Waralilly Leaderboard
K rock Football

GFL Teams – Round 9

St Mary’s (2rd) vs. Newtown & Chilwell (5th) @ Anthony Costa Oval, Saturday 2:10pm

St Mary’s
B: D. McMahon, R. Hall, B. Dobson
HB: B. Webb, T. Gillies, H. Kol
C: N.  Connors, H.  McMahon, Z.  Sherman
HF: J. Duncan, T. Lang, J. Eddy
F: J. Blood, B. Snowdon, J. Travaglini
R: T. McMullan, J. Garner, J. Welsh
Int: D. McMahon, P. Dowling, P. Killen, C. Wade
Emg: M. Copley, M. Chafer, A. Banjanin

In: M. Chafer, B. Webb, C. Wade, A. Banjanin, M. Copley

Out: D. Fazio,  S. Dobson

Newtown & Chilwell
B: M. Diamond, B. Hocking, A. Cincotta
HB: J. Sheahan, T. Herbert,
C: J.  Sharp, L.  McCartney, H.  Smith
HF: T. Horan, P. Lucey, H. Dalton
F: N. Browne, D. Troop, J. Malthouse
R: D. Fanning, M. Condy, M. McMahon
Int: R. Condy, C. Grant, C. Fowler, C. Lewis, L. Hyland, S. Condy
Emg: B. Efthimiou, M. Leyden, Z. Stanton

In: B. Efthimiou, H. Smith, L. Hyland, M. Leyden

 

Lara (12th) vs. Bell Park (4th) @ Bisinella Oval, Saturday 2:10pm

Lara
B: N. Kelly, B. McMaster, J. Goette
HB: J. Stone, N. Egan, J. Guthrie
C: T.  Armstrong, B.  Whiting, L.  Turner
HF: J. Hancock, M. Speed, H. Goodwin
F: J. Dover, W. Mason, H. Bennett
R: J. Borchard, B. Goodwin, L. Phillips
Int: C. Driscoll, S. Hoffman, J. Hopper, A. Moncrieff
Emg: K. Higgins, M. Ward

In: M. Ward

Out: J. Havers

Bell Park
B: M. Elford, J. Baxter, T. O’Leary
HB: H. Smith, B. Johnson, C. Lynch
C: T.  Stack, K.  O’Connor, C.  Green
HF: A. Hutchison, T. Stevenson, J. Bright
F: P. Bright, J. Garth, P. Knott
R: Z. Vail, L. Patten, J. Sheringham
Int: J. Love, S. Bensted, L. Rounds, T. Sheringham
Emg: J. Reid, M. Iannelli, J. Herrmann

In: J. Herrmann, J. Reid, M. Iannelli

 

St Joseph’s (1st) vs. Colac (3rd) @ Drew Oval, Saturday 2:10pm

St Joseph’s
B: J. Hickey, B. McNamara, J. Allen
HB: K. Paliouras, T. Denning, D. Measures
C: R.  Kershaw, B.  Moloney, B.  Rees
HF: J. Davis, C. Tudor, R. Hultgren
F: J. McLachlan, L. Featherstone, J. Macula
R: J. Hill, B. Haintz, R. Ferguson
Int: P. Dreher, R. Adams, P. Kelleher, L. Webb
Emg: S. Alesios, M. Bird, L. Devine

In: P. Dreher, J. Allen, T. Denning, S. Alesios, L. Devine, L. Webb,
M. Bird
Out: A. Hickey,  C. Mitchell,  D. Lovick,  B. Capra

Colac
B: J. Hayward, P. Presani, K. Leersen
HB: L. Simpkin, J. Melican, T. Murnane
C: C.  Floyd, S.  McLachlan, B.  McCarthy
HF: D. Felekos, L. McCarthy, L. Gorwell
F: L. Hillman, J. McGuane, K. Newton
R: Z. Zdybel, R. Monaghan, G. Steven
Int: P. Seal, N. Cole, S. McCann, L. Cardinal
Emg: K. Spokes, B. Monaghan, L. Veale

In: L. Veale, B. Monaghan, K. Spokes

 

Leopold (6th) vs. Grovedale (9th) @ Leopold Memorial Park, Saturday 2:10pm

Leopold
B: D. Morris, J. Larcombe, D. Pitcher
HB: S. Boyd, J. McHenry, N. Bourke
C: G.  Hardy, M.  Pitt, M.  Thompson
HF: S. Scott, T. West, M. McGuire
F: B. Howarth, S. Close, A. Moloney
R: J. Berry, M. Miller, J. Thompson
Int: L. Wagener, M. Patten, K. Bourke, L. Boyd
Emg: T. Thompson, B. Carmichael, J. Lothian

Grovedale
B: L. Ford, T. Monahan, W. Ford
HB: B. Surkitt, J. Harrison, J. Ross
C: C.  Delaney, D.  Fry, M.  Boag
HF: T. Delaney, J. Erskine, L. Ellis
F: L. Wright, L. Delaney, G. Hallam
R: Z. Smith, N. Deans, B. Heffer
Int: P. Waldron, B. McNamara, D. McNeel, H. Whyte
Emg: A. Caldwell, A. Donohue, J. Dale

In: A. Caldwell, A. Donohue, J. Dale

 

St Albans (11th) vs. North Shore (8th) @ The Gordon TAFE Oval – St Albans Reserve, Saturday 2:10pm

St Albans
B: T. Caudullo, P. Barber, P. Burchell
HB: A. Higgins, H. Lowe, S. Wolfenden
C: L.  Williams, B.  Vermeulen, B.  Andrews
HF: J. Carey, H. Elliot, B. Brogden
F: B. Evans, B. Ritchie, W. Lord
R: S. Halls, S. Smith, M. Sondergeld
Int: C. Johnston, R. Elliot, J. Evans, B. Coutts
Emg: J. Beardsell, H. Howarth, J. McInerney

In: H. Lowe, J. Beardsell, P. Barber, R. Elliot, B. Evans, B. Coutts

Out: H. Robbins,  A. Perry,  T. Battaglia

North Shore
B: S. Brackley, C. Nankervis, A. Riches
HB: K. Collins, N. Peoples, D. Ingles
C: J.  Davenport, B.  Collins, M.  Harrison
HF: P. Cleary, A. Seller, B. Ettridge
F: B. Gerrard, L. Parker, J. Miljevic
R: J. Thomas, Z. Plant, J. Arcoraci
Int: S. Harmer, J. Fazio, H. Miller, L. Goss
Emg: A. Bowd, M. Bone, Z. Mawson

In: B. Ettridge, N. Peoples, H. Miller

 

Geelong West Giants (7th) vs. South Barwon (10th) @ West Oval, Saturday 2:10pm

Geelong West Giants
B: J. Robinson, K. McEwan-Walsh, D. Peel
HB: D. Smith, J. Bohm, B. Ryan
C: M.  Conlan, C.  Moreland, C.  Parker
HF: Z. Forssman, D. Craven, R. Bell
F: S. Frangos, J. Collins,
R: J. Symes, J. Viney, P. Eastman
Int: T. Brown, E. Liddle, J. Bennett, J. Henderson, J. Conway-Stewart

In: J. Conway-Stewart, J. Viney

Out: F. Toohey,  B. Horsham

South Barwon
B: R. Dillon, J. Lever, J. Syddall
HB: R. Woods, D. Hansen, J. Hogan
C: A.  Gear, M.  Luxford, N.  Gowers
HF: B. Verfurth, A. Boseley, T. Richards
F: R. Brown, B. Blair, E. Baker
R: M. Kent, A. Maas, M. Fisher
Int: J. Mawson, T. Buchanan-Huhn, K. O’Neil, J. Broughton
Emg: J. Huff, T. Maas, D. Hassall

In: T. Maas, D. Hassall, R. Brown

 

BFL TEAMS – ROUND 11

GDFL TEAMS – ROUND 10