K rock Football

The Teams – GDFL Round 5

Anakie vs. Thomson @ Anakie Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Anakie
B: L. Cameron, B. Cockerell, J. Butcher
HB: K. Connor-Kent, T. Karacsay, A. Edwards
C: K.  Eibl, B.  Gerrard, M.  Gavin
HF: B. Sharp, D. Weigl, M. Rhodes
F: M. Pope, N. Kenyon, J. Lewis
R: L. Wilson, M. White, J. Sluggett
Int: B. Goodwin, J. Phillis, K. McEwan-Walsh, J. Kavanagh

Thomson
B: S. Butcher, T. McGuire, M. Tunbridge
HB: A. Hodgson, A. Wiseman, S. Jacka
C: B.  Wall, P.  Disanto, M.  Egan
HF: J. Westwood, P. Davis, D. Freeman
F: J. Westwood, L. Forbes, J. Macleod
R: M. Baden, R. Holwell, J. Casey
Int: B. Gardiner, F. Banfield, J. Stacey, D. Mcleish
Emg: J. Matheson, J. Spokes

In: F. Banfield, S. Butcher

 

Inverleigh vs. North Geelong @ Inverleigh Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Inverleigh
B: J. Brackley, C. Meehan, S. Condy
HB: B. Bouwman, J. Crawley, M. Grozdanovski
C: L.  Platt, M.  Elford, J.  Drew
HF: B. Cations, J. Fiolet, A. Donohue
F: J. Huybens, N. Walsh, R. Soldic
R: H. Bennett, L. Haygarth, R. Garrard
Int: R. Logue, N. Mayes, H. Collins, J. McEwan
Emg: J. Baxter, D. Grozdanovski

In: B. Bouwman, H. Collins, H. Bennett, J. Crawley, J. McEwan
Out: T. Manganelli,  M. Best,  J. Templeton

North Geelong
B: B. Schwennesen, D. Mathisen, B. Brockenshire
HB: L. Hayes, M. Govus, J. Vanderkley
C: D.  Fisher, T.  Schwennesen, A.  George
HF: Z. Schwennesen, L. Parker, M. Habib
F: L. Schwennesen, A. Kilsby , D. Fitzsimmons
R: T. Davis, C. Ellmer, D. Morton
Int: T. Ryan, D. Henderson, T. McDonnell, S. Walton, M. Runnalls, A. Beecroft

In: S. Walton, D. Fitzsimmons, D. Henderson, A. Beecroft
Out: J. Balacki, J. Foot

 

Bell Post Hill vs. Belmont Lions @ Myers Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Bell Post Hill 
B: M. Cowell, L. Meyrich, B. Tekin
HB: T. Fursland, B. McNamara, A. Sulics
C: A.  Fantella, L.  Mitchell, M.  Lentini
HF: J. Flaccavento, D. Walve, B. Muir
F: A. Vacirca, J. Yates, D. Maher
R: L. Horan, C. Bacely, M. James
Int: K. Unsworth, M. Miller, B. Hecker, K. Bartholomeusz, J. Bacely

In: L. Meyrich, J. Bacely
Out: J. Guthrie

Belmont Lions
B: S. Welsh, D. Banister, N. Jennings
HB: N. Chapman, D. Piazza, B. Amery
C: J.  Edwards, J.  Baker, F.  McCarthy
HF: B. Mahoney, L. Edwards, J. Kirwood
F: N. Costello, T. Jones, B. Maxwell
R: D. Keegan, D. Witney, M. Harrison
Int: B. Edwards, A. Smith, B. Watkins, L. Skilbeck

In: J. Edwards, N. Jennings, L. Edwards
Out: B. Podnar, N. Sneyd, K. Keane

 

East Geelong vs. Werribee Centrals @ Richmond Crescent – Saturday, 2:10pm

East Geelong
B: H. Jacobs, J. Ngawati, B. Harding
HB: J. Dowsett, R. Rich, A. Maas
C: N.  Elliott, R.  Normington, S.  Lowe
HF: W. Hoare, J. Fanning, M. Hoare
F: M. Condon, A. Brown, J. Elliott
R: T. McLennan, D. Lappin, W. Cann
Int: L. Williams, D. Trevaskis, R. Marino, J. McIntyre
Emg: S. Anderson, R. Brown, D. Brice, J. Vandenberg, D. Lawrence

In: R. Brown, J. Vandenberg, D. Brice, S. Anderson

Werribee Centrals
B: S. Browne, A. Sleep-Dalton, B. Quarrier
HB: T. Nyawela, B. Smith, C. Buck
C: M.  Miller, J.  Smith, B.  Leonard
HF: B. Taylor, J. Sutton, Z. Anthony
F: B. Wilson, N. Bauld, D. Boyd
R: N. Johnson, B. Carlton, D. Chesterman
Int: M. Smith, J. Sloan, C. Grusling, D. Skinner, J. Fletcher

In: J. Sloan

 

Bannockburn vs. Corio @ Victoria Park – Saturday, 2:10pm

B: B. Harding, L. Bowdern, R. Bowdern
HB: L. Peters, T. Bath, M. Stevenson
C: A.  Hyslop, M.  Watts, C.  Hetherington
HF: B. Vicars, B. Miller, J. Robinson
F: B. Jacques, T. Gillies, B. Cole
R: K. Fulton, J. Brauman, C. Jervies
Int: H. Spiller, M. Hoe, N. Kelly, M. Smilovic
Emg: W. Middleton, C. Slotegraaf, J. Ferguson-Reynolds

In: A. Hyslop, B. Cole, C. Slotegraaf, J. Ferguson-Reynolds, W. Middleton
Out: A. Barnett,  J. Tom

Corio
B: C. Laurie, A. McKeown, T. Laurie
HB: J. Large, J. Large, B. Hutchinson
C: J.  Monkivitch, N.  Gillespie, B.  Devlin
HF: G. Dart, J. Box, A. Cullen
F: G. Accheni, S. Bourke, J. Bourke
R: A. Grace, M. Grace, N. Flaccavento
Int: D. Wright, S. Stack, A. Taylor, S. Seddon

In: B. Hutchinson, J. Box, S. Stack, B. Devlin
Out: J. Emms, B. Luscombe, S. Saddington, B. Smith

 

Geelong West Giants vs. Winchelsea @ West Oval – Saturday, 5:30pm

Geelong West Giants

B: A. Blair, C. Addie, T. Archer
HB: C. Brown, B. Carkeek, J. Carkeek
C: A.  Cole, A.  O’Callaghan, J.  Viney
HF: R. Ganz, C. Hoare, P. Johnson
F: A. Leamer, M. Leamer, P. Lowery
R: S. Jervies, T. McKay, B. Mitchell
Int: L. Priest, C. Milne, T. Spence, C. Young

Winchelsea
B: A. Gubbins, A. Stirling, M. Bourdouvalis
HB: C. Place, T. Meesen, D. Williams
C: D.  Harding, C.  Brown, B.  Kahle
HF: T. McLure, D. Tucker, T. Sauni
F: J. Price, W. Ford, H. Walsh
R: M. Blake, L. Ellis, J. Fama
Int: M. Sprigg, B. Remmos, K. Brookes, B. Wilson, J. Carracher

In: J. Carracher

BFL TEAMS – ROUND 6

GFL TEAMS – ROUND 5