K rock Football

GFL Scoreboard – Round 13

South Barwon                            2.0,  6.4,  9.5,  14.12  (96)

Geelong West Giants                     2.6,  2.7,  8.9,  9.10  (64)

GOALS, South Barwon : J. Driver 3, A. Boseley 3, R. Dillon 2, M. Caldow 1, J. Broughton 1, O. Lee 1, E. Baker 1, B. Lusby 1, T. Mulraney 1

Geelong West Giants : P. Eastman 3, T. Evans 2, D. Peel 1, D. Handley 1, J. O’Neil 1, H. Lloyd 1

BEST, South Barwon : J. Driver, M. Caldow, T. Mulraney, E. Baker, J. Syddall, K. O’Neil

Geelong West Giants : T. Nyak, S. Frangos, D. Peel, H. Lloyd, L. Huppatz, J. Wood

Grovedale                               3.2,  8.8,  11.13,  19.21  (135)

Lara                                    1.2,  1.2,  1.5,  3.10  (28)

GOALS, Grovedale : B. McPhee 4, H. Garoni 2, C. Delaney 2, J. Tsitas 2, J. Symmons 2, E. Adams 1, M. Harvey 1, K. Betson 1, C. Parish 1, W. Ford 1, W. Jeffery 1, L. Betson 1

Lara : B. Goodwin 1, M. Stokes 1, C. O’Meara 1

BEST, Grovedale : J. Tsitas, M. Harvey, C. Delaney, L. Ford, B. McPhee, E. Petterwood

Lara : J. Stone, T. Armstrong, N. Egan, J. Goette, B. Goodwin, L. Turner

Colac                                   2.2,  12.8,  18.11,  25.12  (162)

Newtown & Chilwell                      4.2,  5.3,  9.4,  10.7  (67)

GOALS, Colac : J. McGuane 4, L. Hillman 3, A. Garner 3, K. Leersen 2, E. Floyd 2, Z. Zdybel 2, B. Monaghan 2, T. Murnane 2, L. Veale 1, R. Monaghan 1, D. Felekos 1, K. Spokes 1,  J. Simpkin 1

Newtown & Chilwell : D. Troop 2, S. Nichols 2, D. McFarlane 2, R. Grimwood 1, M. McMahon 1, M. Condy 1, J. Sharp 1

BEST, Colac : Z. Zdybel, A. Walters, K. Leersen, L. Hillman, E. Floyd, T. Woodmason

Newtown & Chilwell : J. Lang, L. Maddock, B. Sutterby, D. McFarlane, C. Lang, C. Lewis

Leopold                                 2.3,  9.8,  10.11,  17.14  (116)

St Albans                               2.2,  3.3,  5.6,  5.6  (36)

GOALS, Leopold : S. Scott 3, J. Exell 2, M. Thompson 2, L. Boyd 2, J. Walker 2, M. Patten 1,  J. Berry 1, J. McHenry 1, J. Thompson 1, N. Mclaren  1, T. Scott 1

St Albans : J. Watson-Serle 2, M. McKenzie 1, H. Elliot 1, J. Beardsell 1

BEST, Leopold : M. Thompson, T. Ruggles, J. Thompson, S. Scott, T. Scott

St Albans : P. Barber, A. Higgins, A. Boshevski, J. Watson-Serle, L. Bruce

St Mary’s                               5.4,  11.14,  18.20,  30.28  (208)

North Shore                             3.3,  3.4,  3.4,  3.4  (22)

GOALS, St Mary’s : T. McMullan 6, Z. Sherman 5, T. Lang 5, J. Travaglini 4, J. Walters 3, L. Bath 2, M. Augerinos 1, H. Benson 1, B. Moloney 1, N. Connors 1, M. Copley 1

North Shore : J. Fazio 1, N. Dixon 1, H. Purcell 1

BEST, St Mary’s : H. Benson, B. Moloney, T. McMullan, N. Connors, Z. Sherman, J. Walters

North Shore : H. Purcell, M. White, P. Cleary, J. Miljevic, A. Seller, Z. Mawson

St Joseph’s                               2.6,  3.8, 11.10, 16.14  (110)

Bell Park                             3.2,  6.6,  7.8,  11.9  (75)

GOALS, St Joseph’s : L. Anderson 7, C. McCarthy 3, J. Keras 2, C. Tudor 2, B. Rees, S. Alesios

Bell Park : J. Bright 2, T. Sheringham 2, B. Lloyd, T. Gilmore, N. Rokahr, K. O”Connor, L. Patten, J. Arcoraci, H. Smith

BEST, St Joseph’s : B. Haintz, L. Anderson, C. Tudor, J. Keras, C. McCarthy, C. Mitchell

Bell Park : L. Rounds, J. Arcoraci, N. Rokahr, B. Collins

BFL SCOREBOARD – ROUND 14
GDFL SCOREBOARD – ROUND 14