K rock Football

The Teams – GFL Round 12

Saturday, June 25

Colac vs. St Joseph’s @ Central Reserve, 2:10pm

Colac
B: Tom Rieniets, Jack Melican, Ben Mccarthy
HB: Lachlan Simpkin, Jarryn McCormack, Jal Makuey
C: Jesse Williamson, Brody Mahoney, Bailey Scott
HF: Jonathan Simpkin, Zachary Zdybel, Dustin Walters
F: Luke Hillman, Jacob McGuane, Kane Leersen
Fol: Lochlan Veale, Kody Spokes, Darcy Lang
Int: Cooper Stephens, Aaron Walters, Dean Felekos, Leigh Gorwell, Darcy Howard, Angus Uwland

St Joseph’s
B: Harrison Smith, Joel O’Dwyer, James Hickey
HB: Alex Hickey, Oscar Morrison, Jack Buckley
C: Riley Ferguson, Lewis Antonac, Patrick Kelleher
HF: Jack Mentha, Callum Mitchell, Jack Mullen
F: Oliver Hanneysee, Paddy De Grandi, Ayden Gras
Fol: Josh Hovey, James Gow, Reid Adams
Int: Angus Humphrey, Clem Nagorcka, Jordan Muhor, Zac Alderton

 

Newtown & Chilwell vs. Bell Park @ Elderslie Reserve, 2:10pm

Newtown & Chilwell
B: Charlie Byrne, Luke Maddock, Blake Reid
HB: Zach Walter, Braden Hocking, Matty Lloyd
C: Will Lord, Ned Harris, Charlie Harris
HF: Michael Condy, Lachlan Bond, tavae sauni
F: Gennaro Bove, Matthew Boag, Jordan Walters
Fol: Cameron Wilkinson, Blake Sutterby, Matthew McMahon
Int: Alexander Dunn, Mitch Diamond, Rhys Devlin

Bell Park
B: Zac Mirkovic, Jack Purcell, Darcy Brown
HB: Stephen Bensted, Wade McSparron, Jackson Gorman
C: Jack Hall, Hamish Lucas, Toby Mahony
HF: Charlie Sarcevic, Will Christie, Jack Fischer
F: Hamish Dawson, Jackson Bright, Nicholas Petering
Fol: Luke Goetz, Jamie Fulton, Lachlan Patten
Int: Jasper George, Matthew Rollo, Tom Bryans, Adam Costello

 

North Shore vs. Lara @ Windsor Park, 2:10pm

North Shore
B: Kyle Skene, Patrick Cleary, Aaron Seller
HB: Harry Purcell, Jack Leonard, Jordan Purcell
C: Brad Gerrard, Phillip Bellchambers, Bradlee Tregenza
HF: Dylan Harmer, Baker Smith, Connor Walmsley
F: Cooper Langan, Mitch Langan, Jacob Sammut-miljevic
Fol: Kobe Annand, Sam Witherden, Nicholas Dixon
Int: Colby Burns, Campbell Burns, Nick Stonehouse, Herschelle Carr

Lara
B: Kyle Mackay, Sam Purdy, Matt Spence
HB: Kane Higgins, Daniel Weigl, Bailey Ettridge
C: Galen Munari, Connor Linehan-Cunningham, Thewin Robertson
HF: Zekiah Davey, Dylan Jose, Jake Marshall
F: Thomas Gunther, Mitchell Day, Bailey Harvey
Fol: Jack Borchard, Bayley Cockerill, Aaron Stone
Int: Jordan Stone, Connor O’Meara, Tom Hancock, Tom Reynolds, Mitchell Gavin, Jordan Hopper

 

South Barwon vs. Grovedale @ McDonald Reserve, 2:10pm

South Barwon
B: Kelly O’Neil, Rowan Gough, Todd White
HB: Brandon Verfurth, Jack Driver, Andrew Higgins
C: Dylan Starkie, Sam James, Fraser Duryea
HF: Lachlan Noble, Matthew Caldow, Jake Peters
F: Ethan Coffey, Andrew Boseley, James Syddall
Fol: Luke Davis, Taylor Mulraney, Doyle Madigan
Int: Patrick Cunningham, Harry Cashin, Jonty Broughton, Cameron Primmer

Grovedale
B: Luke Ford, Brady Campi, Samual Walker
HB: Patrick Knott, Jack Baker, Harrison Whyte
C: Jak Tute, Martin Brennan, Jakob Lovegrove
HF: Mitch Chafer, William Ford, Matt Harvey
F: Dale Kerr, Jordan Erskine, Flynn Young
Fol: Bailey Morrissey, Cassidy Parish, Will Jeffery
Int: Oliver Poon, Joel Martyn, Rory Quinn, Finlay Parish

 

St Albans vs. St Mary’s @ The Gordon Tafe Oval, 2:10pm

St Albans
B: Ben Miller, Fraser Wilson, Harrison Howarth
HB: Seth Morell, Jack Speed, Brock Reynolds
C: Brady Nankervis, Alex Beardsell, Brock McDonald
HF: Dylon Johnston, Brent Vermeulen, Hayden Elliot
F: Bailey Brogden, Joshua Saltalamacchia, Campbell Sunderland
Fol: Preston Pedron, Jacob Russell, Sam Donegan
Int: William Hough, Brad Sinkinson, Angus Evans, Oliver Boothey

St Mary’s

NOT SUBMITTED

 

Sunday, June 26

Geelong West vs. Leopold @ West Oval, 2:10pm*

Geelong West

NOT SUBMITTED

Leopold
B: Dylan O’Brien, Connor Giddings, Jack Dickson
HB: Thomas Gordon, Mitchell Burgess, Jett Mathews
C: Liam Herbert, Marcus Thompson, Sam Hughes
HF: Brock Williamson, Harris Jennings, Nicolas Ash
F: Mitchell Patten, Jake Pitt, James Edmonds
Fol: Rob Maibaum, Jai Thompson, Logan Wagener
Int: Patrick Norton, Nick Lane, Luke Justin, Marcus Herbert

*K rock Broadcast Game