K rock Football

GFL Scoreboard – Round 10

Colac                                   2.4,  6.6,  10.7,  14.10  (94)

Leopold                                 4.1,  5.1,  9.4,  12.4  (76)

GOALS, Colac : L. Hillman 4, Z. Zdybel 4, J. Simpkin 3, B. Monaghan 1, E. Floyd 1, D. Walters 1

Leopold : J. Walker 3, M. Patten 2, M. Gunn 2, J. Exell 2, R. Patten 1, M. Thompson 1, T. Scott 1

BEST, Colac : J. Melican, A. Walters, L. Veale, Z. Zdybel, E. Floyd, L. Cardinal

Leopold : J. Exell, A. Moloney, S. Boyd, D. Pitcher, J. Walker, T. Thompson

Newtown & Chilwell                      2.1,  5.7,  6.13,  9.14  (68)

Geelong West Giants                     1.2,  1.3,  1.5,  3.11  (29)

GOALS, Newtown & Chilwell : C. Joseph 3, S. Hogan 2, J. Sheahan 2, S. Nichols 1, W. Robinson 1

Geelong West Giants : J. Farrell 1, S. Kelly 1, P. Eastman 1

BEST, Newtown & Chilwell : J. Lane, B. Sutterby, L. Maddock, J. Sheahan, W. Robinson, C. Joseph

Geelong West Giants : B. Wood, L. Huppatz, D. Handley, R. Moore, D. Peel, J. Bennett

Bell Park                               2.2,  4.4,  8.7,  9.12  (66)

Lara                                    2.3,  4.5,  5.6,  7.7  (49)

GOALS, Bell Park : C. Jones 4, T. Mathieson 2, S. Bucovaz 1, D. Fazio 1, J. Ollis 1

Lara : B. Van Doren 2, J. Marshall 2, J. Hopper 1, S. Purdy 1, C. O’Meara 1

BEST, Bell Park : S. Bensted, J. Ollis, J. Sheringham, L. Patten, B. Lloyd

Lara : J. Marshall, N. Egan, J. Borchard, B. Goodwin, M. Spence, J. Jewell

Grovedale                               2.2,  7.3,  12.6,  22.10  (142)

North Shore                             4.1,  5.4,  5.8,  7.10  (52)

GOALS, Grovedale : B. McPhee 5, J. Symmons 4, W. Ford 3, W. Jeffery 2, S. Morter 2, C. Delaney 2, L. Betson 1, D. McNeel 1, H. Whyte 1, B. Morrissey 1

North Shore : J. Fazio 5, J. Miljevic 1, J. Schulz 1

BEST, Grovedale : B. Campi, L. Ford, K. Betson, B. McPhee, J. Symmons, W. Jeffery

North Shore : M. VanDenBerg, J. Miljevic, R. Robertson, A. Seller, C. Walmsley, N. Dixon

South Barwon                            3.3,  7.5,  9.7,  12.7  (79)

St Albans                               2.3,  4.4,  9.6,  11.8  (74)

GOALS, South Barwon : A. Boseley 3, L. Herbert 2, R. Dillon 2, E. Baker 1, J. Saunders 1, M. Caldow 1, J. Broughton 1, B. Blair 1

St Albans : Z. Smith 3, H. Elliot 3, S. Michael 1, B. Beardsell 1, J. Beardsell 1, B. Vermeulen 1, D. Hemphill 1

BEST, South Barwon : R. Dillon, J. Saunders, M. Caldow, L. Herbert, A. Boseley, A. Jarvis

St Albans : B. Grewar, A. Boshevski, S. Michael, A. Higgins, B. Brogden, J. Hudson

St Mary’s                               5.2,  6.5,  10.6,  15.8  (98)

St Joseph’s                             2.1,  6.2,  9.4,  10.7  (67)

GOALS, St Mary’s : K. Reid 4, L. Bath 3, B. Pritchard 1, J. Blood 1, J. Travaglini 1, Z. Sherman 1, D. Gore 1, J. Walters 1, J. Garner 1, M. Copley 1

St Joseph’s : J. Davis 2, L. Anderson 2, B. Rees 1, P. Kelleher 1, M. Dufty 1, J. Keras 1, K. Paliouras 1, R. Hultgren 1

BEST, St Mary’s : T. Lang, A. Banjanin, L. Bath, J. Blood, J. Welsh, K. Reid

St Joseph’s : R. Kershaw, A. Hickey, B. Haintz