K rock Football

The Teams – GDFL Round 4

Belmont Lions vs. Werribee Centrals @ Winter Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Belmont Lions
B: N. Jennings, D. Banister, D. Piazza
HB: J. Keegan, B. Amery, L. Edwards
C: J.  Edwards, F.  McCarthy, B.  Mahoney
HF: B. Podnar, B. Maxwell, J. Kirwood
F: T. Jones, N. Costello, T. Addison
R: D. Keegan, N. Chapman, D. Witney
Int: A. Hann, M. Harrison, S. Welsh, L. Skilbeck

Werribee Centrals
B: S. Browne, A. Sleep-Dalton, B. Quarrier
HB: T. Nyawela, B. Smith, C. Buck
C: M.  Miller, Z.  Anthony, B.  Leonard
HF: J. Sloan, J. Sutton, B. Taylor
F: D. Boyd, N. Bauld, B. Wilson
R: N. Johnson, B. Carlton, D. Chesterman
Int: L. Windram, C. Grusling, D. Skinner, J. Fletcher
Emg: J. Smith

In: J. Smith

 

Bell Post Hill vs. North Geelong @ Myers Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Bell Post Hill 
B: M. Cowell, J. Guthrie, B. Tekin
HB: T. Fursland, B. McNamara, A. Sulics
C: A.  Fantella, L.  Mitchell, M.  Lentini
HF: J. Flaccavento, D. Walve, B. Muir
F: A. Vacirca, J. Yates, D. Maher
R: L. Horan, C. Bacely, M. James
Int: S. Webb, K. Grossman, M. Miller, B. Hecker

In: B. Hecker, S. Webb, K. Grossman, D. Walve
Out: K. Unsworth,  J. Frese,  L. Mann,  R. Vacirca

North Geelong
B: B. Schwennesen, D. Mathisen, B. Brockenshire
HB: L. Hayes, M. Govus, J. Vanderkley
C: D.  Fisher, T.  Schwennesen, A.  George
HF: D. Fitzsimmons, L. Parker, M. Habib
F: L. Schwennesen, J. Foot, J. Balacki
R: T. Davis, C. Ellmer,
Int: T. Ryan, D. Henderson, A. Kilsby, D. Morton, T. McDonnell, Z. Schwennesen, M. Runnalls, A. Beecroft

In: T. McDonnell, D. Henderson, A. Beecroft

 

East Geelong vs. Bannockburn @ Richmond Crescent – Saturday, 2:10pm

East Geelong
B: H. Jacobs, J. Ngawati, B. Harding
HB: J. Dowsett, R. Rich, A. Maas
C: N.  Elliott, R.  Normington, S.  Lowe
HF: W. Hoare, J. Fanning, M. Hoare
F: M. Condon, A. Brown, J. Elliott
R: T. McLennan, D. Lappin, W. Cann
Int: L. Williams, D. Trevaskis, R. Marino, J. McIntyre
Emg: S. Anderson, D. Brice, J. Vandenberg, J. Evans

In: J. Vandenberg, J. Evans, D. Brice, S. Anderson

Bannockburn
B: T. Parsons, L. Bowdern, B. Harding
HB: L. Peters, T. Bath, A. Hyslop
C: J.  Tom, M.  Tyquin, C.  Hetherington
HF: B. Vicars, B. Miller, J. Robinson
F: M. Stevenson, T. Gillies, B. Jacques
R: K. Fulton, J. Brauman, C. Jervies
Int: H. Spiller, N. Kelly, M. Smilovic, R. Bowdern
Emg: A. Barnett, A. Scott, M. Hoe

In: M. Hoe, A. Barnett

 

Corio vs. Anakie @ VIVA Energy Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Corio
B: J. Monkivitch, S. Saddington, A. McKeown
HB: C. Laurie, N. Lodge, D. Lawerson
C: N.  Flaccavento, B.  Hutchinson, A.  Grace
HF: G. Dart, A. Cullen, B. Devlin
F: S. Bourke, J. Box, J. Bourke
R: J. Large, J. Large, M. Grace
Int: M. Sykes, S. Stack, A. Taylor, D. Wright

In: G. Dart, S. Bourke, J. Bourke, J. Box, S. Saddington, M. Sykes
Out: D. Burke,  T. Laurie,  N. Gillespie,  K. Chamberlain,  B. Luscombe,  D. Connelly

Anakie
B: T. Karacsay, J. Butcher, N. Hook
HB: B. Goodwin, B. Cockerell, J. Kavanagh
C: B.  Sharp, B.  Gerrard, M.  Rhodes
HF: L. Cameron, J. Sluggett, M. Gavin
F: K. McEwan-Walsh, J. Lewis, M. White
R: L. Wilson, D. Green, J. Phillis
Int: K. Connor-Kent, N. Kenyon, J. Cleary, K. Eibl
Emg: R. Pehar

In: R. Pehar

 

Geelong West Giants vs. Thomson @ West Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Geelong West Giants
B: A. Blair, C. Addie, T. Archer
HB: C. Brown, B. Carkeek, J. Carkeek
C: A.  Cole, A.  O’Callaghan, J.  Viney
HF: R. Ganz, C. Hoare, P. Johnson
F: A. Leamer, M. Leamer, P. Lowery
R: S. Jervies, T. McKay, B. Mitchell
Int: L. Priest, C. Milne, T. Spence, C. Young

Thomson
B: P. Davis, T. McGuire, J. Spokes
HB: A. Hodgson, A. Wiseman, S. Jacka
C: J.  Westwood, P.  Disanto, M.  Egan
HF: B. Wall, J. Macleod, D. Freeman
F: J. Westwood, L. Forbes, J. Matheson
R: M. Baden, R. Holwell, J. Casey
Int: B. Gardiner, J. Stacey, D. Mcleish, M. Tunbridge

In: M. Tunbridge, L. Forbes, J. Matheson
Out: T. Fenyvesi, A. Bowles, A. Hutchinson

 

Inverleigh vs. Winchelsea @ Inverleigh Reserve – Saturday, 5:30pm

Inverleigh
B: R. Soldic, A. Donohue, M. Grozdanovski
HB: T. Manganelli, M. Elford, J. Drew
C: L.  Haygarth, N.  Mayes, M.  Best
HF: B. Cations, J. Fiolet, D. Grozdanovski
F: B. Bouwman, S. Condy, J. Huybens
R: N. Walsh, J. Templeton, J. Brackley
Int: L. Platt, R. Garrard, R. Logue, J. McEwan
Emg: J. Baxter, C. Meehan, H. Collins, J. Bouwman

In: T. Manganelli, J. Baxter, L. Haygarth, N. Mayes, J. Brackley, C. Meehan, J. Bouwman
Out: J. DiBlasio,  L. Perrett,  J. Crawley

Winchelsea
B: A. Gubbins, A. Stirling, M. Bourdouvalis
HB: C. Place, T. Meesen, D. Williams
C: D.  Harding, C.  Brown, B.  Kahle
HF: T. McLure, D. Tucker, T. Sauni
F: J. Price, W. Ford, H. Walsh
R: M. Blake, L. Ellis, J. Fama
Int: J. Mckenzie, M. Sprigg, B. Remmos, K. Brookes, B. Wilson, J. Carracher
Emg: W. Collins

In: J. Carracher, K. Brookes, B. Wilson

BFL – ROUND 5

GFL -ROUND 4