K rock Football

The Teams – GDFL Round 17

Anakie (10th) vs. Belmont Lions (9th) @ Anakie Reserve, Saturday 2:10pm

Anakie
B: L. Cameron, J. Gillett, N. Sluggett
HB: L. McConachy, L. Wilson, M. Rhodes
C: C.  Walmsley, J.  Kavanagh, T.  Karacsay
HF: M. Gerrard, T. VanZyl, M. White
F: B. Sharp, B. Cockerell, B. Gerrard
R: D. Peters, J. Sluggett, J. Phillis
Int: K. Eibl, B. Goodwin, J. Butcher, B. Cotter

Belmont Lions
B: N. Jennings, D. Banister, S. Jubber
HB: J. Keegan, D. Piazza, F. McCarthy
C: J.  Edwards, M.  Harrison, N.  Chapman
HF: N. Sneyd, D. Keegan, L. Baker
F: B. O’Toole, T. Jones, J. Kirwood
R: B. Edge, D. Witney, A. Hann
Int: J. McCarthy, A. Beath, A. Northeast, M. Lang

 

Werribee Centrals (6th) vs. Winchelsea (4th) @ Civilex Oval – Galvin Park, Saturday 2:10pm

Werribee Centrals
B: B. Quarrier, Z. Anthony, L. Speziale
HB: B. Wilson, S. Browne, A. Sleep-Dalton
C: T.  Nyawela, J.  Smith, J.  Sloan
HF: B. Taylor, L. Cachia, D. Boyd
F: C. Mildren-Wright, N. Bauld, K. Butty
R: J. Fletcher, C. Linehan-Cunningham, D. Chesterman
Int: C. Koutzamanis, B. Carlton, J. Wighton, R. Quarrier, J. Drohomirecki
Emg: J. Leggieri, D. Skinner, D. Insall

In: D. Skinner, D. Insall, N. Bauld, Z. Anthony

Winchelsea
B: D. Harding, D. Morrison, B. Wilson
HB: A. Gubbins, C. Brown, M. Costello
C: B.  Kahle, J.  Carracher, T.  Berg
HF: Z. Moules, T. McLure, M. Sprigg
F: T. Sauni, W. Ford, J. Turner
R: F. Inglis, C. Place, J. Fama
Int: D. Tucker, J. Wojtowicz, K. Brookes, S. Durnan

 

Inverleigh (1st) vs. Thomson (2nd) @ Inverleigh Reserve, Saturday 2:10pm

Inverleigh
B: J. DiBlasio , J. Fiolet, B. Nankivell
HB: T. Manganelli, J. Baxter, D. Muir
C: R.  Garrard, D.  Grundell, M.  Best
HF: B. Bouwman, C. Meehan, S. Bourke
F: R. Logue, J. Bourke, S. Seddon
R: J. Huybens, N. Mayes, M. Grozdanovski
Int: J. Brackley, R. Soldic, B. Hutchinson, L. Perrett, J. Drew, B. Cations, D. Grozdanovski, N. Walsh, C. Jones

In: B. Hutchinson, N. Walsh, J. Brackley, L. Perrett, R. Soldic

Thomson
B: A. Hutchinson, T. McGuire,
HB: A. Hodgson, A. Wiseman, A. Denham
C: B.  Gardiner, T.  Fenyvesi, S.  Jacka
HF: M. Egan, J. Trezise, D. Freeman
F: J. Kiddle, P. Davis, F. Banfield
R: M. Baden, R. Holwell, D. McLeish
Int: J. Matheson, T. Macleod, B. Wall, S. Troeth, J. Spokes, M. Tunbridge, B. Johnson, N. Scott

In: T. Macleod, T. Fenyvesi, J. Matheson

 

North Geelong (8th) vs. Bannockburn (7th) @ Keith Barclay Oval – Osborne Park, Saturday 2:10pm

North Geelong
B: D. Andrews, T. McDonnell, C. Ellmer
HB: A. Pont, M. Govus, M. Runnalls
C: J.  Taravillo, B.  Watts, A.  Kilsby
HF: Z. Schwennesen, S. Kingwell,
F: S. Richert, B. Runnalls, D. Redfern
R: T. Davis, , T. Ryan
Int: T. Smith, L. Vrtacic, M. Habib, T. Gasper, B. Brockenshire
Emg: S. Walton

In: S. Walton
Out: D. Kee

Bannockburn
B: C. Rieck, L. Bowdern, R. Thewlis
HB: M. Stevenson, J. Cole, B. Harding
C: R.  Bowdern, J.  Myles, C.  Jervies
HF: L. Peters, B. Miller, P. Knott
F: B. Jacques, K. Fulton, M. Smilovic
R: B. Stretton, M. Tyquin, N. Kelly
Int: M. Watts, W. Middleton, B. Cole, C. Slotegraaf

 

Corio (12th) vs. East Geelong (11th) @ VIVA Energy Oval, Saturday 2:10pm

Corio
B: T. Smith, S. Stack, T. Smith
HB: S. Saddington, K. Smiljanic, L. Priddle
C: B.  Klaassen, J.  Manning, A.  Grace
HF: N. Flaccavento, A. Challis, B. Devlin
F: J. Box, D. Shelley, P. Baskin
R: J. Monkivitch, S. Poynton, J. Large
Int: M. Sykes, A. McKeown, J. White, C. Warwick

In: A. McKeown
Out: T. Cameron

East Geelong
B: A. Bird, J. Ngawati, H. Jacobs
HB: R. Brown, R. Rich, J. Vandenberg
C: S.  Lowe, R.  Marino, H.  Monahan
HF: M. Hoare, B. Szponar, J. Mcintyre
F: M. Condon, W. Hoare, D. Trevaskis
R: T. McLennan, N. Elliott, H. Marshall
Int: J. Elliott, L. Williams, Z. Watson, J. Harris
Emg: A. Maas, J. Bolitho

In: J. Bolitho, A. Maas

 

Geelong West (5th) vs. Bell Post Hill (3rd) @ West Oval, Saturday 2:10pm

Geelong West Giants
B: L. Priest, A. Leamer, P. Johnson
HB: P. Lowery, J. Carkeek, P. Dwyer
C: J.  Lee, T.  McKay, A.  Blair
HF: C. Milne, J. Milnes, R. Ganz
F: S. Owen, B. Toner, B. Mitchell
R: S. Jervies, M. Leamer, A. O’Callaghan
Int: S. Galloway, J. White, C. Young, B. Dye

In: J. White
Out: A. Denton

Bell Post Hill 
B: W. Urquhart, C. Addie, J. Barlow
HB: S. Lymer, L. Horan, J. Yates
C: T.  Barton, A.  Fantella, D.  Walve
HF: C. Bacely, M. Lentini, B. McNamara
F: J. Page, N. Costello, J. Ettridge
R: L. Meyrich, D. Gray, M. James
Int: J. Tarr, D. Holzfeind, J. Dosen, R. Burke, B. Podnar, J. Flaccavento

In: R. Burke, J. Tarr

BFL TEAMS – ROUND 18

GFL TEAMS – ROUND 16

  • 10
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •