K rock Football

The Teams – GDFL Round 14

Saturday, July 31

Anakie vs. Belmont Lions @ Anakie Reserve, 2:15pm

Anakie
Not Supplied

Belmont Lions
B: B. Haines, M. Gough, N. Jennings
HB: C. Mackenzie, N. Bisset, S. Jubber
C: C.  Brown, D.  Hassall, C.  Fletcher
HF: J. Edwards, B. Evans, S. O'Connell
F: M. Harrison, B. Jacques, D. Wright
R: O. Rickard, J. O'Connor, C. Robinson
Int: H. Wilks, M. Renton, L. Edwards, C. Pedersen

 

Inverleigh vs. Thomson @ Inverleigh Reserve, 2:15pm

Inverleigh
B: S. Condy, J. Crawley, J. Templeton
HB: P. Plummer, J. Fiolet, B. Cations
C: L.  Haygarth, M.  Tyquin, P.  Bourke
HF: J. Drew, D. Grundell, A. Donohue
F: T. Manganelli, C. Meehan, N. Mayes
R: K. McEwan-Walsh, F. O'Keefe, J. Love
Int: B. Bouwman, R. Garrard, R. Robertson, M. Grozdanovski, D. Muir

In: M. Grozdanovski, K. McEwan-Walsh
Out: P. Kelly 

Thomson
B: C. Stephens, S. Jacka, 
HB: E. Solly, T. McGuire, D. Kelly
C: R.  Kerslake, J.  Casey, J.  Westwood
HF: Z. Plant, B. Macleod, 
F: C. Donohue, P. Davis, J. Westwood
R: J. Hill, J. Anderson, F. Banfield
Int: L. Thulborn, A. Jarvis, J. Macleod, J. Stacey
Emg: T. Fenyvesi, J. Kiddle, D. Mcleish, A. Wiseman

In: A. Wiseman, J. Westwood, Z. Plant
Out: M. Hodgson

 

North Geelong vs. Bannockburn @ Keith Barclay Oval – Osborne Park, 2:15pm

North Geelong
B: B. Brockenshire, S. Reynolds, J. Balacki
HB: J. Phillis, R. Tompkins, J. Bruns
C: T.  McDonnell, T.  Schwennesen, A.  George
HF: T. Ryan, , M. Habib
F: A. Grant, T. Davis, J. Widdison
R: , C. Ellmer, B. Gerrard
Int: L. Schwennesen, L. Wilson, B. Schwennesen, A. Benson, T. Gasper, D. Wickham, J. Tompkins

In: J. Balacki

Bannockburn

Not Supplied

 

Werribee Centrals vs. Winchelsea @ Symal Oval – Galvin Park, 2:15pm

Werribee Centrals
B: D. Sablich, D. Harberger, B. Quarrier
HB: M. Alush, M. Yates, M. Miller
C: B.  Taylor, R.  Prismall, J.  Pettitt
HF: Z. De Leon, J. Sutton, B. Leonard
F: B. Wilson, B. Linehan-Cunningham, R. Miles
R: P. Daley, B. Carlton, D. Boyd
Int: N. Bauld, C. Linehan-Cunningham, H. Snow, T. Crennan
Emg: S. Browne, J. Stephenson, L. Grant, J. Fletcher, M. Wilkinson

In: J. Fletcher, T. Crennan, M. Wilkinson, N. Bauld, S. Browne

Winchelsea
B: J. Winzer, J. Dunkley, M. Bourdouvalis
HB: T. Jansen, B. MacKenzie, E. Floyd
C: J.  Stephenson, J.  Smith, S.  Demetriou
HF: B. Forssman, W. Ford, R. Sauni
F: A. Bourdouvalis, D. Tucker, D. Baker
R: T. Henry, Z. Copland, D. Williams
Int: J. Mckenzie, L. King, S. Grant, J. Harcoan

In: L. King, D. Williams, J. Mckenzie
Out: T. McLure, J. Byrne, B. Kahle

 

Corio vs. East Geelong @ VIVA Energy Oval, 2:15pm

Corio
B: J. Box, M. Devries, S. Saddington
HB: T. Bennett, A. Taylor, N. Flaccavento
C: L.  Sharp, L.  Cornwell, D.  Smith
HF: A. Edwards, A. Grace, D. Wright
F: B. Ash, D. Shelley, K. O'Toole
R: M. Stewart, J. Bennett, B. Cotter
Int: M. Grace, C. Laurie, L. Cameron, J. White

In: J. White
Out: T. Laurie 

East Geelong
B: H. Monahan, J. Ngawati, J. Bolitho
HB: A. Maas, R. Rich, L. Williams
C: S.  Lowe, M.  Bolitho, A.  Mulvahil
HF: R. Lempa, J. Fanning, H. Menzies
F: F. O'Connell, B. McGrath, B. Boseley
R: T. McLennan, J. McIntyre, M. Hoare
Int: B. Crombie, A. Gear, H. Jacobs, N. Berry

In: B. McGrath
Out: W. Hoare

 

Bell Post Hill vs. Geelong West @ Myers Reserve, 2:15pm

Bell Post Hill 
B: D. Gray, B. McNamara, J. Flaccavento
HB: A. Sulics, B. Muir, J. Ettridge
C: A.  Fantella, J.  Sabell, D.  Witney
HF: C. Bacely, T. Barton, N. Costello
F: S. Harmer, J. Page, C. Daniele
R: B. Carter, B. Collins, B. Staggard
Int: W. Kerrins, L. Mann, M. Kelly, J. Yates

Geelong West Giants
B: T. Burke, A. Blair, N. Robson
HB: B. Dye, R. Ganz, J. Carey
C: C.  Hoare,  C. Young, M.  Leamer
HF: C. Martin, K. Long, H. Lewis
F: J. Milnes, J. Bangura, K. Williams
R: H. Slater, X. Slater, J. Viney
Int: J. White, T. Walliss, M. Wettern, B. Podger-Carroll