K rock Football

The Teams – GFL Round 14

St Mary’s vs. Colac @ Anthony Costa Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

St Mary’s
B: H. McMahon, J. Duncan, D. McMahon
HB: J. Cowan, R. Hall, H. Ling
C: D.  Gore, B.  Moloney, Z.  Sherman
HF: D. McMahon, T. Lang, J. Welsh
F: H. McMahon, T. McMullan, M. Copley
R: A. Banjanin, H. Benson, N. Connors
Int: L. Bath, J. Blood, J. Travaglini, S. Conway
Emg: B. Pritchard, C. McGough, B. Morton

In: B. Pritchard, D. Gore, J. Blood, A. Banjanin, B. Morton
Out: M. Augerinos,  J. Walters

Colac
B: D. Felekos, J. Melican, L. McCarthy
HB: C. Floyd, A. Garner, K. Leersen
C: E.  Floyd, A.  Walters, L.  Hillman
HF: C. Stephens, Z. Zdybel, J. Simpkin
F: T. Woodmason, J. McGuane, L. Gorwell
R: L. Veale, R. Monaghan, K. Spokes
Int: L. Simpkin, B. Monaghan, T. Murnane, L. Cardinal
Emg: T. Rieniets, J. McCormack, D. Theodore

In: D. Theodore, J. McCormack, T. Rieniets

 

Lara vs. Newtown & Chilwell @ Bisinella Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Lara
NOT SUPPLIED

Newtown & Chilwell
B: C. Lewis, L. Maddock, W. Robinson
HB: D. McFarlane, B. Hocking, J. Lane
C: J.  Lang, N.  Harris, J.  Sheahan
HF: C. Joseph, D. Troop, A. Cincotta
F: R. Grimwood, S. Nichols, J. Walters
R: D. Fanning, B. Sutterby, M. McMahon
Int: J. Sharp, D. Palmer, C. Lang, Z. Keighran
Emg: L. Kermond, J. Kelly, B. Helyar

In: J. Kelly, Z. Keighran, L. Kermond, B. Helyar, W. Robinson, A. Cincotta
Out: L. Hyland, N. Browne, M. Condy

 

Grovedale vs. St Albans @ Burdoo Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Grovedale
B: B. McPhee, F. Parish, L. Ford
HB: J. Tsitas, A. French, W. Ford
C: D.  McNeel, C.  Parish, A.  Schnerring
HF: J. Kelly, K. Betson, H. Garoni
F: P. Knott, T. Hornsey, E. Petterwood
R: C. Delaney, J. Baker, N. Deans
Int: J. McKenzie, M. Harvey, M. Chafer, J. Symmons

In: M. Chafer, A. Schnerring, J. Baker
Out: L. Betson,  W. Jeffery,  E. Adams

St Albans
B: B. Brogden, P. Barber, B. Nankervis
HB: A. Higgins, L. Bruce, A. Boshevski
C: H.  Howarth, J.  Hudson, A.  Beardsell
HF: B. Vermeulen, H. Elliot, H. Cobb
F: B. Evans, M. McKenzie, B. Beardsell
R: S. Michael, D. Hemphill, T. Battaglia
Int: S. Smith, J. Watson-Serle, T. Caudullo, J. Beardsell
Emg: B. Ritchie, B. Scott, C. Tiller

In: B. Scott, C. Tiller, B. Ritchie

 

Leopold vs. Geelong West Giants @ Leopold Community Bank Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Leopold
B: J. McHenry, A. Moloney, C. Cartledge
HB: N. Mclaren , J. Cross, D. Pitcher
C: S.  Hughes, M.  Patten, A.  Pepper
HF: T. Scott, J. Exell, J. Walker
F: M. Thompson, L. Boyd, R. Hayden
R: T. West, S. Scott, J. Thompson
Int: T. Thompson, S. Boyd, J. Berry, J. Moloney
Emg: P. Norton, B. Howarth, O. Tate, J. Dickson

In: P. Norton, S. Hughes, B. Howarth, S. Boyd, O. Tate, J. Dickson
Out: M. Ruiter, T. Ruggles

Geelong West Giants
B: R. Moore, D. Craven, D. Peel
HB: P. Eastman, S. Frangos, D. Handley
C: J.  Payne, J.  Collins, J.  Farrell
HF: M. Kelly, D. Grundell, H. Lloyd
F: L. Handley, S. Kelly, J. Grigsby
R: J. Symes, A. Buckwell, L. Huppatz
Int: T. Nyak, J. O’Neil, J. Bourke, T. Evans
Emg: B. Miller

In: B. Miller, J. Payne, J. Bourke
Out: B. Wood, J. Wood

 

South Barwon vs. Bell Park @ McDonald Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

South Barwon
B: J. Syddall, J. Lever, K. O’Neil
HB: J. Driver, M. Caldow, C. Francis
C: T.  Mulraney, E.  Baker, J.  Hogan
HF: A. Boseley, A. Jarvis, R. Dwyer
F: L. Noble, B. Blair, J. Broughton
R: L. Davis, R. Dillon, J. Saunders
Int: O. Lee, S. Fragiotta, B. Lusby, M. Rodd
Emg: R. Woods, D. Sliwa, P. Cunningham, D. Madigan

In: D. Madigan, M. Rodd, P. Cunningham, D. Sliwa

Bell Park
B: H. Smith, K. Bucovaz, C. Farrell
HB: L. Rounds, S. Bensted, T. Sheringham
C: J.  Ollis, N.  Rokahr, B.  Lloyd
HF: C. Wilson, T. Mathieson, A. Domic
F: L. Patten, J. Bright, J. Rock
R: D. Schilder, J. Sheringham, K. O’Connor
Int: J. Arcoraci, B. Collins, S. Bucovaz, D. Fazio
Emg: J. Purcell, T. Gilmore, J. Herrmann, T. Bryans

In: J. Herrmann, A. Domic, C. Farrell, C. Wilson

 

North Shore vs. St Joseph’s @ Windsor Park – Saturday, 2:10pm

North Shore
B: N. Stonehouse, P. Cleary, J. Miljevic
HB: A. Seller, S. Brackley, T. Green
C: Z.  Mawson, M.  White, D.  Harmer
HF: L. Brady, H. Purcell, N. Pratt
F: J. Peachey, K. Woodhouse, J. Fazio
R: J. Schulz, N. Dixon, C. Walmsley
Int: R. Wentworth, J. Widdison, B. Tregenza, M. Kavenagh

In: J. Widdison, C. Walmsley, J. Schulz
Out: M. Perry,  R. Chandran,  R. Robertson

St Joseph’s
B: B. McNamara, Z. Morison, J. Hickey
HB: R. Kershaw, R. Hultgren, C. Mitchell
C: A.  Hickey, B.  Haintz, D.  Capiron
HF: D. Pettingill, M. Dufty, L. Webb
F: R. Ferguson, L. Anderson, P. Kelleher
R: C. Tudor, J. Keras, B. Rees
Int: S. Alesios, J. Scarlett, P. Dreher, L. Featherstone
Emg: J. Buckley, C. McCarthy

In: J. Buckley, D. Pettingill