K rock Football

GFL Scoreboard – Round 12

Bell Park                               5.5,  5.5,  5.5,  29.22  (196)

Grovedale                               3.4,  3.4,  3.4,  5.6  (36)

GOALS, Bell Park : P. Bright 6, T. Sheringham 5, W. Christie 4, J. Bright 3,
C. Buykx-Smith 3, C. Wilson 2, I. Wareham 2, A. Domic 2, J. Sheringham 1, H. Lucas 1

Grovedale : M. Chafer 3, N. Hau 1, W. Ford 1

BEST, Bell Park : P. Bright, H. Lucas, J. Sarcevic, W. Christie, B. Worme, A. Domic

Grovedale : M. Fisher, M. Chafer, L. Phillips, L. Ford, F. Parish, W. Ford

 

St Mary’s 5.8, 13.12, 22.15, 29.19 (193)

St Albans 1.1, 1.2, 1.4, 1.4 (10)

GOALS, St Mary’s : P. Dowling 8, L. Peck 4, N. Shannon 4, Z. Sherman 3, H. Kol 2, D. McMahon 2,
H. McMahon 2, J. Garner, S. Conway, D. Chirgwin, B. Moloney

St Albans : D. Pettingill

BEST, St Mary’s : B. Moloney, Z. Sherman, P. Dowling, T. McMullan, K. Rayner, N. Nott

St Albans : P. Barber, J. Saltalamacchia

 

Colac 4.4, 9.6, 13.8, 17.9 (111)

St Joseph’s 3.3, 6.3, 10.3, 11.8 (74)

GOALS, Colac : J. McGuane 5, B. Mahoney 3, A. Garner 2, L. Inglis 2, L. Veale, L. Hillman,
K. Smartt, J. Simpkin, Z. Zdybel

St Joseph’s : C. Tudor 3, J. Hovey 2, J. Mullen 2, R. Ferguson, L. Webb, J. Keras, L. Antonac

BEST, Colac : B. McCarthy, J. Melican, B. Mahoney, J. McGuane, L. Veale, R. Monaghan

St Joseph’s : J. Hovey, L. Antonac, J. Elkington, Z. Morison, N. Burke

 

South Barwon 9.3, 13.3, 20.5, 23.9 (147)

North Shore 2.3, 6.6, 9.8, 10.11 (71)

GOALS, South Barwon : M. Caldow 7, L. Noble 5, A. Boseley 4, O. Lee 3, J. Syddall, T. Mulraney,
D. Madigan, J. Hogan

North Shore : J. Davenport 3, L. Mckenna, J. Purcell, K. Skene, J. Miljevic, L. Hayes, D. Webber,
M. Kavenagh

BEST, South Barwon : M. Caldow, L. Davis, D. Madigan, L. Noble, B. Lusby, O. Lee

North Shore : N. Lever, L. Mckenna, P. Cleary, J. Miljevic, L. Hayes, J. Salmon

 

Geelong West 9.3, 13.3, 20.5, 23.9 (147)

Lara 2.3, 6.6, 9.8, 10.11 (71)

GOALS, Geelong West : S. Barnes 2, P. Eastman 2, J. Collins 2, L. Huppatz, D. Peel, J. Symes,
M. Kelly

Lara :

BEST, Geelong West : D. Banister, T. Watts, B. Wood, J. Heron, S. Barnes, J. Collins

Lara :