K rock Football

The Teams – GFL Round 1

Grovedale vs. North Shore @ Burdoo Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Grovedale
B: L. Ford, B. McPhee, T. Delaney
HB: M. Harvey, T. Hornsey, B. Campi
C: J.  Ross, E.  Petterwood, D.  McNeel
HF: P. Knott, C. Delaney, M. Chafer
F: J. Baker, H. Garoni, H. Whyte
R: L. Betson, C. Parish, D. Hider
Int: J. McKenzie, W. Ford, M. Broad, F. Parish
Emg: J. Kelly, W. Jeffery, H. Spicer

North Shore
B: N. Stonehouse, S. Brackley, R. Wentworth
HB: P. Cleary, H. Purcell, J. Purcell
C: T.  Green, N.  Dixon, J.  Widdison
HF: S. Harmer, A. Bowd, Z. Mawson
F: A. Seller, J. Fazio, D. Harmer
R: M. VanDenBerg, J. Miljevic, R. Robertson
Int: J. Peachey, B. Pender, T. Ivermee, A. O’Brien

 

Colac vs. Leopold @ Central Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Colac
B: C. Stephens, P. Presani, J. Melican
HB: K. Leersen, A. Garner, L. McCarthy
C: E.  Floyd, J.  McCormack, T.  Murnane
HF: L. Hillman, Z. Zdybel, B. McCarthy
F: L. Simpkin, J. McGuane, L. Cardinal
R: L. Veale, K. Spokes, J. Simpkin
Int: T. Woodmason, P. Seal, D. Felekos
Emg: D. Walters, J. Parker

Leopold
B: A. Pepper, J. Cross, C. Cartledge
HB: T. Gordon, T. Thompson, D. Pitcher
C: N.  Mclaren , M.  Thompson, J.  Walker
HF: T. Scott, L. Boyd, J. Moloney
F: M. Patten, A. Moloney, B. Howarth
R: T. West, T. Ruggles, J. Thompson
Int: S. Scott, K. Bourke, J. Exell, M. Ruiter
Emg: L. Cartledge, D. Morris, R. Hayden

 

Bell Park vs. Lara @ Hamlyn Park – Saturday, 2:10pm

Bell Park
B: B. Collins, K. Bucovaz, S. Bensted
HB: B. Lloyd, D. Schilder, T. Sheringham
C: L.  Smith, K.  O’Connor, A.  Domic
HF: J. Ollis, J. Bright, J. Rock
F: L. Patten, C. Jones, C. Farrell
R: J. Jokic, L. Rounds, J. Sheringham
Int: J. Arcoraci, A. Hutchison, H. Smith, D. Fazio
Emg: K. Gray

Lara
B: T. Armstrong, L. Turner, C. Driscoll
HB: M. Ward, J. Marshall, J. Stone
C: J.  Jewell, T.  Robertson, A.  Stone
HF: J. Keatley, B. Van Doren, J. Hassett
F: K. Ettridge, J. Borchard, K. Heenan
R: D. Bennett, M. Spence, B. Goodwin
Int: J. Tomicic, M. Trethowan, J. Goette, T. Schwab

 

South Barwon vs. St Albans @ McDonald Reserve-  Saturday, 2:10 pm

South Barwon
B: L. Herbert, J. Lever, K. O’Neil
HB: J. Anderson, A. Boseley, C. Francis
C: D.  Sliwa, E.  Baker, W.  Sexton
HF: B. Blair, A. Jarvis, J. Broughton
F: D. Hansen, M. Caldow, L. Noble
R: L. Davis, R. Dillon, J. Saunders
Int: R. Woods, T. Richards, J. Driver, J. Hogan
Emg: D. McCaskill, J. Clarke, D. Madigan

St Albans
NOT SUPPLIED

 

Geelong West Giants vs. Newtown & Chilwell @ West Oval – Saturday, 5:10 pm

Geelong West Giants
B: R. Moore, L. Buckwell, A. Buckwell
HB: L. Handley, N. Robbins, T. Nyak
C: M.  Conlan, D.  Handley, T.  Evans
HF: M. Kelly, B. Wood, J. Wood
F: T. Drennan, H. Lloyd, D. Grundell
R: J. Grigsby, D. Peel, L. Huppatz
Int: Z. Forssman, H. Darke, J. Farrell, D. Fenton

Newtown & Chilwell
B: M. Diamond, L. Maddock, C. Lewis
HB: A. Cincotta, B. Hocking, J. Lane
C: C.  Fowler, N.  Harris, J.  Sheahan
HF: J. Sharp, D. Troop, C. Joseph
F: M. Condy, W. Robinson, D. Palmer
R: D. Fanning, M. Boag, M. McMahon
Int: R. Grimwood, N. Browne, P. Hinkley, B. Sutterby
Emg: J. Lang, H. Dolley, B. Mensch

 

St Mary’s vs. St Joseph’s @ Anthony Costa Oval – Saturday, 7:10pm

St Mary’s
B: J. Travaglini, R. Hall, H. Ling
HB: D. McMahon, J. Jaska, Z. Sherman
C: H.  Benson, J.  Blood, J.  Welsh
HF: L. Bath, T. Lang, M. Copley
F: P. Dowling, J. Duncan, D. Bond
R: A. Banjanin, B. Moloney, J. Garner
Int: K. Reid, N. Connors, B. Pritchard, J. Walters
Emg: B. Snowdon, Z. Wright, B. Morton

St Joseph’s
B: B. McNamara, Z. Morison, J. Hickey
HB: J. Davis, C. Tudor, N. Hutchinson
C: R.  Ferguson, A.  Hickey, B.  Rees
HF: M. Dufty, L. Anderson, R. Kershaw
F: J. McLachlan, C. McCarthy, J. Allen
R: J. Hovey, B. Haintz, K. Paliouras
Int: H. Smith, J. Buckley, P. Dreher, L. Featherstone
Emg: J. Jans, P. Kelleher