K rock Football

GFL Ins & Outs

BFL INS & OUTS
GDFL INS & OUTS

BELL PARK

INS: Luke Bull (Newlyn), Christian Buykx-Smith (Williamstown/Heidelberg), Jamie Fulton (Numurkah), Wade McSparron (Geelong Amateur), Isaac Wareham (Terang-Mortlake), Tom Wentworth (Horsham Demons)

OUTS: Jonathon Arcoraci (St Mary’s), Boe Collins (Bell Post Hill), Charlie Farrell (North Geelong), Cooper Jones (TBC), Kyle O’Connor (Keilor)

COLAC

INS: Darcy Lang (Carlton), Frazer O’Gorman (Central Districts)

OUTS: Tom Simpkin (South Colac)

GEELONG WEST GIANTS

INS:

OUTS: Dalton Grundell (Inverleigh)

GROVEDALE

INS: Brayden Mitchell (Geelong West Giants GDFL), Liam Phillips (Redan), Mitch Tuddenham (East Point)

OUTS: Keelin Betson (Mooroopna), Liam Betson (Mooroopna), Dave McNeel (Geelong Amateur)

LARA

INS: Bailey Ettridge (Anakie), Daniel Green (Anakie), Galen Munari (Maiden Gully YCW), Dan Weigl (Anakie)

OUTS:

LEOPOLD

INS: Mitch Burgess (Warrnambool), Mitch Butteriss (Queenscliff), Tim Connolly (Queenscliff), Kieran Fulton (Bannockburn), Connor Giddings (Portland), Liam Herbert (South Warrnambool), Darcy Keast (North Warrnambool), Jett Matthews (Hoppers Crossing), Ben Williams (North Warrnambool), Brock Williamson (Portarlington)

OUTS:

NEWTOWN & CHILWELL

INS: Angus McKay (South Fremantle/Katanning)Teia Miles (Barwon Heads), Tavae Sauni (Winchelsea)

OUTS: Zane Keighran (Golden Square), Charlie Lang (Southport), Brook Martyn (retired)

NORTH SHORE

INS: Phil Bellchambers (Lauderdale), Jason Davenport (Templestowe), Lachie Hayes (North Geelong), Noah Lever (Geelong College/Geelong Falcons/St Joseph’s), Liam McKenna (Doutta Stars/Essendon VFL), Finbar O’Dwyer (Carlton)

OUTS: Ryan Robertson (Inverleigh)

SOUTH BARWON

INS: Jackson Carrick (Darley), Jarrod Duncan (Lavington/Xavier College/Murray Bushrangers), Noah Kol (South Warrnambool), Josh O’Dwyer (Numurkah), Jake Peters (Warrack Eagles), Austin Shepherd (Albury), Ben Simpson (North Ballarat City)

OUTS: Jahd Anderson (Thomson), Louis Herbert (South Warrnambool)

ST ALBANS

INS: Ned Mullins (Yarrawonga), Jeremiah Scrutton (Northern Territory)

OUTS: Adam Boshevski (Modewarre), Ben Evans (Belmont Lions)

ST JOSEPH’S

INS: Lucas Farrugia (Portarlington), Ben Miller (Dimboola), Mitch Langan (Torquay), Henry Walsh (Cobden/Geelong Falcons)

OUTS: Rhys Hultgren (Uni Blues), Ben McNamara (Torquay), Jack Scarlett (Geelong Amateur)

ST MARY’S

INS: Jonathon Arcoraci (Bell Park), Wylie Buzza (Port Adelaide), Tom Zeitz (West Gambier)

OUTS: Andrew Banjanin (retired), Kyle Reid (Leongatha), Jesse Travaglini (Southport), Jacob Welsh (Broadbeach)

*Ins do not include players announced as inclusions ahead of the 2020 season or players who played with club in 2019.

*Outs do not include players who are leaving after being cleared to a GFL club for the 2020 season.