K rock Football

The Teams – GFL Round 16 (Part 1)

Saturday, July 30

Newtown & Chilwell vs. North Shore @ Windsor Park, 1:15pm

Newtown & Chilwell
To be selected from:
Blake Reid, Luke Maddock, Charlie Byrne, Braden Hocking, Matty Lloyd,
Zach Walter, Ned Harris, Thomas Panuccio, Gennaro Bove, Lachlan Bond,
Mitch Diamond, Matthew Boag, Lachlan Waddell, Michael Condy, Cameron Wilkinson,
Blake Sutterby, Matthew McMahon, Rory Diamond, Charlie Harris, Jordan Walters,
Jai Sheahan, Harrison Orr, Connor Fopiani, Tavae Sauni, Darcy Troop

North Shore

NOT SUBMITTED

Geelong West vs. Bell Park @ West Oval, 2:10pm

Geelong West

NOT SUBMITTED

Bell Park
B: Stephen Bensted, Jack Purcell, Matthew Rollo
HB: Zac Mirkovic, Wade McSparron, Darcy McDowell
C: Charlie Sarcevic, Hamish Lucas, Tom Bryans
HF: Kade Petering, Will Christie, Jasper George
F: Nicholas Petering, Jackson Bright, Hamish Dawson
Fol: Luke Goetz, Benjamin Worme, Lachlan Patten
Int: Jackson Gorman, Jackson Sheringham, Jack Hall, Toby Mahony

 

Grovedale vs. Leopold @ Burdoo Reserve, 2:10pm

Grovedale
B: Patrick Knott, Luke Ford, Harrison Whyte
HB: Matt Harvey, Brady Campi, Jack Baker
C: Jak Tute, Dale Kerr, Finlay Parish
HF: Flynn Young, Jordan Erskine, William Ford
F: Jakob Lovegrove, Cameron Delaney, Mitch Chafer
Fol: Ryan Abbott, Cassidy Parish, Lachlan Smith
Int: Bailey Morrissey, Samual Walker, Rory Quinn, Will Jeffery

Leopold
B: Oliver Tate, Trent Thompson, Jett Mathews
HB: Mitchell Burgess, Harris Jennings, Thomas Gordon
C: Liam Herbert, Jai Thompson, Sam Hughes
HF: Luke Justin, Connor Giddings, Marcus Herbert
F: Will Howard, Mitchell Patten, Kyle Bumpstead
Fol: Trent West, Brock Williamson, Marcus Thompson
Int: Dylan O’Brien, Thomas Scott, Rob Maibaum, Tom Feely

 

St Albans vs. Lara @ The Gordon TAFE Oval – St Albans Reserve, 2:10pm*

St Albans
B: Jackson Burke, Brock Reynolds, Jack Speed
HB: Harrison Howarth, Ben Miller, Bailey Coutts
C: Seth Morell, Brock McDonald, Alex Beardsell
HF: Brady Somers, Angus Evans, Dylon Johnston
F: Joshua Saltalamacchia, Hayden Elliot, Bailey Brogden
Fol: Mitchell Hovey, Jacob Russell, Sam Donegan
Int: William Hough, Nathan Waterson, Oliver Boothey, Brent Vermeulen

Lara
B: Matt Spence, Sam Purdy, Jordan Stone
HB: Bailey Ettridge, Daniel Weigl, Tom Reynolds
C: Galen Munari, Connor Linehan-Cunningham, Thewin Robertson
HF: Connor O’Meara, Dylan Jose, Izaak De Agrela
F: Thomas Gunther, Mitchell Day, Bailey Harvey
Fol: Jack Borchard, Bayley Cockerill, Aaron Stone
Int: Casey Young, Brock Van Doren, Jordan Hopper, Jayson Tomicic

*K rock broadcast match