K rock Football

GFL Scoreboard – Round 5

St Joseph’s                             4.2,  10.5,  17.11,  23.14  (152)

St Albans                               2.2,  4.5,  5.6,  6.7  (43)

GOALS, St Joseph’s : L. Anderson 3, P. Dreher 3, P. Kelleher 2, R. Kershaw 2, R. Ferguson 2, B. Haintz 2, M. Dufty 2, C. McCarthy 2, S. Alesios 1, C. Tudor 1, A. Hickey 1, J. McLachlan 1,  K. Paliouras 1

St Albans : J. Beardsell 1, H. Cobb 1, Z. Smith 1, C. Tiller 1, B. Beardsell 1, J. Watson-Serle 1

BEST, St Joseph’s : C. Mitchell, A. Hickey, L. Anderson, M. Dufty, J. Hovey, B. Haintz

St Albans : B. Brogden, B. Beardsell, S. Michael, S. Wolfenden, S. Halls, C. Tiller

Geelong West Giants                     4.4,  12.8,  15.11,  21.16  (142)

Grovedale                               4.1,  5.1,  8.4,  9.6  (60)

GOALS, Geelong West Giants :
J. Bennett 4, J. Symes 4, J. Bohm 3, P. Eastman 3, D. Grundell 3, D. Peel 1,  L. Huppatz 1, J. Bourke 1, B. Miller 1

Grovedale : C. Delaney 2, H. Spicer 2, W. Ford 2, E. Petterwood 1, M. Harvey 1, C. Parish 1

BEST, Geelong West Giants : J. Symes, J. Bennett, D. Grundell, P. Eastman, T. Evans, J. Bohm

Grovedale : E. Petterwood, B. Campi, C. Ried, C. Parish, C. Delaney, M. Harvey

Newtown & Chilwell                      2.2,  5.5,  11.8,  14.12  (96)

Colac                                   3.5,  4.7,  8.8,  9.10  (64)

GOALS, Newtown & Chilwell : J. Sharp 3, C. Joseph 3, W. Robinson 2, J. Sheahan 2, B. Sutterby 1, B. Hocking 1,
A. Cincotta 1, R. Grimwood 1

Colac : A. Garner 3, J. McCormack 3, C. Floyd 1, E. Floyd 1, T. Flanigan 1

BEST, Newtown & Chilwell : N. Harris, D. Fanning, M. McMahon, A. Cincotta, J. Lang, W. Robinson

Colac : C. Stephens, J. Melican, L. Veale, J. Simpkin, A. Garner, L. Cardinal

Bell Park                               2.4,  6.7,  8.12,  17.15  (117)

North Shore                             0.2,  0.4,  3.5,  6.6  (42)

GOALS, Bell Park : C. Jones 5, J. Bright 3, J. Ollis 2, C. Sarcevic 2, D. Fazio 1, H. Smith 1,  K. O’Connor 1, B. Lloyd 1, A. Domic 1

North Shore : J. Schulz 2, R. Robertson 2, J. Fazio 1, S. Harmer 1

BEST, Bell Park : N. Rokahr, J. Bright, A. Domic, B. Lloyd, H. Smith, B. Collins

North Shore : J. Miljevic, N. Dixon, P. Cleary, R. Robertson, A. Bowd, M. VanDenBerg

South Barwon                            1.4,  5.6,  11.9,  16.13  (109)

Lara                                    0.0,  2.0,  3.1,  3.4  (22)

GOALS, South Barwon : A. Boseley 4, J. Broughton 3, E. Baker 2, B. Lusby 2, B. Blair 2, R. Dillon 1, L. Noble 1, R. Dwyer 1

Lara : M. Stokes 2, B. Van Doren 1

BEST, South Barwon : E. Baker, R. Dillon, L. Herbert, C. Francis, B. Blair, L. Davis

Lara : N. Egan, J. Stone, D. Bennett, A. Stone, T. Robertson, K. Ettridge

Leopold                                 2.1,  7.2,  11.3,  14.5  (89)

St Mary’s                               4.3,  5.5,  6.7,  8.11  (59)

GOALS, Leopold : M. Patten 2, A. Moloney 2, L. Boyd 2, S. Boyd 2, J. Walker 2, T. Ruggles 2, B. Howarth 2

St Mary’s : S. Conway 2, P. Dowling 1, L. Bath 1, J. Walters 1, J. Garner 1, J. Cowan 1, M. Copley 1

BEST, Leopold : M. Thompson, J. Cross, T. Ruggles, M. Patten, T. Scott, R. Hayden

St Mary’s : D. Bond, H. Benson, H. Ling, S. Conway, J. Garner