K rock Football

The Teams – GFL Round 12

Lara vs. Colac @ Bisinella Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Lara
B: J. Stone, L. Turner, S. Purdy
HB: N. Egan, T. Armstrong, J. Marshall
C: T.  Robertson, B.  Goodwin, K.  Ettridge
HF: A. Stone, M. DeMan, J. Jewell
F: R. Cannon, B. Van Doren, M. Stokes
R: D. Bennett, M. Spence, K. Higgins
Int: J. Verstraten, C. O’Meara, J. Goette, J. Hopper, J. Borchard

In: D. Bennett, J. Verstraten, K. Ettridge
Out: J. Hancock,  J. Tomicic

Colac
B: C. Stephens, D. Theodore, J. Melican
HB: B. McDonald, A. Garner, K. Leersen
C: E.  Floyd, R.  Monaghan, A.  Walters
HF: T. Woodmason, Z. Zdybel, T. Murnane
F: D. Walters, J. McGuane, L. Hillman
R: M. Garner, K. Spokes, C. Floyd
Int: D. Felekos, B. Monaghan, L. McCarthy, L. Cardinal
Emg: L. Simpkin, T. Rieniets, B. McCarthy

In: B. McCarthy, T. Rieniets, L. Simpkin

 

Newtown & Chilwell vs. St Joseph’s @ Elderslie Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Newtown & Chilwell
B: C. Lewis, L. Maddock, J. Weatherhead
HB: B. Shelley, B. Hocking, J. Lane
C: J.  Lang, N.  Harris, J.  Sheahan
HF: M. Condy, D. Troop, C. Joseph
F: R. Grimwood, S. Nichols, L. Hyland
R: D. Fanning, B. Sutterby, M. McMahon
Int: C. Fowler, D. Palmer, W. Robinson, C. Lang
Emg: N. Browne, S. Hogan, B. Mensch

In: J. Sheahan, D. Fanning, N. Harris, N. Browne, D. Troop
Out: M. Diamond,  A. Cincotta

St Joseph’s
B: B. McNamara, Z. Morison, J. Hickey
HB: R. Kershaw, R. Hultgren, C. Mitchell
C: D.  Capiron, R.  Ferguson, B.  Rees
HF: D. Pettingill, M. Dufty, A. Hickey
F: J. Davis, L. Anderson, P. Kelleher
R: L. Featherstone, J. Keras, B. Haintz
Int: S. Alesios, J. Scarlett, M. Hungerford, P. Dreher
Emg: A. Casey, L. Webb

In: A. Casey, S. Alesios, L. Featherstone, L. Webb, J. Scarlett, M. Hungerford
Out: C. McCarthy, J. Jans, J. Hovey, C. Tudor

 

Bell Park vs. Leopold @ Hamlyn Park – Saturday, 2:10pm

Bell Park
B: B. Collins, K. Bucovaz, K. Gray
HB: L. Rounds, S. Bensted, B. Lloyd
C: J.  Ollis, K.  O’Connor, A.  Domic
HF: J. Rock, J. Bright, J. Sheringham
F: J. Arcoraci, C. Jones, T. Mathieson
R: D. Schilder, H. Smith, L. Patten
Int: J. Sarcevic, S. Bucovaz, D. Fazio, T. Sheringham
Emg: L. Smith, J. Bangura, T. Bryans, D. McDowell

In: L. Smith, J. Bangura, J. Sarcevic, T. Bryans, D. McDowell
Out: N. Rokahr

Leopold
B: J. McHenry, A. Moloney, C. Cartledge
HB: D. Pitcher, J. Cross, J. Dickson
C: T.  Ruggles, M.  Patten, A.  Pepper
HF: T. Scott, J. Exell, J. Walker
F: S. Boyd, L. Boyd, R. Hayden
R: T. West, S. Scott, J. Thompson
Int: T. Thompson, M. Ruiter, D. O’Brien, J. Moloney
Emg: D. Morris, J. Berry, L. Clifton

In: J. Cross, D. Morris, J. Berry, A. Pepper, C. Cartledge, J. Moloney
Out: N. Mclaren , M. Thompson, L. Cartledge

 

South Barwon vs. Grovedale @ McDonald Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

South Barwon
B: J. Syddall, J. Lever, K. O’Neil
HB: J. Driver, M. Caldow, C. Francis
C: T.  Mulraney, E.  Baker, J.  Hogan
HF: R. Woods, A. Jarvis, R. Dwyer
F: L. Noble, B. Blair, J. Broughton
R: L. Davis, R. Dillon, J. Saunders
Int: S. Fragiotta, B. Lusby, D. Sliwa, D. Madigan
Emg: J. Boseley, M. Rodd, P. Cunningham, A. Hogan

In: M. Rodd, P. Cunningham, A. Hogan, J. Boseley, C. Francis
Out: A. Boseley

Grovedale
B: B. McPhee, R. Quinn, L. Ford
HB: W. Ford, B. Campi, T. Delaney
C: W.  Jeffery, C.  Parish, D.  McNeel
HF: J. Kelly, K. Betson, H. Garoni
F: P. Knott, T. Hornsey, J. Symmons
R: C. Delaney, L. Betson, N. Deans
Int: J. Tsitas, E. Petterwood, M. Harvey, H. Whyte

In: H. Garoni, J. Kelly, W. Ford, P. Knott, B. McPhee
Out: J. Gould, S. Morter, D. Hider, E. Adams, B. Morrissey

 

St Albans vs. St Mary’s @ The Gordon TAFE Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

St Albans
B: B. Brogden, P. Barber, B. Coutts
HB: A. Higgins, L. Bruce, A. Boshevski
C: J.  Beardsell, J.  Hudson, S.  Wolfenden
HF: B. Vermeulen, J. Watson-Serle, H. Cobb
F: T. Battaglia, M. McKenzie, M. Murdoch
R: H. Elliot, D. Hemphill, B. Beardsell
Int: Z. Smith, T. Caudullo, B. Nankervis, A. Beardsell

In: A. Beardsell, M. McKenzie, B. Nankervis
Out: S. Michael,  S. Morell,  C. Tiller

St Mary’s
B: D. McMahon, J. Duncan, J. Travaglini
HB: N. Connors, T. Lang, J. Welsh
C: Z.  Sherman, B.  Moloney, M.  Copley
HF: D. Gore, S. Conway, B. Pritchard
F: L. Bath, K. Reid, J. Walters
R: A. Banjanin, J. Blood, J. Cowan
Int: H. Benson, H. McMahon, P. Dowling, H. McMahon
Emg: B. Snowdon, S. Christensen, H. Ling

In: S. Christensen, H. Ling, B. Snowdon, P. Dowling
Out: J. Garner

North Shore vs. Geelong West Giants @ Windsor Park – Saturday, 2:10pm

North Shore
B: N. Stonehouse, P. Cleary, J. Miljevic
HB: A. Seller, H. Purcell, T. Green
C: Z.  Mawson, M.  White, J.  Widdison
HF: A. Bowd, J. Schulz, N. Pratt
F: J. Peachey, L. Brady, J. Fazio
R: M. VanDenBerg, N. Dixon, R. Robertson
Int: R. Wentworth, R. Chandran, D. Harmer, M. Kavenagh
Emg: N. King, K. Woodhouse

In: N. Dixon, M. Kavenagh, Z. Mawson, R. Robertson
Out: M. Perry,  A. O’Brien

Geelong West Giants
B: R. Moore, D. Craven, D. Peel
HB: J. Collins, S. Frangos, D. Handley
C: J.  Farrell, J.  Wood, B.  Miller
HF: M. Kelly, P. Eastman, H. Lloyd
F: L. Handley, J. Bohm, T. Evans
R: J. Symes, A. Buckwell, L. Huppatz
Int: T. Nyak, S. Kelly, F. Toohey, B. Wood
Emg: M. Conlan

In: B. Miller, M. Conlan, J. Collins
Out: J. O’Neil, J. Bennett