K rock Football

The Teams – GFL Round 10

Lara vs. Bell Park @ Bisinella Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Lara
B: B. McMaster, L. Turner, J. Stone
HB: N. Egan, T. Armstrong, J. Marshall
C: T.  Robertson, B.  Goodwin, A.  Stone
HF: T. Hancock, J. Hancock, J. Jewell
F: R. Cannon, B. Van Doren, M. Stokes
R: J. Borchard, M. Spence, K. Higgins
Int: J. Tomicic, C. O’Meara, J. Goette, J. Hopper, S. Purdy

In: C. O’Meara, A. Stone, S. Purdy
Out: K. Ettridge,  J. Keatley

Bell Park
B: S. Bucovaz, K. Bucovaz, J. Bangura
HB: L. Rounds, S. Bensted, B. Lloyd
C: J.  Ollis, K.  O’Connor, D.  McDowell
HF: J. Arcoraci, J. Bright, J. Sheringham
F: T. Gilmore, C. Jones, B. Collins
R: D. Schilder, H. Smith, L. Patten
Int: J. Gregg, J. Purcell, B. Staggard, D. Fazio
Emg: T. Mathieson, T. Bryans

In: T. Mathieson, T. Gilmore, L. Rounds, J. Gregg, T. Bryans, J. Ollis
Out: L. Smith, N. Rokahr, J. Rock, C. Wilson

 

St Joseph’s vs. St Mary’s @ Drew Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

St Joseph’s
B: B. McNamara, Z. Morison, J. Hickey
HB: R. Kershaw, C. Tudor, C. Mitchell
C: R.  Ferguson, A.  Hickey, B.  Rees
HF: M. Dufty, R. Hultgren, K. Paliouras
F: J. Davis, C. McCarthy, P. Kelleher
R: J. Hovey, J. Keras, B. Haintz
Int: P. Dreher, R. Adams, L. Anderson, L. Featherstone
Emg: J. Jans, N. Balic, D. Capiron

In: C. McCarthy, D. Capiron, J. Keras

St Mary’s
B: D. McMahon, J. Duncan, J. Travaglini
HB: N. Connors, R. Hall, J. Welsh
C: Z.  Sherman, B.  Moloney, M.  Copley
HF: B. Pritchard, B. Snowdon, J. Cowan
F: L. Bath, K. Reid, J. Walters
R: A. Banjanin, J. Garner, H. Benson
Int: J. Blood, T. Lang, B. Morton, S. Conway
Emg: D. Gore, H. McMahon, B. Schwarze

In: B. Pritchard, D. Gore, B. Schwarze, S. Conway, H. McMahon, B. Morton
Out: H. Ling, P. Dowling, D. Bond

 

Newtown & Chilwell vs. Geelong West @ Elderslie Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Newtown & Chilwell
B: M. Diamond, L. Maddock, C. Lewis
HB: A. Cincotta, B. Hocking, J. Lane
C: J.  Lang, N.  Harris, J.  Sheahan
HF: J. Sharp, W. Robinson , C. Joseph
F: R. Grimwood, S. Nichols, C. Fowler
R: P. Hinkley, B. Sutterby, M. McMahon
Int: L. Hyland, B. Shelley, S. Hogan, C. Lang
Emg: E. Farley, J. Weatherhead, D. Palmer, B. Mensch

In: C. Fowler, J. Weatherhead, D. Palmer, L. Maddock, A. Cincotta, E. Farley, B. Mensch
Out: N. Browne,  D. Troop,  M. Condy

Geelong West Giants
B: P. Eastman, D. Craven, R. Moore
HB: L. Handley, S. Frangos, D. Handley
C: T.  Nyak, J.  Wood, J.  Farrell
HF: M. Kelly, D. Grundell, H. Lloyd
F: T. Evans, H. Slater, J. Bohm
R: J. Symes, A. Buckwell, L. Huppatz
Int: H. Darke, D. Peel, B. Wood, J. O’Neil
Emg: M. Conlan, J. Grigsby, M. White

In: J. Grigsby, M. White, M. Conlan

 

Leopold vs. Colac @ Leopold Community Bank Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Leopold
B: D. Pitcher, A. Moloney, C. Cartledge
HB: T. Thompson, J. McHenry, L. Clifton
C: L.  Cartledge, M.  Patten, T.  Ruggles
HF: T. Scott, J. Exell, M. Ruiter
F: S. Boyd, L. Boyd, R. Patten
R: T. West, S. Scott, M. Thompson
Int: J. Dickson, R. Hayden, D. O’Brien, J. Walker
Emg: N. Mclaren , J. Drayton, J. Cross

In: T. West, D. O’Brien, J. Walker, N. Mclaren , J. Drayton, A. Moloney
Out: K. Bumpstead,  A. Pepper,  J. Moloney

Colac
B: L. McCarthy, P. Presani, J. Melican
HB: L. Simpkin, A. Garner, B. McCarthy
C: E.  Floyd, R.  Monaghan, L.  Hillman
HF: L. Gorwell, Z. Zdybel, K. Leersen
F: D. Walters, J. McGuane, B. Monaghan
R: L. Veale, K. Spokes, J. Simpkin
Int: T. Woodmason, P. Seal, D. Felekos, T. Rieniets, D. Theodore, T. Murnane, L. Cardinal, M. Garner, A. Walters

In: P. Seal, M. Garner, P. Presani, D. Theodore, T. Rieniets, A. Walters
Out: J. McCormack

 

St Albans vs. South Barwon @ The Gordon TAFE Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

St Albans
B: B. Brogden, S. Halls, B. Coutts
HB: A. Higgins, L. Toffolon, A. Boshevski
C: J.  Beardsell, B.  Grewar, S.  Wolfenden
HF: J. Hudson, B. Ritchie, B. Vermeulen
F: Z. Smith, H. Elliot, T. Battaglia
R: S. Michael, D. Hemphill, B. Beardsell
Int: J. Watson-Serle, L. Bruce, H. Howarth, H. Cobb
Emg: T. Caudullo

In: B. Grewar, L. Bruce, L. Toffolon, T. Caudullo
Out: A. Beardsell,  M. McKenzie,  S. Morell

South Barwon
B: L. Herbert, J. Driver, K. O’Neil
HB: L. Noble, C. Francis, W. Sexton
C: B.  Blair, E.  Baker, A.  Hogan
HF: D. McCaskill, A. Jarvis, R. Dwyer
F: R. Woods, A. Boseley, J. Broughton
R: L. Davis, R. Dillon, J. Saunders
Int: T. Mulraney, D. Sliwa, P. Cunningham, M. Caldow
Emg: J. Anderson, O. Lee, J. Lever, B. Lusby, M. Rodd

In: O. Lee, M. Rodd, B. Lusby, A. Hogan, J. Lever, J. Anderson
Out: J. Hogan

 

North Shore vs. Grovedale @ Windsor Park – Saturday, 2:10pm

North Shore
B: N. Stonehouse, P. Cleary, C. Walmsley
HB: A. Seller, H. Purcell, T. Green
C: N.  Dixon, M.  Kavenagh, J.  Widdison
HF: A. Bowd, J. Peachey, R. Robertson
F: Z. Mawson, L. Brady, J. Fazio
R: M. VanDenBerg, J. Miljevic, R. Wentworth
Int: B. Tregenza, D. Harmer, K. Woodhouse, N. Pratt
Emg: J. Schulz, H. Marsden, N. King

In: N. King, J. Schulz, H. Marsden

Grovedale
B: L. Ford, R. Quinn, E. Adams
HB: T. Delaney, B. Campi, B. Morrissey
C: W.  Jeffery, C.  Parish, D.  McNeel
HF: W. Ford, K. Betson, S. Morter
F: D. Hider, T. Hornsey, J. Symmons
R: C. Delaney, L. Betson, N. Deans
Int: H. Whyte, B. McPhee, P. Knott, E. Petterwood
Emg: F. Parish

In: C. Parish, R. Quinn, S. Morter, E. Adams
Out: M. Harvey, M. Chafer, C. Ried

BFL TEAMS – ROUND 11
GDFL TEAMS – ROUND 10