K rock Football

The Teams – GFL Round 16

St Mary’s (3rd) vs. St Joseph’s (2nd) @ Anthony Costa Oval, Saturday 2:10pm

St Mary’s
B: H. McMahon, J. Duncan, D. McMahon
HB: J. Blood, T. McMullan, H. Ling
C: P.  Dowling, J.  Welsh, M.  Augerinos
HF: A. Grace, S. Siggins, D. Bond
F: Z. Sherman, S. Dobson, M. Copley
R: A. Banjanin, J. Garner, J. Cowan
Int: H. Benson, K. Tenace, P. Kol, J. Travaglini
Emg: J. Lang, D. Hider, I. Miller

In: K. Tenace, P. Kol, A. Grace, S. Dobson, I. Miller, J. Lang,
D. Hider
Out: J. Walters,  T. Gillies,  N. Connors,  R. Hall

St Joseph’s
B: B. McNamara, Z. Morison, J. Hickey
HB: K. Paliouras, C. Mitchell, D. Measures
C: R.  Kershaw, B.  Haintz, P.  Dreher
HF: J. Davis, C. Tudor, C. McCarthy
F: R. Ferguson, L. Featherstone, L. Anderson
R: B. Capra, A. Hickey, B. Rees
Int: S. Alesios, L. Devine, J. Allen, J. Lindrea
Emg: R. Adams, L. Webb, J. Macula

In: A. Hickey, J. Macula, R. Ferguson, C. Mitchell, B. McNamara, R. Adams
Out: H. Smith, T. Denning, M. Marino

 

Lara (12th)  vs. Leopold (1st) @ Bisinella Oval, Saturday 2:10pm

Lara
B: J. Stone, J. Guthrie, J. Goette
HB: L. Turner, D. Weigl, D. Green
C: S.  Purdy, J.  Hopper, J.  Jewell
HF: B. Van Doren, J. Hancock, R. Cannon
F: A. Stone, J. Borchard, M. Stokes
R: D. Bennett, T. Armstrong, B. Goodwin
Int: N. Kelly, M. Ward, J. Dalziel, I. DeAgrela
Emg: C. Driscoll

In: C. Driscoll

Leopold
B: L. Boyd, J. Walker, A. Pepper
HB: T. Gordon, J. McHenry, N. Bourke
C: M.  Thompson, J.  Thompson, D.  Pitcher
HF: T. Ruggles, J. Cross, K. Bourke
F: S. Boyd, L. Wagener, B. Howarth
R: T. West, S. Hughes, B. Smedts
Int: S. Scott, P. Norton, J. Lothian, M. Patten
Emg: M. Miller, K. Bumpstead, M. Ruiter

In: M. Ruiter, K. Bumpstead, M. Miller, A. Pepper
Out: D. Keast

 

Colac (4th) vs. St Albans (10th) @ Central Reserve, Saturday 2:10pm

Colac
B: C. Stephens, P. Presani, D. Theodore
HB: L. Simpkin, A. Garner, J. Melican
C: R.  Monaghan, K.  Spokes, B.  Monaghan
HF: E. Floyd, J. McGuane, L. Hillman
F: K. Leersen, Z. Zdybel, T. Murnane
R: L. Veale, J. Simpkin, S. McLachlan
Int: T. Woodmason, P. Seal, L. McCarthy, A. Walters
Emg: C. Murray, C. McCrae, M. Garner

In: M. Garner, C. Murray, C. McCrae

St Albans
B: B. Selman, S. Halls, W. Lord
HB: P. Barber, A. Boshevski, H. Howarth
C: B.  Brogden, P.  Burchell, S.  Wolfenden
HF: B. Vermeulen, H. Elliot, H. Cobb
F: L. Battaglia, J. Watson-Serle, M. Sondergeld
R: M. McKenzie, J. Beardsell, D. Hemphill
Int: S. Smith, A. Krajnc, J. Burke, J. Iwanuch
Emg: D. Johnston, A. Beardsell

In: J. Iwanuch, A. Beardsell, B. Selman, S. Smith, P. Burchell, D. Johnston
Out: A. Higgins, T. Caudullo, K. Bourke, B. Evans

 

Bell Park (7th) vs. Newtown & Chilwell (5th) @ Hamlyn Park, Saturday 2:10pm

Bell Park
B: A. Hutchison, K. Bucovaz, S. Bensted
HB: D. McDowell, J. Brauman, T. Sheringham
C: S.  Bucovaz, J.  Gow, A.  Domic
HF: L. Rounds, J. Bright, B. Lloyd
F: P. Bright, J. Garth, J. Rock
R: T. Stevenson, J. Sheringham, M. Cuthill
Int: J. Reid, M. Iannelli, J. Baker, J. Herrmann

In: J. Reid, S. Bucovaz
Out: C. Farrell,  L. Patten

Newtown & Chilwell
B: C. Lewis, L. Maddock, F. Stewart
HB: C. Fowler, B. Hocking, N. Harris
C: J.  Sheahan, J.  Walters, J.  Sharp
HF: M. Boag, N. Browne, H. Smith
F: A. Cincotta, S. Nichols,
R: D. Fanning, M. McMahon,
Int: F. House, D. Troop, L. Hyland, B. Shelley, J. Weatherhead, C. Joseph
Emg: B. Efthimiou, W. Robinson, G. Swarbrick

In: B. Efthimiou, G. Swarbrick, W. Robinson, F. Stewart, B. Shelley
Out: M. Diamond, M. Condy

 

South Barwon (6th) vs. Geelong West (11th) @ McDonald Reserve, Saturday 2:10pm

South Barwon
B: J. Syddall, B. Verfurth, C. Francis
HB: N. Gowers, J. Driver, K. O’Neil
C: T.  Richards, E.  Baker, D.  Sliwa
HF: R. Dwyer, T. Buchanan-Huhn, J. Hogan
F: B. Blair, A. Boseley, L. Noble
R: L. Davis, O. Lee, R. Dillon
Int: R. Woods, L. Herbert, J. Broughton, T. Ruck
Emg: S. Fragiotta, H. Cunningham, M. Brendel

In: L. Herbert, M. Brendel, S. Fragiotta, B. Verfurth
Out: J. Lever

Geelong West Giants
B: L. Thulborn, J. Collins, B. Ryan
HB: S. Frangos, L. Handley, A. Buckwell
C: M.  Conlan, C.  Moreland, R.  Bell
HF: D. Smith, K. McEwan-Walsh, D. Peel
F: D. Handley, J. Grigsby, D. Pollard
R: J. Symes, B. Horsham, L. Huppatz
Int: R. Moore, N. Buller, B. Wood, L. Mitchell

 

North Shore (9th) vs. Grovedale (8th) @ Windsor Park, Saturday 2:10pm

North Shore
B: S. Brackley, J. Fazio, A. Riches
HB: H. Purcell, C. Nankervis, B. Collins
C: P.  Cleary, J.  Arcoraci, A.  Seller
HF: M. VanDenBerg, B. Ettridge, S. Harmer
F: M. Bone, J. Miljevic, J. Widdison
R: A. Bowd, S. Darley, D. Hacker
Int: T. Green, N. King, H. Miller, L. Goss
Emg: J. Peachey, A. O’Brien

In: S. Darley, C. Nankervis

Grovedale
B: J. Dale, B. McPhee, P. Waldron
HB: T. Delaney, T. Cleary, M. Harvey
C: D.  McNeel, J.  Bruns, B.  Jones
HF: L. Ford, J. Rosengren, W. Ford
F: E. Stewart, C. Delaney, K. Betson
R: L. Headlam, L. Ellis, N. Deans
Int: C. Parish, B. Heffer, L. Betson, B. Campi
Emg: J. Chafer, J. Symmons, H. Spicer

In: J. Chafer, T. Cleary, J. Symmons

BFL TEAMS – ROUND 18

GDFL TEAMS – ROUND 17