Waralilly Leaderboard
K rock Football

GFL Teams – Round 16

Grovedale (8th) vs. Newtown & Chilwell (7th) @ Burdoo Reserve, Saturday 2:10pm

Grovedale
B: P. Waldron, J. Ross, L. Ford
HB: A. Caldwell, T. Delaney, A. Donohue
C: W.  Ford, N.  Deans, L.  Hood
HF: B. McNamara, L. Delaney, B. Jones
F: J. Harrison, J. Erskine, C. Delaney
R: Z. Smith, L. Wright, M. Boag
Int: B. Surkitt, D. McNeel, M. Costello, B. Morrissey
Emg: B. McPhee, B. Heffer, L. Betson

In: P. Waldron, J. Ross, B. Heffer, B. Jones, L. Betson
Out: J. Dale,  B. Campi

Newtown & Chilwell
B: A. Cincotta, N. Browne, B. Hocking
HB: M. Diamond, T. Herbert, S. Condy
C: J.  Sharp, L.  McCartney, Z.  Stanton
HF: C. Grant, P. Lucey, S. Nichols
F: M. McMahon, D. Troop, C. Joseph
R: D. Fanning, M. Condy, L. Hyland
Int: T. Horan, C. Lewis, G. Swarbrick, M. Leyden
Emg: J. Loughnan, B. Efthimiou, H. Smith

In: Z. Stanton, D. Troop, S. Nichols

 

Bell Park (3rd) vs. St Mary’s (2nd) @ Hamlyn Park, Saturday 2:10pm

Bell Park
B: A. Hutchison, M. Elford, S. Bensted
HB: L. Rounds, T. Stevenson, C. Lynch
C: P.  Bright, L.  Patten, T.  O’Leary
HF: K. O’Connor, J. Bright, T. Stack
F: K. Bucovaz, J. Garth, T. Sheringham
R: Z. Vail, H. Smith, J. Sheringham
Int: J. Love, N. Swain, M. Iannelli, J. Herrmann
Emg: B. Troy, J. Reid, M. Cuthill, B. Johnson

In: M. Iannelli, M. Cuthill, B. Johnson, B. Troy

St Mary’s
B: D. McMahon, R. Hall, B. Dobson
HB: D. McMahon, B. Snowdon, T. Gillies
C: D.  Hider, H.  McMahon, Z.  Sherman
HF: A. Davie, K. Tenace, C. Wade
F: M. Copley, S. Hosking, J. Eddy
R: T. McMullan, J. Garner, J. Welsh
Int: H. Kol, P. Dowling, A. Banjanin, N. Connors
Emg: N. Maishman, D. Fazio, H. Ling

In: D. Fazio, H. Kol, H. Ling, N. Maishman
Out: T. Lang

 

Leopold (5th) vs. St Joseph’s (1st) @ Leopold Community Bank Oval, Saturday 2:10pm

Leopold
B: J. Lothian, J. Larcombe, D. Keast
HB: D. Morris, J. McHenry, T. Scott
C: N.  Bourke, J.  Walker, K.  Bourke
HF: L. Wagener, L. Boyd, S. Scott
F: D. Pitcher, A. Moloney, B. Howarth
R: T. West, M. Miller, M. McGuire
Int: B. Carmichael, J. Thompson, M. Patten, J. Berry
Emg: T. Thompson, M. Thompson, A. Pepper

In: T. West, T. Thompson, M. Thompson, A. Pepper
Out: G. Hardy

St Joseph’s
B: B. McNamara, Z. Morison, J. Hickey
HB: D. Measures, B. Capra, D. Lovick
C: R.  Kershaw, J.  Macula, B.  Rees
HF: J. McLachlan, C. Tudor, R. Hultgren
F: J. Davis, L. Featherstone, K. Paliouras
R: T. Denning, A. Hickey, R. Ferguson
Int: J. Buckley, R. Adams, J. Allen, P. Kelleher
Emg: S. Alesios, P. Dreher, L. Webb

In: R. Hultgren, A. Hickey, L. Featherstone, L. Webb
Out: M. Hungerford

 

South Barwon (9th) vs. North Shore (6th) @ McDonald Reserve, Saturday 2:10pm

South Barwon
B: R. Woods, J. Lever, A. Maas
HB: B. Verfurth, M. Norton, M. Kent
C: M.  Luxford, R.  Dillon, N.  Gowers
HF: T. Richards, J. Huff, J. Syddall
F: T. Buchanan-Huhn, D. Hansen, K. O’Neil
R: B. Blair, J. Broughton, E. Baker
Int: L. Boseley, T. Maas, W. Hoare, R. Dwyer
Emg: M. Crossett, B. Lusby

In: R. Dwyer, L. Boseley, W. Hoare, M. Kent, B. Lusby, M. Crossett
Out: J. Edwards,  D. McCaskill,  T. Ruck,  J. Hogan

North Shore
B: H. Purcell, C. Nankervis, A. Riches
HB: K. Collins, N. Peoples, D. Ingles
C: S.  Harmer, J.  Davenport, M.  Harrison
HF: B. Collins, H. Miller, P. Cleary
F: A. Seller, J. Dobosz, J. Miljevic
R: J. Thomas, Z. Plant, J. Arcoraci
Int: J. Peachey, L. Parker, B. Gerrard, M. Bone
Emg: A. Bowd, S. Brackley, Z. Mawson

In: B. Collins, A. Riches, D. Ingles, Z. Mawson, H. Miller
Out: B. Ettridge, J. Fazio

 

St Albans (11th) vs. Lara (12th) @ The Gordon TAFE Oval – St Albans Reserve, Saturday 2:10pm

St Albans
B: A. Stirling, P. Barber, T. Caudullo
HB: A. Higgins, J. Carey, G. Fallaw
C: S.  Halls, P.  Burchell, L.  Williams
HF: B. Vermeulen, H. Lowe, M. Sondergeld
F: J. Watson-Serle, B. Evans, L. Battaglia
R: K. Bourke, S. Smith, T. Battaglia
Int: W. Lord, J. Evans, H. Howarth, J. Attwood
Emg: B. Ritchie, H. Elliot, J. Burke

In: H. Lowe, J. Burke, W. Lord, L. Battaglia, B. Ritchie, H. Elliot,
H. Howarth
Out: A. Beardsell,  B. Beardsell,  J. Beardsell,  H. Cobb

Lara
B: S. Walker, N. Egan, B. Whiting
HB: J. Gaffney, M. Lesic, A. Moncrieff
C: L.  Turner, J.  Stone, B.  Fitzgerald
HF: K. Higgins, M. Speed, B. Goodwin
F: J. Gillett, J. Hopper, B. McMaster
R: J. Borchard, M. Spence, T. Armstrong
Int: W. Mason, N. Kelly, M. Ward, J. Dover
Emg: C. Driscoll, D. Mansfield

In: W. Mason, B. Goodwin, S. Walker, J. Gillett
Out: J. Hancock, J. Guthrie

 

Geelong West Giants (10th) vs. Colac (4th) @ West Oval, Saturday 2:10pm

Geelong West Giants
B: N. Buller, R. Bell, S. Frangos
HB: J. Collins, M. O’Dwyer, J. Viney
C: Z.  Forssman, D.  Peel, D.  Smith
HF: D. Craven, M. Conlan, J. Robinson
F: C. Parker, K. McEwan-Walsh, J. Symes
R: J. Bohm, C. Moreland, J. Bennett
Int: T. Brown, E. Liddle, P. Eastman, J. Conway-Stewart
Emg: M. Cadman

In: J. Symes

Colac
B: J. Hayward, P. Presani, D. McCarthy
HB: K. Leersen, J. Melican, T. Murnane
C: T.  Woodmason, R.  Monaghan, L.  Simpkin
HF: D. Felekos, B. Finn, L. Gorwell
F: P. Seal, L. Hillman, L. Veale
R: Z. Zdybel, G. Steven, K. Spokes
Int: C. Murray, S. Barrow, L. Cardinal, B. McCarthy
Emg: L. Theodore, N. Lynch, S. McCann

In: B. Finn, S. McCann, L. Theodore, N. Lynch
Out: J. McGuane

BFL TEAMS – ROUND 18

GDFL TEAMS – ROUND 17