J. Ollis, J. Bright, J. Rock
F: L. Patten, C. Jones, C. Farrell
R: J. Jokic, L. Rounds, J. Sheringham
Int: J. Arcoraci, H. Smith, D. Fazio, K. Gray
Emg: J. Sarcevic, A. Hutchison, N. Rokahr

In: J. Sarcevic, N. Rokahr, A. Hutchison

St Mary’s
B: J. Travaglini, R. Hall, H. Ling
HB: D. McMahon, J. Jaska, Z. Sherman
C: H.  Benson, J.  Blood, J.  Welsh
HF: L. Bath, T. Lang, M. Copley
F: K. Reid, B. Morton, P. Dowling
R: A. Banjanin, B. Moloney, J. Garner
Int: B. Snowdon, B. Pritchard, J. Cowan, D. Bond
Emg: J. Duncan, B. Biggs, J. Walters

In: B. Biggs, J. Cowan, B. Morton, B. Snowdon
Out: N. Connors

 

St Albans (9th) vs. Colac (5th) @ The Gordon TAFE Oval, Saturday, 2:10pm

St Albans
B: H. Howarth, S. Halls, B. Andrews
HB: B. Brogden, L. Toffolon, A. Higgins
C: W.  Lord, J.  Hudson, S.  Wolfenden
HF: J. Watson-Serle, H. Elliot, T. Battaglia
F: B. Beardsell, C. Tiller, B. Vermeulen
R: S. Michael, D. Hemphill, B. Grewar
Int: B. Ritchie, B. Coutts, H. Cobb, A. Beardsell
Emg: A. Krajnc, M. McKenzie

In: A. Beardsell, B. Coutts

Colac
B: C. Stephens, P. Presani, J. Melican
HB: K. Leersen, A. Garner, L. McCarthy
C: E.  Floyd, J.  McCormack, T.  Murnane
HF: L. Hillman, Z. Zdybel, B. McCarthy
F: L. Simpkin, J. McGuane, J. Parker
R: L. Veale, K. Spokes, J. Simpkin
Int: R. Monaghan, T. Woodmason, P. Seal, D. Felekos
Emg: D. Walters, B. Finn, M. Garner

In: B. Finn, M. Garner, D. Walters

 

North Shore (11th) vs. Leopold (8th) @ Windsor Park, Saturday, 2:10pm

North Shore
B: N. Stonehouse, S. Brackley, R. Wentworth
HB: P. Cleary, H. Purcell, J. Purcell
C: T.  Green, N.  Dixon, J.  Widdison
HF: S. Harmer, A. Bowd, Z. Mawson
F: A. Seller, J. Fazio, D. Harmer
R: M. VanDenBerg, J. Miljevic, R. Robertson
Int: H. Marsden, J. Peachey, T. Brown, B. Pender
Emg: T. Ivermee, N. King, M. Kavenagh

In: T. Ivermee, N. King

Leopold
B: A. Pepper, J. Cross, C. Cartledge
HB: D. Pitcher, T. Thompson, R. Hayden
C: S.  Boyd, M.  Thompson, J.  Walker
HF: T. Scott, L. Boyd, J. Moloney
F: M. Patten, A. Moloney, B. Howarth
R: T. West, T. Ruggles, J. Thompson
Int: L. Cartledge, K. Bourke, J. Exell, M. Ruiter
Emg: N. Mclaren , S. Hughes, T. Gordon

In: S. Hughes, S. Boyd, R. Hayden

TEAMS – BFL

TEAMS – GDFL