K rock Football

The Teams – GFL Round 17

Saturday, August 6

Bell Park vs. Grovedale @ Hi Sushi Oval – Hamlyn Park, 2:10pm

Bell Park
B: Stephen Bensted, Jack Purcell, Jackson Gorman
HB: Darcy McDowell, Wade McSparron, Zac Mirkovic
C: Charlie Sarcevic, Hamish Lucas, Tom Bryans
HF: Kade Petering, Will Christie, Jasper George
F: Nicholas Petering, Jackson Bright, Hamish Dawson
Fol: Luke Goetz, Benjamin Worme, Lachlan Patten
Int: Toby Mahony, Jack Fischer, Jackson Sheringham, Jack Hall

Grovedale
B: Brady Campi, Brady Ferguson, Lachlan Smith
HB: Patrick Knott, Cameron Delaney, Luke Ford
C: Jak Tute, Cassidy Parish, Will Jeffery
HF: Flynn Young, Jordan Erskine, Matt Harvey
F: Dale Kerr, Bailey Morrissey, William Ford
Fol: Ryan Abbott, Sam Kyatt, Harrison Whyte
Int: Jack Baker, Nicholas Hau, Finlay Parish, Samual Walker

 

Lara vs. Colac @ Bisinella Oval, 2:10pm

Lara
B: Jayson Tomicic, Sam Purdy, Tom Reynolds
HB: Bailey Ettridge, Daniel Weigl, Aiden Yelland
C: Galen Munari, Connor Linehan-Cunningham, Thewin Robertson
HF: Thomas Gunther, Dylan Jose, Connor O’Meara
F: Bailey Harvey, Mitchell Day, Jordan Stone
Fol: Jack Borchard, Bayley Cockerill, Aaron Stone
Int: Jordan Hopper, Brock Van Doren, Billy Goodwin, Zekiah Davey, Lachlan Scerri

Colac
B: Jack Melican, Jarryn McCormack, Dustin Walters
HB: Cooper Stephens, Tom Rieniets, Ben Mccarthy
C: Bailey Scott, Kody Spokes, Jesse Williamson
HF: Kane Leersen, Adam Garner, Jonathan Simpkin
F: Ryan Monaghan, Jacob McGuane, Zachary Zdybel
Fol: Henry Walsh, Brody Mahoney, Darcy Lang
Int: Kane Smartt, Angus Uwland, Aaron Walters, Leigh Gorwell

 

Leopold vs. South Barwon @ Leopold Memorial Park, 2:10pm*

Leopold
B: Thomas Gordon, Trent Thompson, Jett Mathews
HB: Mitchell Burgess, Harris Jennings, Oliver Tate
C: Liam Herbert, Marcus Thompson, Nick Lane
HF: Logan Wagener, Connor Giddings, Marcus Herbert
F: Mitchell Patten, Jake Pitt, Will Howard
Fol: Trent West, Brock Williamson, Tom Feely
Int: Dylan O’Brien, Rob Maibaum, Thomas Scott, Jack Dickson

South Barwon
B: Todd White, Rowan Gough, Kelly O’Neil
HB: Jack Driver, Brandon Verfurth, Andrew Higgins
C: Jake Peters, Sam James, James Syddall
HF: Jackson Carmody, Matthew Caldow, Joshua O’Dwyer
F: Lachlan Noble, Andrew Boseley, Oliver Lee
Fol: Luke Davis, Taylor Mulraney, Doyle Madigan
Int: Blake Scott, Jonty Broughton, Harry Cashin, Fraser Duryea

 

North Shore vs. St Albans @ Windsor Park, 2:10pm

North Shore
B: Patrick Cleary, Kyle Skene, Jordan Purcell
HB: Sam Witherden, Jack Leonard, Harry Purcell
C: Brad Gerrard, Nicholas Dixon, Bradlee Tregenza
HF: Herschelle Carr, Jacob Sammut-Miljevic, Lachlan Hayes
F: Cooper Langan, Joel Edwards, Jason Davenport
Fol: Kobe Annand, Phillip Bellchambers, Noah Lever
Int: Will Milsome, Bailey Shelley, Aaron Seller, Connor Walmsley

St Albans
B: Jackson Burke, Ben Miller, Harrison Howarth
HB: Bailey Coutts, Brock Reynolds, Jack Speed
C: Alex Beardsell, Brock McDonald, Oliver Boothey
HF: Dylon Johnston, Angus Evans, Brent Vermeulen
F: Joshua Saltalamacchia, Hayden Elliot, Bailey Brogden
Fol: Mitchell Hovey, Jacob Russell, Sam Donegan
Int: Brady Somers, Fraser Wilson, Preston Pedron, Ashton Percy

 

St Joseph’s vs. Geelong West @ Drew Oval, 2:10pm

St Joseph’s
B: Harrison Smith, Joel O’Dwyer, James Hickey
HB: Alex Hickey, Oscar Morrison, Jack Buckley
C: Riley Ferguson, Reid Adams, Patrick Kelleher
HF: Austin Humphrey, Callum Mitchell, Lewis Antonac
F: Oliver Hanneysee, Ayden Gras, Paddy De Grandi
Fol: Josh Hovey, James Gow, Brant Haintz
Int: Ted Clohesy, Angus Humphrey, Jordan Muhor, Jack Mullen

Geelong West

 

Sunday, August 7

St Mary’s vs. Newtown & Chilwell @ Anthony Costa Oval, 1:10pm*

St Mary’s
B: Joshua Jaska, Trent McMullan, Jesse Travaglini
HB: Nicholas Connors, Ryley Hall, Harrison Ling
C: Damian McMahon, Jarryd Garner, Joe Maishman
HF: Harrison Kol, Charlie Sprague, Harry McMahon
F: Max Augerinos, Samuel Christensen, Patrick Dowling
Fol: Nick Nott, Benjamin Moloney, Matthew Keast
Int: Brady Pritchard, Kade Chalcraft, Harvey Ryan, Ty Williams, Joshua Sorgiovanni, Tom Zeitz, Keidan Rayner

Newtown & Chilwell
To be selected from:
Luke Kermond, Luke Maddock, Blake Reid, Matty Lloyd, Braden Hocking,
Charlie Byrne, Jai Sheahan, Ned Harris, Mitch Diamond, Charlie Harris,
Matthew Boag, Gennaro Bove, Euriah Hollard, Michael Condy, Cameron Wilkinson,
Blake Sutterby, Matthew McMahon, Chas Karpala, Thomas Panuccio, Harrison Orr,
Zach Walter, Lachlan Bond, Alexander Dunn, Rory Diamond, Dillon Hall,

*K rock Broadcast Matches