K rock Football

The Teams – GFL Round 11

St Mary’s vs. Bell Park @ Anthony Costa Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

St Mary’s
B: D. McMahon, J. Duncan, J. Travaglini
HB: N. Connors, T. Lang, J. Welsh
C: Z.  Sherman, B.  Moloney, M.  Copley
HF: D. Gore, S. Conway, P. Dowling
F: L. Bath, K. Reid, J. Walters
R: A. Banjanin, J. Garner, J. Cowan
Int: H. Benson, B. Snowdon, J. Blood, B. Morton
Emg: H. McMahon, B. Pritchard, H. McMahon

In: H. McMahon, J. Cowan, B. Snowdon, P. Dowling
Out: R. Hall

Bell Park
B: S. Bucovaz, K. Bucovaz, J. Bangura
HB: L. Rounds, S. Bensted, B. Lloyd
C: J.  Ollis, K.  O’Connor, D.  McDowell
HF: J. Arcoraci, J. Bright, J. Sheringham
F: B. Collins, C. Jones, T. Mathieson
R: D. Schilder, H. Smith, L. Patten
Int: J. Purcell, B. Staggard, D. Fazio, T. Bryans
Emg: J. Sarcevic, N. Rokahr, L. Smith, A. Domic

In: L. Smith, A. Domic, J. Sarcevic, N. Rokahr

 

Grovedale vs. Newtown & Chilwell @ Burdoo Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Grovedale
B: L. Ford, R. Quinn, E. Adams
HB: T. Delaney, B. Campi, B. Morrissey
C: W.  Jeffery, C.  Parish, D.  McNeel
HF: W. Ford, K. Betson, S. Morter
F: D. Hider, T. Hornsey, J. Symmons
R: C. Delaney, L. Betson, N. Deans
Int: H. Whyte, B. McPhee, P. Knott, E. Petterwood

Newtown & Chilwell

B: M. Diamond, L. Maddock, C. Lewis
HB: A. Cincotta, B. Hocking, J. Lane
C: J.  Lang, N. Harris, J.  Sheahan
HF: M. Condy, W. Robinson, C. Joseph
F: R. Grimwood, S. Nichols, C. Lang
R: W. Robinson, B. Sutterby, M. McMahon
Int: C. Fowler, L. Hyland, B. Shelley, J. Weatherhead, S. Hogan
Emg: E. Farley, D. Palmer, B. Mensch

In: J. Weatherhead, D. Palmer, E. Farley, M. Condy, B. Mensch
Out: P. Hinkley, J. Sharp

 

Colac vs. St Albans @ Central Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Colac
B: C. Stephens, T. Rieniets, J. Melican
HB: K. Leersen, A. Garner, A. Walters
C: E.  Floyd, R.  Monaghan, B.  McCarthy
HF: T. Woodmason, Z. Zdybel, T. Murnane
F: D. Walters, J. McGuane, L. Hillman
R: M. Garner, K. Spokes, J. Simpkin
Int: D. Felekos, B. Monaghan, L. McCarthy, L. Cardinal
Emg: C. Floyd, L. Simpkin, L. Gorwell, D. Theodore

In: C. Floyd, M. Garner, D. Theodore, C. Stephens, L. Simpkin
Out: L. Veale

St Albans
B: B. Brogden, L. Bruce, B. Coutts
HB: S. Morell, A. Boshevski, A. Higgins
C: J.  Beardsell, J.  Hudson, S.  Wolfenden
HF: B. Ritchie, J. Watson-Serle, B. Vermeulen
F: Z. Smith, H. Elliot, T. Battaglia
R: S. Michael, D. Hemphill, B. Beardsell
Int: S. Halls, T. Caudullo, C. Tiller, H. Cobb
Emg: P. Barber, B. Grewar

In: J. Watson-Serle, P. Barber, C. Tiller
Out: L. Toffolon

 

Leopold vs. North Shore @ Leopold Community Bank Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Leopold
B: J. Dickson, A. Moloney, C. Cartledge
HB: D. Pitcher, J. McHenry, T. Ruggles
C: N. Mclaren, M.  Patten, D.  O’Brien
HF: T. Scott, J. Exell, J. Walker
F: J. Thompson, S. Boyd, M. Ruiter
R: T. West, S. Scott, M. Thompson
Int: T. Thompson, L. Cartledge, L. Boyd, R. Hayden
Emg: M. Gunn, R. Patten, L. Clifton

In: T. West, L. Boyd, N. Mclaren, J. Thompson
Out: D. Morris

North Shore
B: N. Stonehouse, P. Cleary, C. Walmsley
HB: A. Seller, H. Purcell, T. Green
C: N.  Dixon, M.  White, J.  Widdison
HF: A. Bowd, J. Schulz, R. Robertson
F: Z. Mawson, L. Brady, J. Fazio
R: M. VanDenBerg, J. Miljevic, R. Wentworth
Int: J. Peachey, R. Chandran, B. Tregenza, D. Harmer

In: J. Peachey
Out: M. Kavenagh

 

South Barwon vs. St Joseph’s @ McDonald Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

South Barwon
B: J. Syddall, J. Lever, K. O’Neil
HB: J. Driver, M. Caldow, P. Cunningham
C: B.  Blair, E.  Baker, J.  Hogan
HF: D. McCaskill, A. Jarvis, R. Dwyer
F: L. Noble, A. Boseley, J. Broughton
R: L. Davis, R. Dillon, J. Saunders
Int: R. Woods, B. Lusby, M. Rodd, T. Mulraney
Emg: O. Lee, S. Fragiotta, D. Sliwa, A. Hogan, D. Madigan

In: R. Dwyer, D. Madigan, J. Syddall, O. Lee, S. Fragiotta, B. Lusby, A. Hogan, D. Sliwa
Out: L. Herbert,  W. Sexton,  C. Francis

St Joseph’s
B: B. McNamara, Z. Morison, J. Hickey
HB: R. Kershaw, C. Tudor, C. Mitchell
C: P.  Dreher, B.  Rees, D.  Capiron
HF: M. Dufty, C. McCarthy, A. Hickey
F: J. Davis, J. Hovey, P. Kelleher
R: R. Hultgren, J. Keras, B. Haintz
Int: J. Jans, K. Paliouras, R. Ferguson, L. Anderson, L. Featherstone
Emg: D. Pettingill

In: C. Mitchell, L. Featherstone, D. Pettingill
Out: R. Adams

 

Geelong West Giants vs. Lara @ West Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Geelong West Giants
B: R. Moore, D. Craven, P. Eastman
HB: D. Handley, S. Frangos,
C: J.  Farrell, J.  Wood, J. Bennett
HF: M. Kelly, D. Grundell, H. Lloyd
F: T. Evans, M. Conlan , J. Bohm
R: J. Symes, A. Buckwell, L. Huppatz
Int: H. Darke, D. Peel, B. Wood, J. O’Neil

Lara
B: J. Stone, L. Turner, S. Purdy
HB: N. Egan, T. Armstrong, J. Marshall
C: T.  Robertson, B.  Goodwin, K.  Ettridge
HF: M. DeMan, J. Hancock, J. Jewell
F: R. Cannon, B. Van Doren, M. Stokes
R: D. Bennett, M. Spence, K. Higgins
Int: J. Tomicic, C. O’Meara, J. Goette, J. Hopper, J. Borchard, A. Stone

In: D. Bennett, A. Stone, M. Stokes, K. Ettridge
Out: B. McMaster, T. Hancock

BFL – ROUND 12
GDFL – ROUND 11