K rock Football

The Teams – GDFL Round 7

Anakie vs. Bannockburn @ Anakie Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Anakie
B: L. Cameron, B. Cockerell, J. Butcher
HB: K. Connor-Kent, T. Karacsay, A. Edwards
C: K.  Eibl, B.  Gerrard, M.  Gavin
HF: B. Sharp, D. Weigl, M. Rhodes
F: M. Pope, B. Shelley, D. Harrison
R: L. Wilson, D. Green, N. Kenyon
Int: B. Goodwin, J. Sluggett, J. Phillis, K. McEwan-Walsh, J. Kavanagh

In: K. McEwan-Walsh

Bannockburn
B: B. Harding, L. Bowdern, R. Bowdern
HB: L. Peters, J. Cole, M. Stevenson
C: H.  Spiller, A. Hyslop, C.  Hetherington
HF: B. Vicars, M. Tyquin, J. Robinson
F: B. Jacques, T. Gillies, B. Miller
R: K. Fulton, J. Brauman, C. Jervies
Int: A. Barnett, M. Hoe, N. Kelly, B. Cole,
Emg: M. Watts, W. Middleton, J. Tom

In: M. Watts, M. Tyquin, W. Middleton, J. Tom, J. Cole
Out: T. Bath, T. Parsons

 

Inverleigh vs. Belmont Lions @ Inverleigh Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Inverleigh
B: B. Bouwman, M. Best, H. Bennett
HB: B. Cations, S. Condy, J. Crawley
C: M.  Elford, J.  Drew, A.  Donohue
HF: R. Garrard, D. Grozdanovski, R. Logue
F: C. Meehan, J. McEwan, T. Manganelli
R: L. Platt, R. Soldic, J. Templeton
Int: J. Brackley, J. Huybens, N. Walsh, C. Jones
Emg: J. Fiolet, M. Grozdanovski

In: C. Jones, J. Brackley, R. Soldic
Out: J. Baxter

Belmont Lions
B: D. Piazza, D. Banister, S. Welsh
HB: N. Chapman, B. Amery, J. Keegan
C: J.  Edwards, M.  Harrison, J.  Baker
HF: T. Jones, N. Costello, L. Edwards
F: J. Kirwood, B. Maxwell, L. Baker
R: L. Skilbeck, F. McCarthy, D. Witney
Int: N. Jennings, A. Hann, J. Manning, K. Keane

In: J. Edwards, J. Kirwood
Out: M. Boal, M. Fraser

 

East Geelong vs. Bell Post Hill @ Richmond Crescent – Saturday, 2:10pm

East Geelong
B: H. Jacobs, J. Ngawati, B. Harding
HB: J. Dowsett, R. Rich, A. Maas
C: N.  Elliott, D.  Lappin, S.  Lowe
HF: W. Cann, D. Lawrence, W. Hoare
F: M. Condon, J. Fanning, J. Elliott
R: T. McLennan, M. Hoare, R. Normington
Int: L. Williams, J. Vandenberg, J. McIntyre, J. Evans
Emg: H. Marshall, S. Anderson, R. Brown

In: R. Brown, H. Marshall, S. Anderson

Bell Post Hill 
B: M. Cowell, K. Unsworth, B. Tekin
HB: T. Fursland, B. McNamara, A. Sulics
C: A.  Fantella, L.  Mitchell, M.  Lentini
HF: J. Flaccavento, D. Walve, B. Muir
F: K. Grossman, J. Yates, D. Maher
R: L. Meyrich, C. Bacely, M. James
Int: A. Vacirca, M. Miller, B. Hecker, L. Mann

In: A. Vacirca, T. Fursland
Out: S. Webb, R. Vacirca

 

Thomson vs. Winchelsea @ Godfrey Street – Saturday, 2:10pm

Thomson
B: D. Kelly, T. McGuire, M. Tunbridge
HB: A. Hodgson, A. Wiseman, S. Jacka
C: B.  Wall, P.  Disanto, J.  Menzies
HF: J. Macleod, P. Davis, J. Westwood
F: J. Westwood, L. Forbes, D. Freeman
R: A. Bowles, R. Holwell, J. Casey
Int: B. Gardiner, M. Egan, F. Banfield, D. Mcleish

In: D. Kelly, J. Macleod
Out: S. Butcher,  J. Alderding

Winchelsea
B: A. Gubbins, A. Stirling, M. Bourdouvalis
HB: C. Place, K. Brookes, D. Williams
C: D.  Harding, C.  Brown, B.  Kahle
HF: T. McLure, D. Tucker, T. Sauni
F: J. Price, J. Carracher, H. Walsh
R: T. Meesen, L. Ellis, J. Fama
Int: J. Mckenzie, M. Sprigg, B. Remmos, J. Bennett, W. Ford
Emg: W. Collins

In: W. Ford, W. Collins

 

Corio vs. Werribee Centrals @ VIVA Energy Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Corio
B: A. McKeown, J. Monkivitch, B. Luscombe
HB: D. Lawerson, N. Lodge, T. Laurie
C: N.  Flaccavento, J.  Large, A.  Grace
HF: G. Dart, A. Taylor, L. Duffy
F: G. Accheni, J. Box, S. Bourke
R: J. Large, C. Laurie, M. Grace
Int: B. Smith, S. Stack, S. Saddington, S. Seddon
Emg: A. Cullen

In: G. Dart, A. Cullen
Out: D. Connelly

Werribee Centrals
B: C. Buck, S. Browne, B. Quarrier
HB: T. Nyawela, J. Fletcher, B. Leonard
C: N.  Bauld, B.  Carlton, J.  Sloan
HF: B. Taylor, J. Sutton, D. Boyd
F: B. Wilson, Z. Anthony, L. Speziale
R: N. Johnson, D. Chesterman, M. Miller
Int: M. Smith, M. Malual, J. Leggieri, D. Skinner, A. Sleep-Dalton

In: A. Sleep-Dalton

 

Geelong West Giants vs. North Geelong @ West Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Geelong West Giants
NOT SUPPLIED

North Geelong
B: B. Brockenshire, D. Mathisen, A. George
HB: M. Runnalls, M. Govus, J. Vanderkley
C: B.  Schwennesen, T.  Schwennesen, D.  Fisher
HF: Z. Schwennesen, L. Parker, M. Habib
F: D. Fitzsimmons, L. Hayes, T. McDonnell
R: T. Davis, C. Ellmer, D. Morton
Int: T. Ryan, D. Henderson, A. Kilsby, J. Iskra, D. Andrews, B. O’Toole, A. Beecroft

In: B. Schwennesen, A. George, L. Hayes

BFL TEAMS – ROUND 8
GFL TEAMS – ROUND 7