K rock Football

GDFL INS & OUTS

PLAYER MOVEMENT AS CONFIRMED BY CLUBS.

Clearances opened on November 1.

ANAKIE

INS: Ryan Robertson (North Shore), Todd Smith (Ararat)

OUTS: Luke Wilson (North Geelong)

BANNOCKBURN

INS: Tristan Battaglia (St Albans), Zach Hickleton (Otway Districts), Daniel Ladgrove (Geelong Amateur),  Billy Ritchie (St Albans)

OUTS: Jake Myles (retired), Jason Tom (retired), Matt Tyquin (Inverleigh)

BELL POST HILL

INS: Tim Barton (Penshurst), Nick Costello (Belmont Lions), Chris Daniele (Portarlington), Nick Daniele (Portarlington), Daniel Gray (returning), Sam Harmer (North Shore), Jake Kearney (Newcomb), Will Kelly (Dingley), Dylan Witney (Belmont Lions)

OUTS: Simon Seddon (work)

BELMONT LIONS

INS: Nathan Bisset (Wyndhamvale), Cameron Fletcher (Western Eagles), Shane O’Connell (Newcomb)

OUTS: Daniel Banister (Geelong West – GFL), Nick Costello (Bell Post Hill), Lachie Edwards (Drysdale), Mikali Harrison (Belmont Lions), Dylan Witney (Bell Post Hill)

CORIO

INS: Joel Bennett (Werribee/Geelong West Giants – GFL), Toby Bennett (Geelong West Giants – GFL), Tom Bourke (St Mary’s), Joel Jaramenko (Newcomb), Dylan MacDougall (North Shore), Jake Manning (Belmont Lions), Chris Saddington (Bell Post Hill), Dylan Shelley (Ararat), Tim Van Zyl (Anakie)

OUTS:

EAST GEELONG

INS: Alex Gear (South Barwon), Ryan Jacobi (South Barwon), Joey Perkovic (Ocean Grove), Ruben Vesikuru (Birchip-Watchem), Joel Tresize (Portarlington), Luke Williams (Portarlington)

OUTS: Jack Elliott (Anglesea)

GEELONG WEST GIANTS

INS: Joseph Bangura (Bell Park), Tom Bourke (Euroa), Justin Carey (Ocean Grove), Scott Galloway (returning), Matthew Heazlewood (Berrigan), Eugene Stanciu (Otway Districts), Tyson Stott (returning), Mitch Viney (Geelong West – GFL), Ted Walliss (Berrigan), Kelly Williams (Ocean Grove)

OUTS:

INVERLEIGH

INS: Shane Bremner (Wickliffe Lake Bolac), Peter Plummer (Newcomb), Matt Tyquin (Bannockburn)

OUTS: Michael Best (Doveton)

NORTH GEELONG

INS: Jake Dalziel (Lara), Aaron Grant (Anglesea), Jordon Hopper (Lara), Luke Wilson (Anakie)

OUTS: Derek Fitzsimmons (retired), Anthony Kilsby (retired)

THOMSON

INS: 

OUTS: Jake Alderding (Drysdale), Luke Forbes (retired), Reece Holwell (TBC), Brendan Wall (Rokewood Corindhap)

WERRIBEE CENTRALS

INS: Brad Neurath (Portarlington), Rhyce Prismall (Werribee Districts)

OUTS: Matt Smith (retired)

WINCHELSEA

INS: Kyle Hay (Anglesea), Jak Kennedy Hunt (Inverleigh), Brad McKenzie (Torquay)

OUTS: Mark Blake (retired), Kyle Brookes (Grovedale), Matt Costello, Adam Stirling (Newcomb)

BFL INS & OUTS
GFL INS & OUTS