K rock Football

The Teams – GDFL Round 12

Anakie vs. East Geelong @ Anakie Reserve – Saturday, 2:00pm

Anakie
B: B. Sharp, M. White, J. Butcher
HB: J. Phillis, T. Karacsay, L. Cameron
C: L.  Wilson, B.  Gerrard, A.  Edwards
HF: K. McEwan-Walsh, D. Weigl, B. Cotter
F: M. Pope, J. Kavanagh, D. Harrison
R: J. Lewis, D. Green, B. Goodwin
Int: B. Ettridge, M. Gavin, J. Cleary, M. Rhodes

East Geelong
B: L. Williams, J. Ngawati, H. Jacobs
HB: A. Maas, R. Rich, B. Harding
C: S.  Lowe, J.  McIntyre, J.  Elliott
HF: B. McGrath, A. Brown, S. Anderson
F: M. Condon, , J. Dowsett
R: T. McLennan, D. Lappin, W. Cann
Int: R. Normington, R. Brown, W. Hoare, C. Warwick, D. Lawrence
Emg: J. Fanning, L. Staig, J. Vandenberg

In: J. Vandenberg, L. Staig, J. Fanning

 

North Geelong vs. Werribee Centrals @ Keith Barclay Oval – Saturday, 2:00pm

North Geelong
B: B. Schwennesen, D. Mathisen, B. Brockenshire
HB: A. Kilsby, A. Beecroft, J. Vanderkley
C: L.  Hayes, T.  Schwennesen, D.  Fisher
HF: Z. Schwennesen, D. Morton, A. George
F: D. Fitzsimmons, M. Habib, S. Walton
R: T. Davis, C. Ellmer, T. Ryan
Int: T. McDonnell, D. Andrews, A. Pont, M. Govus, T. Gasper

In: T. McDonnell

Werribee Centrals
B: C. Buck, S. Browne, B. Quarrier
HB: T. Nyawela, B. Smith, B. Leonard
C: J.  Sloan, B.  Carlton, A.  Sleep-Dalton
HF: M. Alush, J. Sutton, B. Taylor
F: B. Wilson, N. Bauld, J. Wighton
R: N. Johnson, D. Chesterman, M. Miller
Int: D. Skinner, Z. Anthony, D. Boyd, R. Miles
Emg: D. Sablich, M. Camilleri, Z. De Leon, J. Fletcher

In: J. Fletcher, M. Camilleri, D. Sablich, Z. De Leon

 

Bell Post Hill vs. Winchelsea @ Myers Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Bell Post Hill 
B: M. Cowell, J. Yates, B. Tekin
HB: K. Grossman, B. McNamara, A. Sulics
C: A.  Fantella, A.  Vacirca, M.  Lentini
HF: L. Mann, D. Walve, B. Muir
F: D. King, B. Hecker, M. Miller
R: L. Meyrich, C. Bacely, M. James
Int: L. Horan, J. Dosen, J. Flaccavento, R. Vacirca

In: L. Horan
Out: J. Frese

Winchelsea
B: D. Harding, A. Stirling, M. Bourdouvalis
HB: A. Gubbins, T. Meesen, J. Price
C: J.  Smith, C.  Brown, K.  Brookes
HF: T. McLure, D. Tucker, T. Sauni
F: B. Remmos, W. Ford, J. Carracher
R: M. Blake, L. Ellis, J. Fama
Int: J. Mckenzie, M. Sprigg, D. Sprigg, B. Wilson
Emg: L. King

In: A. Gubbins, L. King, M. Bourdouvalis
Out: M. Costello, B. Kahle

 

Thomson vs. Corio @ Thomson Recreation Reserve – Saturday, 2:00pm

Thomson
B: P. Disanto, T. McGuire, J. Spokes
HB: A. Hodgson, A. Wiseman, S. Jacka
C: B.  Wall, D.  Mcleish, J.  Menzies
HF: J. Alderding, L. Forbes, J. Stacey
F: T. Fenyvesi, P. Davis, J. Westwood
R: A. Bowles, J. Casey, F. Banfield
Int: B. Gardiner, R. Holwell, Z. Plant, B. Johnson

In: J. Spokes, F. Banfield, L. Forbes, J. Westwood, Z. Plant
Out: M. Tunbridge,  M. Egan,  D. Kelly,  J. Macleod,  N. Allison

Corio
B: C. Ludlow, B. Luscombe, D. Lawerson
HB: C. Laurie, T. Laurie, J. Large
C: N.  Flaccavento, B.  Harvey, A.  Grace
HF: C. Dickenson, A. Close, D. Connelly
F: H. Luscombe, J. Box, J. Bourke
R: M. Jeffreys, J. Large, M. Grace
Int: S. Stack, S. Saddington, J. Monkivitch, A. Taylor, T. Smith

In: J. Bourke, N. Flaccavento
Out: K. Chamberlain

 

Bannockburn vs. Belmont Lions @ Victoria Park – Saturday, 2:00pm

Bannockburn
B: L. Bowdern, T. Parsons, B. Harding
HB: N. Kelly, J. Cole, A. Hyslop
C: C.  Jervies, J.  Brauman, H.  Spiller
HF: J. Robinson, B. Miller, R. Bowdern
F: B. Jacques, T. Gillies, H. Scott
R: B. Cole, M. Tyquin, B. Vicars
Int: W. Middleton, J. Short, T. Bath, C. Hetherington
Emg: A. Scott, M. Watts

In: M. Watts, A. Hyslop, C. Hetherington, B. Jacques, J. Short
Out: L. Peters,  M. Hoe,  J. Tom,  M. Stevenson

Belmont Lions
B: N. Jennings, D. Banister, N. Chapman
HB: J. Edwards, J. Keegan, D. Piazza
C: M.  Boal, J.  Baker, M.  Harrison
HF: S. Jubber, S. Jones, J. Baker
F: J. Kirwood, T. Jones, L. Baker
R: D. Keegan, F. McCarthy, A. Hann
Int: R. Hole, L. Davis, A. Beath, J. O’Connor

 

Geelong West Giants vs. Inverleigh @ West Oval – Saturday, 2:00pm

Geelong West Giants
NOT SUPPLIED

Inverleigh
B: J. Fiolet, M. Elford, J. Drew
HB: J. Huybens, M. Grozdanovski, R. Garrard
C: C.  Jones, R.  Logue, J.  McEwan
HF: F. O’Keefe, B. Nankivell, C. Meehan
F: J. Templeton, R. Soldic, M. Best
R: A. Donohue, H. Collins, J. Crawley
Int: J. Baxter, J. Quinlivian, J. Brackley, B. Bouwman, B. Cations

In: B. Bouwman, J. Quinlivian, J. Crawley
Out: S. Condy