K rock Football

The Teams – GDFL Round 15

Belmont Lions vs. Thomson @ Winter Reserve – Saturday, 2:00pm

Belmont Lions
B: N. Jennings, D. Banister, S. Welsh
HB: B. Mahoney, J. Keegan, D. Piazza
C: J.  Edwards, J.  Baker, T.  Neal
HF: L. Edwards, S. Jones, J. Baker
F: M. Boal, B. Maxwell, J. Kirwood
R: M. Gladwell, F. McCarthy, K. Keane
Int: A. Smith, S. Jubber, J. O’Connor, J. Manning

Thomson
B: S. Butcher, T. McGuire, M. Tunbridge
HB: A. Hodgson, S. Jacka, A. Hutchinson
C: B.  Wall, R.  Holwell, M.  Egan
HF: B. Johnson, J. Macleod, D. Mcleish
F: J. Westwood, P. Davis, J. Westwood
R: A. Bowles, J. Casey, P. Disanto
Int: J. Camm, J. Spokes, F. Banfield, Z. Plant

In: M. Tunbridge, P. Disanto, A. Hutchinson
Out: A. Wiseman, L. Forbes, J. Alderding

 

Bell Post Hill vs. Werribee Centrals @ Myers Reserve – Saturday, 2:00pm

Bell Post Hill 
B: D. King, J. Yates, M. Cowell
HB: L. Horan, B. McNamara, K. Grossman
C: A.  Fantella, A.  Vacirca, M.  Lentini
HF: L. Mann, D. Walve, B. Muir
F: M. Miller, J. Flaccavento, D. Maher
R: L. Meyrich, C. Bacely, M. James
Int: D. Vakirevic, T. Fursland, J. Dosen, B. Hecker, R. Vacirca

In: D. Vakirevic, T. Fursland
Out: B. Tekin

Werribee Centrals
B: C. Buck, S. Browne, B. Quarrier
HB: T. Nyawela, Z. Anthony, B. Leonard
C: D.  Skinner, B.  Carlton, D.  Sablich
HF: M. Alush, N. Johnson, B. Taylor
F: B. Wilson, N. Bauld, D. Boyd
R: J. Sloan, D. Chesterman, Z. De Leon
Int: M. Smith, C. Linehan-Cunningham, J. Wighton, R. Miles
Emg: M. Camilleri, M. Atem, J. Fletcher, L. Speziale

In: L. Speziale, M. Atem, J. Wighton, M. Camilleri

 

East Geelong vs. North Geelong @ Richmond Crescent – Saturday, 2:00pm

East Geelong
B: R. Brown, J. Ngawati, H. Jacobs
HB: B. Harding, R. Rich, A. Maas
C: S.  Lowe, J.  McIntyre, J.  Elliott
HF: B. McGrath, A. Brown, D. Brice
F: M. Condon, L. Williams, J. Dowsett
R: T. McLennan, D. Lappin, W. Cann
Int: J. Fanning, S. Anderson, C. Warwick, D. Lawrence
Emg: H. Marshall, N. Berry, J. Ozolins

In: N. Berry, J. Ozolins, H. Marshall, S. Anderson
Out: R. Normington

North Geelong
B: L. Parker, D. Mathisen, B. Brockenshire
HB: A. Kilsby, A. Beecroft, J. Vanderkley
C: L.  Hayes, Z.  Schwennesen, D.  Fisher
HF: T. Schwennesen, D. Morton, A. George
F: D. Fitzsimmons, M. Habib, S. Walton
R: T. Davis, C. Ellmer, T. Ryan
Int: B. Schwennesen, A. Wilson, T. McDonnell, D. Andrews, M. Govus, T. Gasper

In: B. Schwennesen, T. Davis

 

Corio vs. Winchelsea @ VIVA Energy Oval – Saturday, 2:00pm

Corio
B: J. Box, D. Connelly, T. Banks
HB: S. Stack, L. Duffy, B. Devlin
C: N.  Gillespie, A.  Grace, N.  Flaccavento
HF: M. Jeffreys, B. Klaassen, J. Monkivitch
F: C. Laurie, S. Johnson, T. Laurie
R: D. Lawerson, M. Grace, N. Lodge
Int: B. Smith, J. Spittal, S. Saddington, B. Luscombe
Emg: A. Taylor

In: S. Stack, M. Jeffreys
Out: C. Van Dijk

Winchelsea
B: D. Harding, A. Stirling, M. Bourdouvalis
HB: A. Gubbins, T. Meesen, B. Remmos
C: W.  Collins, B.  Kahle, K.  Brookes
HF: T. McLure, D. Tucker, T. Sauni
F: J. Smith, W. Ford, M. Sprigg
R: M. Blake, L. Ellis, J. Fama
Int: S. Alford, C. Place, L. King, M. Costello, J. Carracher, B. Wilson

In: M. Costello, J. Carracher

 

Bannockburn vs. Inverleigh @ Victoria Park – Saturday, 2:00pm

Bannockburn
B: T. Parsons, L. Bowdern, A. Hyslop
HB: J. Brauman, J. Cole, B. Harding
C: H.  Spiller, J.  Robinson, C.  Jervies
HF: L. Peters, J. Tom, H. Scott
F: J. Myles, T. Gillies, B. Jacques
R: B. Miller, M. Tyquin, M. Hoe
Int: W. Middleton, B. Cole, R. Bowdern, T. Bath
Emg: L. Perkins, C. Hetherington

In: A. Hyslop, B. Cole, H. Scott, C. Hetherington, L. Perkins
Out: N. Kelly,  B. Vicars,  M. Stevenson

Inverleigh
B: J. Baxter, M. Best, B. Bouwman
HB: B. Cations, S. Condy, J. Crawley
C: J.  DiBlasio , A.  Donohue, J.  Drew
HF: M. Elford, J. Fiolet, R. Garrard
F: J. Huybens, M. Grozdanovski, D. Grozdanovski
R: C. Jones, R. Logue, T. Manganelli
Int: L. Platt, R. Soldic, J. Templeton, J. McEwan

In: T. Manganelli, J. Baxter
Out: J. Brumby, J. Bouwman

 

Geelong West vs. Anakie @ West Oval – Saturday, 2:00pm

Geelong West Giants
B: A. Blair, C. Addie, C. Brown
HB: H. Finnigan, B. Carkeek, P. Dwyer
C: S.  Jervies, M.  Knox, C.  Hoare
HF: P. Lowery, A. Leamer, M. Leamer
F: T. McKay, J. Lumsden, J. Malseed
R: A. O’Callaghan, L. Priest, X. Slater
Int: J. White, T. Spence, C. Young, J. Viney

Anakie
B: B. Sharp, M. White, J. Butcher
HB: J. Phillis, T. Karacsay, M. Gavin
C: L.  Wilson, B.  Gerrard, A.  Edwards
HF: K. McEwan-Walsh, D. Weigl, M. Rhodes
F: P. Lombardi, J. Kavanagh, L. Cameron
R: B. Ettridge, D. Green, N. Kenyon
Int: A. Campbell, B. Goodwin, K. Connor-Kent, B. Cotter