K rock Football

The Teams – GDFL Round 17

Inverleigh vs. Werribee Centrals @ Inverleigh Reserve – Saturday, 1:30pm

Inverleigh
B: R. Soldic, L. Platt, L. Perrett
HB: R. Logue, T. Manganelli, J. McEwan
C: L.  Haygarth, J.  Huybens, C.  Jones
HF: R. Garrard, D. Grozdanovski, M. Grozdanovski
F: M. Elford, J. Drew, A. Donohue
R: J. DiBlasio , J. Crawley, S. Condy
Int: J. Baxter, J. Bouwman, B. Cations, M. Best

In: A. Donohue, R. Soldic
Out: J. Fiolet,  J. Templeton

Werribee Centrals
B: Z. Anthony, S. Browne, B. Quarrier
HB: T. Nyawela, B. Smith, B. Leonard
C: D.  Skinner, M.  Miller, R.  Miles
HF: M. Alush, N. Johnson, B. Taylor
F: B. Wilson, J. Sutton, D. Boyd
R: J. Sloan, D. Chesterman, M. Smith
Int: J. Fletcher, B. Carlton, J. Wighton, D. Sablich
Emg: M. Camilleri, J. Smith, M. Atem, M. Duke, C. Buck

In: J. Smith, M. Atem, M. Camilleri, C. Buck, B. Smith

 

Anakie vs. Winchelsea @ Anakie Reserve – Saturday, 2:00pm

Anakie
B: B. Sharp, H. Leech, J. Butcher
HB: J. Phillis, T. Karacsay, M. Gavin
C: L.  Wilson, B.  Gerrard, A.  Edwards
HF: K. McEwan-Walsh, D. Weigl, M. Rhodes
F: M. Pope, J. Kavanagh, L. Cameron
R: B. Ettridge, D. Green, N. Kenyon
Int: B. Goodwin, K. Connor-Kent, D. Harrison, B. Cotter

Winchelsea
B: D. Harding, A. Stirling, M. Bourdouvalis
HB: A. Gubbins, T. Meesen, B. Wilson
C: B.  Remmos, J.  Carracher, B.  Kahle
HF: C. Place, D. Tucker, K. Brookes
F: J. Smith, W. Ford, T. Sauni
R: M. Blake, L. Ellis, J. Fama
Int: J. Mckenzie, W. Collins, S. Alford, T. McLure, L. King, C. Brown

In: J. Mckenzie, B. Remmos, T. Sauni
Out: M. Costello

 

East Geelong vs. Belmont Lions @ Richmond Crescent – Saturday, 2:00pm

East Geelong
B: H. Jacobs, J. Ngawati, J. Ozolins
HB: B. Harding, R. Rich, D. Brice
C: S.  Lowe, J.  McIntyre, J.  Elliott
HF: B. McGrath, A. Brown, W. Hoare
F: C. Stanley, L. Williams, J. Dowsett
R: T. McLennan, D. Lappin, W. Cann
Int: J. Fanning, S. Anderson, C. Warwick, D. Lawrence
Emg: A. McCann, M. Condon, A. Maas, C. Olsen

In: A. McCann, M. Condon, A. Maas, C. Olsen

Belmont Lions
B: N. Jennings, D. Banister, J. O’Connor
HB: N. Chapman, J. Keegan, D. Piazza
C: J.  Edwards, A.  Hann, B.  Mahoney
HF: J. Kirwood, S. Jones, J. Baker
F: T. Neal, S. Jubber, S. Welsh
R: M. Gladwell, M. Harrison, F. McCarthy
Int: A. Smith, J. Allen, S. Parsons, B. Maxwell

 

Thomson vs. Bell Post Hill @ Thomson Reserve – Saturday, 2:00pm

Thomson
B: L. Melbourne, T. McGuire, M. Tunbridge
HB: A. Hodgson, A. Wiseman, S. Jacka
C: J.  Spokes, J.  Casey, M.  Egan
HF: J. Stacey, P. Davis, J. Westwood
F: J. Matheson, L. Forbes, J. Westwood
R: A. Bowles, P. Disanto, D. Mcleish
Int: B. Gardiner, R. Holwell, F. Banfield, B. Johnson
Emg: T. Fenyvesi, B. Wall

In: L. Forbes, T. Fenyvesi, J. Matheson, B. Wall, R. Holwell
Out: J. Camm,  J. Macleod,  A. Hutchinson

Bell Post Hill 
B: M. Lentini, J. Yates, B. Tekin
HB: K. Grossman, B. McNamara, J. Dosen
C: L.  Horan, A.  Vacirca, A.  Fantella
HF: L. Mann, D. Walve, B. Muir
F: M. Miller, J. Flaccavento, D. Maher
R: L. Meyrich, C. Bacely, M. James
Int: T. Fursland, B. Hecker, R. Vacirca, D. Lear

In: B. Tekin, T. Fursland
Out: D. King, D. Vakirevic

 

Corio vs. North Geelong @ VIVA Energy Oval – Saturday, 2:00pm

Corio
B: C. Laurie, N. Lodge, T. Laurie
HB: J. Large, J. Large, J. Large
C: N.  Gillespie, B.  Hutchinson, N.  Flaccavento
HF: B. Devlin, A. Cullen, L. Duffy
F: J. Box, D. Connelly, T. Banks
R: S. Johnson, B. Klaassen, A. Grace
Int: B. Smith, S. Stack, S. Saddington, J. Monkivitch, A. Taylor

In: N. Gillespie, T. Banks
Out: N. Beaton

North Geelong
B: L. Parker, D. Mathisen, B. Brockenshire
HB: D. Andrews, A. Beecroft, J. Vanderkley
C: L.  Hayes, Z.  Schwennesen, D.  Fisher
HF: A. Pont, D. Morton, T. Schwennesen
F: D. Fitzsimmons, M. Habib, T. Gasper
R: T. Davis, C. Ellmer, T. Ryan
Int: A. Benson, A. Wilson, M. Govus, S. Walton, J. Hills

In: S. Walton

Geelong West vs. Bannockburn @ West Oval – Saturday, 2:00pm

Geelong West Giants
NOT SUPPLIED

Bannockburn
B: T. Parsons, L. Bowdern, A. Hyslop
HB: J. Brauman, J. Psaila, B. Harding
C: C.  Jervies, J.  Robinson, H.  Spiller
HF: L. Peters, B. Cole, C. Hetherington
F: B. Jacques, J. Tom, R. Bowdern
R: B. Miller, M. Tyquin, M. Hoe
Int: M. Watts, L. Perkins, W. Middleton, B. Vicars

BFL TEAMS – ROUND 17
GFL TEAMS – ROUND 16