K rock Football

The Teams – GDFL Round 12

Saturday, July 2

Winchelsea vs. Corio @ Eastern Reserve, 2:00pm

Winchelsea
B: Finlay Kirsopp-Cole, Michael Bourdouvalis, Harrison Shearer
HB: Jared Dunkley, Byron Mathison, Oliver Mahncke
C: Edward Smith, Lachlan Kendall, Stephen Demetriou
HF: Lachie Gemmill, Tom Henry, Zedekai Copland
F: Leigh Ellis, David Tucker, Reuben James
Fol: Thomas Moloney, Caleb Brown, Tom Stephenson
Int: Beau Fincham, Hayden Wilson, Jarrod Winzer, Bailey Forssman, Will Tickner, Thomas Rouget

Corio
B: Blake Ash, Mathew Devries, James Box
HB: Tyler Fitch, Aaron Taylor, Chris Laurie
C: Dylan Cefai, Toby Bennett, Lachlan Sharp
HF: Kyle O’toole, Trent Smith, Blayne Sharp
F: Nathan Kenyon, Destyn Burns, Brayden Cotter
Fol: Jack Green, Joel Bennett, Jackson Doyle
Int: Mark Stewart, Lochlan Large, Luke Cornwell, Dylan Hynds

 

Anakie vs. Geelong West @ Anakie Reserve, 2:00pm

Anakie
B: Nikolass Barke, Luke Cook, Mark Pope
HB: Luke Daffy, Darcy Mahon, Jordan Kavanagh
C: Mason Rhodes, Adam Miriklis, Mason Taylor
HF: Matthew Dettman, Dale Collins, Daniel Bunworth
F: Luke Roberts, Anthony Harding, Hayden Amos
Fol: Darren Morrish, Kyle Eibl, Billy Goodwin
Int: Daniel Knight, Daniel Heyward, Nicholas Kalbarczyk, Jordan Baumgartner, James Pile, Jet Mills

Geelong West
B: Brayden Mitchell, Blake Dye, Justin White
HB: Ryan Ganz, Aaron Hutchison, Michael Leamer
C: James Peers, Matthew Iannelli, Justin Carey
HF: Xavier Slater, Thomas Burke, Aaron O’Callaghan
F: Samuel Edwards, Josh Taylor, Curtis Hoare
Fol: Josh Viney, Timothy Brown, Tom Richmund
Int: Patrick Dwyer, Alex Hann, Cameron Brown, Ted Walliss

Werribee Centrals vs. Bell Post Hill @ Galvin Park, 2:00pm

Werribee Centrals
B: Bryce Campbell, Callum O’Malley, Blake Quarrier
HB: Chad Buck, Bryce Linehan-Cunningham, Dylan Blair
C: Jack Stephenson, Rhyce Prismall, Matthew Miller
HF: Brenden Wilson, Josh Sutton, Jessee Pattison
F: Josh Barrow, Nick Bauld, Jordan Wilson
Fol: Patrick Daley, Tyler Crennan, Kai Gomes Pattiyage
Int: Jordan Leggieri, Michael Camilleri, Jack Wighton, Daniel Boyd, Chris Koutzamanis, Luke Speziale

Bell Post Hill
B: Aaron Vacirca, Josh Andrews, Beau McNamara
HB: Jordan Flaccavento, Sam Quinn, Caleb Bacely
C: Brayden Staggard, Jordan Schrader-Sabell, Adrian Fantella
HF: Nick Daniele, Luke Mann, Tim Barton
F: Sam Harmer, William Ford, Nick Costello
Fol: Jack Yates, Dylan Witney, Matthew James
Int: Ben Muir, Will Kerrins, Noah Bartolo, Zane Jones

Belmont Lions vs. Thomson @ Winter Reserve, 2:00pm

Belmont Lions
B: Jordan Edwards, Matthew Cimino, Luca McElhinney
HB: Tyler Beyer, Shaun Jubber, James O’Connor
C: Christian Barsic, Nathan Bisset, Mark Renton
HF: Stephen Phillips, Benjamin Evans, Jake Wood
F: Michael Carmellotti, Brent Jacques, Jak Evans
Fol: Jed Evans, Alex Jolley, Brock Mahoney
Int: Sam Jones, Harrison Wilks, Josh Allen, Bailey Trevorrow

Thomson
B: Mitch Sheedy, Paul Davis, Stephen Salajan
HB: Sam Jacka, Travis McGuire, Jayden Exell
C: Aime Nshimiyimana, Zachary Plant, Regan Kerslake
HF: Daniel Freeman, Andrew Mead-Harding, Charley Donohue
F: Jordan Camm, Jackson Macleod, Mitch Hodgson
Fol: Blake O’Halloran, Brent Macleod, Jay Diffey
Int: Ryan Oogjes, Samuel Green, Jackson Sheedy, Brandon Gardiner

North Geelong vs. East Geelong @ Keith Barclay Oval, 2:00pm

North Geelong
B: Jake Dalziel, Samuel Reynolds, Aaron Beecroft
HB: Jhye Kenna, Mark Paramonov, Bryce Brockenshire
C: Aaron Grant, Jackson Bews, Joshua Rhodes
HF: Devin Humphrey, Mitchell Habib, Todd Smith
F: Aaron Best, Reece Tompkins, Daniel Smith
Fol: Thomas Davis, Charlie Smith, Jacob Bruns
Int: Nathan Clark, Kyah Henderson, Will Mahney, Brock Gregg, Luke Schwennesen

East Geelong
B: Harris Monahan, Mitchell Helmore, Joshua Bolitho
HB: Sam King, Jayden Fanning, Ryan Rich
C: Jacob Ozolins, John McIntyre, Austin Mulvahil
HF: Jake Dowsett, Brent McGrath, Ruben Vesikuru
F: Ben Crombie, Zac Smith, Jake Watson-Serle
Fol: Tim McLennan, Ryan Lempa, Ryan Hole
Int: Harley Jacobs, Mitch Hoare, Ross Symonds, James Carter

 

Bannockburn vs. Inverleigh @ Victoria Park, 2:00pm

Bannockburn

NOT SUBMITTED

Inverleigh
B: Daniel Grozdanovski, Jake Crawley, Jarrod Young
HB: Billy Cations, Jack Fiolet, Jakeb Templeton
C: Finley O’Keefe, Matt Tyquin, Ryan Garrard
HF: Paddy Bourke, Kadison McEwan-Walsh, Casey Meehan
F: Nathan Mayes, Dalton Grundell, Adam Donohue
Fol: Luke Wilson, Blake Hutchinson, Jarrod Love
Int: Ryan Robertson, Michael Grozdanovski, Benjamin Bouwman, Dean Muir