K rock Football

GFL Scoreboard – Round 11

Geelong West Giants                     0.2,  5.7,  6.9,  6.10  (46)

Lara                                    3.5,  5.5,  6.7,  6.9  (45)

GOALS, Geelong West Giants : P. Eastman 2, L. Huppatz 1, D. Peel 1, M. Kelly 1, H. Lloyd 1

Lara :

BEST, Geelong West Giants : S. Frangos, L. Huppatz, J. Symes, M. Kelly, R. Moore, J. Farrell

Lara : N. Egan, B. Goodwin, J. Jewell, A. Stone, J. Borchard, J. Marshall

 

Newtown & Chilwell                      2.5,  3.8,  7.12,  10.15  (75)

Grovedale                               1.1,  3.3,  3.3,  3.4  (22)

GOALS, Newtown & Chilwell : S. Nichols 4, C. Joseph 3, R. Grimwood 1, C. Lang 1, D. Palmer 1

Grovedale : H. Whyte 1, J. Symmons 1, C. Delaney 1

BEST, Newtown & Chilwell : W. Robinson, J. Lane, L. Maddock, M. McMahon, B. Sutterby, S. Nichols

Grovedale : T. Hornsey, L. Betson, L. Ford, N. Deans, J. Tsitas, E. Petterwood

 

Colac                                   4.4,  6.13,  7.13,  7.13  (55)

St Albans                               1.2,  3.8,  4.10,  4.10  (34)

GOALS, Colac : K. Spokes 2, K. Leersen 2, L. McCarthy 2, T. Woodmason 1

St Albans : B. Beardsell 2, J. Watson-Serle 1, J. Hudson 1

BEST, Colac : D. Felekos, T. Murnane, K. Spokes, L. Cardinal, A. Garner, C. Stephens

St Albans : A. Higgins, J. Hudson, J. Beardsell

 

Bell Park                                   1.0,  7.4,  7.6,  9.9  (63)

St Mary’s                               1.6,  2.7,  6.14,  7.16  (58)

GOALS, St Mary’s : H. McMahon 2, B. Moloney, J. Walters, J. Garner, Z. Sherman, J. Blood

Bell Park :  L. Patten 2, K. O”Connor 2, C. Jones 2, J. Bright, N. Rokahr, T. Sheringham

BEST, St Mary’s : J. Blood, T. Lang, B. Moloney, N. Connors, J. Garner, Z. Sherman

Bell Park : L. Patten, B. Collins, J. Sheringham, K. Gray, K. O”Connor

 

Leopold                                   4.1,  5.11,  7.12,  11.18  (84)

North Shore                               1.1,  1.1,  3.3,  3.3  (21)

GOALS, Leopold : S. Boyd 3, M. Thompson 2, J. Thompson, J. Walker, S. Scott, J. Exell, L. Boyd, T. Ruggles

North Shore : A. Bowd 2, K. Woodhouse

BEST, Leopold : T. Thompson, M. Thompson, T. West, D. Pitcher, M. Ruiter, M. Patten

North Shore : M. VanDenBerg, H. Purcell, M. White, A. Seller, J. Miljevic, N. Pratt

 

St Joseph’s                                  4.5,  8.6,  9.8,  9.8  (62)

South Barwon                              0.3,  1.3,  1.5,  3.6  (24)

GOALS, St Joseph’s : B. Rees, M. Dufty, C. Tudor, C. McCarthy, P. Kelleher, D. Pettingill, J. Hovey, R. Ferguson, J. Keras

South Barwon : A. Boseley 2, E. Baker

BEST, St Joseph’s :

South Barwon : J. Saunders, R. Woods, R. Dwyer, R. Dillon, B. Lusby, J. Syddall

BFL SCOREBOARD – ROUND 12
GDFL SCOREBOARD – ROUND 11