K rock Football

The Teams – GDFL Round 17

Saturday, August 6

Bannockburn vs. Thomson @ Victoria Park, 2:00pm

Bannockburn
B: Ryan Bowdern, Luke Bowdern, Louis Clifton
HB: Daniel Measures, Tom Bath, Hayden Spiller
C: Connor Jervies, Jai Robinson, William Middleton
HF: Juanito Ramos, Josh Kunjka, Ayden Osborne
F: Tristan Battaglia, Ben Cole, Brett Harding
Fol: Kieran Fulton, Billy Ritchie, Lachlan Middleton
Int: Lachlan Battaglia, Jack Brauman, Kane Ettridge, Daniel Ladgrove

Thomson
B: Mitch Sheedy, Travis McGuire, Stephen Salajan
HB: Jayden Exell, Sam Jacka, Darcy Kelly
C: Charley Donohue, Jackson Sheedy, Samuel Green
HF: Jackson Macleod, Paul Davis, Jordan Camm
F: Daniel Freeman, Andrew Mead-Harding, Ryan Oogjes
Fol: Blake O’Halloran, Shane O’Connell, Zachary Plant
Int: Ben Irwin, Brandon Gardiner, Regan Kerslake, Scott Troeth

 

Bell Post Hill vs. Corio @ Myers Reserve, 2:00pm

Bell Post Hill
B: Aaron Vacirca, Beau McNamara, Sam Quinn
HB: Jordan Flaccavento, Luke Mann, Caleb Bacely
C: Jack Yates, Jordan Schrader-Sabell, Will Kerrins
HF: Jayden Ettridge, Tim Barton, Nick Costello
F: Joel Page, William Ford, Zane Jones
Fol: Beau Burney, Brayden Staggard, Matthew James
Int: Clancy Mackay, Dylan Morton, Travis Fursland, Ben Muir

Corio
B: Blake Ash, Chris Laurie, Mathew Devries
HB: Jackson Doyle, Dale Peters, Toby Bennett
C: Dylan Cefai, Luke Cornwell, James Box
HF: Blayne Sharp, Trent Smith, Lochlan Large
F: Nathan Kenyon, Destyn Burns, Brendan Harvey
Fol: Jack Green, Joel Bennett, Brayden Cotter
Int: Jye Burns, Corey Burke, Tyler Fitch, Dylan Hynds

 

Winchelsea vs. North Geelong @ Eastern Reserve, 2:00pm

Winchelsea
B: Oliver Mahncke, Michael Bourdouvalis, Finlay Kirsopp-Cole
HB: Lachlan Kendall, Zachary Ross, Edward Smith
C: Stephen Demetriou, Tom Stephenson, Thomas Rouget
HF: Jackson Smith, Tom Henry, Beau Fincham
F: Leigh Ellis, David Tucker, Reuben James
Fol: Jared Dunkley, Lachie Gemmill, Caleb Brown
Int: Brayden O’Hanlon, Kye Boulton, Jarrod Winzer, Callum Nankervis, Zedekai Copland

North Geelong
B: Aaron Beecroft, Daniel Andrews, Kyah Henderson
HB: Jacob Bruns, Mark Paramonov, Aaron Grant
C: Jake Dalziel, Jackson Bews, Joshua Rhodes
HF: Mitchell Habib, Reece Tompkins, Thomas Davis
F: Luke Parker, Bryce Brockenshire, Aaron Best
Fol: Charlie Farrell, Jacsen Jewell, Todd Smith
Int: Devin Humphrey, Flynn Sheldon, Charlie Smith, Cameron Bily

 

Geelong West vs. Belmont Lions @ West Oval, 2:00pm

Geelong West

Belmont Lions
B: Bailey Trevorrow, Michael Carmellotti, Tyler Beyer
HB: James O’Connor, Shaun Jubber, Luca McElhinney
C: Mark Renton, Nathan Bisset, Christian Barsic
HF: Jake Wood, Benjamin Evans, Jak Evans
F: Stephen Phillips, Brent Jacques, Josh Allen
Fol: Jed Evans, Brock Mahoney, Alex Jolley
Int: Jordan Edwards, Daniel Carr, Harrison Wilks, Jordan Antony

 

East Geelong vs. Inverleigh @ Richmond Crescent, 2:00pm

East Geelong
B: Harris Monahan, Mitchell Helmore, Joshua Bolitho
HB: Alister Maas, Jayden Fanning, Ryan Rich
C: Samuel Lowe, John McIntyre, Austin Mulvahil
HF: Jake Dowsett, Brent McGrath, Ryan Lempa
F: Ben Crombie, Zac Smith, Jake Watson-Serle
Fol: Tim McLennan, Thomas Cordner-Maas, Billy Andrew
Int: Jacob Ozolins, Ryan Hole, Alexander McDonald, Mitch Hoare

Inverleigh
B: Dean Muir, Lachlan Buyel, Jarrod Young
HB: Billy Cations, Jake Crawley, Scott Condy
C: Ryan Garrard, Matt Tyquin, Jakeb Templeton
HF: Paddy Bourke, Dalton Grundell, Finley O’Keefe
F: Adam Donohue, Casey Meehan, Toby Manganelli
Fol: Luke Wilson, Jarrod Love, Bradley Surkitt
Int: Blake Hutchinson, Nathan Mayes, Ryan Robertson, Alex Brown

 

Anakie vs. Werribee Centrals @ Anakie Reserve, 2:00pm

Anakie

Werribee Centrals
B: Chris Koutzamanis, Bryce Linehan-Cunningham, Blake Quarrier
HB: Brenden Wilson, Callum O’Malley, Chad Buck
C: Jack Stephenson, Rhyce Prismall, Matthew Miller
HF: Unknown Unknown, Josh Sutton, Dylan Blair
F: Daniel Boyd, Nick Bauld, Josh Barrow
Fol: Patrick Daley, Tyler Crennan, Bryce Campbell
Int: Jordan Wilson, Michael Camilleri, Marc Yates, Harrison Snow