K rock Football

GFL INS & OUTS

PLAYER MOVEMENT AS CONFIRMED BY CLUBS.

Clearances opened on November 1.

BELL PARK

INS: Justin Bennett (Birregurra), Zack Carmody (Yarra Valley), Will Christie (Wangaratta Rovers/Murray Bushrangers), Luke Goetz (Altona/Essendon VFL), Jake Thrum (Golden Square), Ben Worme (Sandhurst/Bendigo Pioneers)

OUTS: Joseph Bangura (Bell Park), Jeremy Ollis (Modewarre), Luke Rounds (Anglesea), Nick Rokahr (Norwood – SANFL), Darby Schilder (Modewarre)

COLAC

INS: Brody Mahoney (Central Districts), Bailey Scott (Colac Imperials), Kane Smartt (Balwyn)

OUTS: Dean Felekos (overseas), Campbell Floyd (Gnowangerup), Ethan Floyd (Birregurra), Patrick Seal (Alvie)

GEELONG WEST GIANTS

INS: Daniel Banister (Belmont Lions), Brodie Edge (Belmont Lions), Ethan Liddle (NT Thunder), Caleb McPherson (Avondale Heights), Phillip Moi Moi (Robinvale-Euston), Tylar Watts (Portland)

OUTS: Joel Bennett (Corio)

GROVEDALE

INS: Kyle Brookes (Winchelsea), Tom Edwards-Baldwin (Subiaco), Darby Henderson (Echuca), Brady Morton (Albury)

OUTS: Hudson Garoni (St Mary’s), Tom Hornsey (Modewarre), Ethan Petterwood (Scottsdale), Harry Stubbings (Old Scotch)

LARA

INS: Mitch Day (Geelong Amateur), Ben Fitzgerald (returning), Jack Fielden (Otway Districts), Jamaine Jones (Geelong), Dylan Jose (returning), lex Kent (Learmonth), Keanu Lee-Feeny (Southern DistrictS NTFL), Kyle Mackay (Learmonth), Wade Minter (Eaglehawk), Steve Poynton (Corio), Kane Smith (Geelong Amateur), Casey Young (Darley)

OUTS: Bayley Cockerill (Barwon Heads), Nick Egan (Newtown & Chilwell), Jordon Hopper (North Geelong)

LEOPOLD

INS: Nick Bourke (Kolora-Noorat), James Cleaver (Hamilton/GWV Rebels), Tom Feely (Glenelg), Harris Jennings (Portland), Jesse Lothian (Drysdale), Fletcher Wilson (St Joseph’s)

OUTS: Sam Boyd (retired), Kevin Bourke (North Warrnambool), Matt Gunn (Drysdale), Nat McLaren (Maiden Gully), Alex Moloney (Old Geelong), Ollie Tate (Cheltenham), Jye Walker (Newcomb)

NEWTOWN & CHILWELL

INS: Will Allen (South Bendigo), Nick Egan (Lara), Jordan Jones (Ocean Grove), Tyler Spencer (Corowa-Rutherglen), Jeremy Taylor (Uni Blues), Zac Walter (Barwon Heads)

OUTS: Harrison Dolley (Ocean Grove), Doug Palmer (Woorinen), Josh Weatherhead (Birregurra)

NORTH SHORE

INS: Spiro Alesios (St Joseph’s), Trent Archer (Geelong West – GDFL), Ross Celano (Portarlington), Mitch Bone (Mayne)Jack Cripps (Violet Town), Brandon Verfurth (South Barwon)

OUTS: Alex Bowd (Clunes), Nick Dixon (Sydney Uni), Jonny Fazio (Clunes), Sam Harmer (Bell Post Hill), Ryan Robertson (Anakie), Jay Schulz (Frankston), Mitch Vandenberg (Altona)

SOUTH BARWON

INS: Fraser Duryea (Albury), Michael Luxford (basketball)

OUTS: Brett Blair (Modewarre), Andrew Jarvis (Ocean Grove), Daniel McCaskill (Modewarre), Trent Richards (retired), Mitch Rodd (Uni Blacks), Josh Saunders (South Warrnambool), Dom Sliwa (Buninyong), Reece Woods (retired)

ST ALBANS

INS: Lachie Battaglia (Newcomb), Steve Gunther (Pyramid Hill), Dylan Pettingill (St Joseph’s), Seb Relouw (Noradjuha-Quantong), Jacob Russell (Newtown & Chilwell), Lachie Wallace (Strathfieldsaye), Will Wallace (Strathfieldsaye)

OUTS: Tristan Battaglia (Bannockburn), Lachie Bruce (St Mary’s), Hayden Elliott (West Adelaide), Blake Grewar (Redland), Matt McKenzie (West Adelaide), Sam Michael (retired), Billy Ritchie (Bannockburn), Lloyd Toffolon (Heidelberg West)

ST JOSEPH’S

INS: Nick Burke (Sandringham Dragons/Haileybury College), Jesse Clark (Geelong Falcons), James Gow (Koroit), Kyle Gray (Mooroopna/Williamstown)

OUTS: Spiro Alesios (North Shore), Lucas Anderson (Torquay), Jackson Davis (retired), Tom Denning (Strathmore), Paul Dreher (Queenscliff), Curtis McCarthy (Glenelg), Dylan Pettingill (St Albans), Brenton Rees (Newcomb)

ST MARY’S

INS: Lachie Bruce (St Albans), Jye Chalcraft (Shepparton United/Murray Bushrangers), Hudson Garoni (Grovedale), Scott Selwood (Geelong), Charlie Sprague (Barwon Heads)

OUTS: Luke Bath (Lorne), Josh Cowan (Daylesford), Dean Gore (Sturt)

BFL INS & OUTS
GDFL INS & OUTS