K rock Football

The Teams – GDFL Round 11

Saturday, June 25

Bannockburn vs. East Geelong @ Victoria Park, 2:00pm

Bannockburn
B: Ryan Bowdern, Luke Bowdern, Louis Clifton
HB: Jack Brauman, Joshua Cole, Daniel Measures
C: Jack Henderson, Jai Robinson, Connor Jervies
HF: Brett Harding, Hayden Spiller, Daniel Ladgrove
F: Tristan Battaglia, Josh Kunjka, Juanito Ramos
Fol: Ben Cole, Lachlan Middleton, Billy Ritchie
Int: Lachlan Battaglia, William Middleton, Lincoln Peters, Kane Ettridge

East Geelong
B: Harley Jacobs, Joshua Bolitho, Alister Maas
HB: Austin Mulvahil, Jayden Fanning, Ryan Rich
C: Ben Crombie, John McIntyre, Jacob Ozolins
HF: Jake Dowsett, Brent McGrath, Ruben Vesikuru
F: Jake Watson-Serle, Hugh Menzies, Zac Smith
Fol: Tim McLennan, Ryan Lempa, Thomas Cordner-Maas
Int: Nathan Berry, Harris Monahan, Mitchell Helmore, Billy Andrew

 

Inverleigh vs. Winchelsea @ Morton Power Oval, 2:00pm

Inverleigh
B: Jake Crawley, Lachlan Buyel, Daniel Grozdanovski
HB: Billy Cations, Jack Fiolet, Jakeb Templeton
C: Benjamin Bouwman, Jarrod Love, Ryan Garrard
HF: Nathan Mayes, Kadison McEwan-Walsh, Paddy Bourke
F: Casey Meehan, Dalton Grundell, Adam Donohue
Fol: Luke Wilson, Matt Tyquin, Jarrod Young
Int: Michael Grozdanovski, Alex Brown, Dean Muir, Finley O’Keefe

Winchelsea
B: Oliver Mahncke, Michael Bourdouvalis, Harrison Shearer
HB: Will Tickner, Jared Dunkley, Bradley MacKenzie
C: Zedekai Copland, Jackson Smith, Finlay Kirsopp-Cole
HF: Tom Foss, Tom Henry, Caleb Brown
F: Leigh Ellis, David Tucker, Lachlan Kendall
Fol: Archie Howard, Brayden O’Hanlon, Tom Stephenson
Int: Byron Mathison, Thomas Rouget, Lachie Gemmill

 

Geelong West vs. Thomson @ West Oval, 2:00pm

Geelong West

NOT SUBMITTED

Thomson
B: Mitch Sheedy, Travis McGuire, Sam Jacka
HB: Mitch Hodgson, Blake O’Halloran, Stephen Salajan
C: Darcy Kelly, Zachary Plant, Regan Kerslake
HF: Daniel Freeman, Jackson Macleod, Paul Davis
F: Jayden Exell, Andrew Mead-Harding, Charley Donohue
Fol: Jordan Camm, Jackson Sheedy, Jay Diffey
Int: Brent Macleod, Brandon Gardiner, Aime Nshimiyimana, Samuel Green

 

Corio vs. Anakie @ VIVA Energy Oval, 2:00pm

Corio
B: Blake Ash, Mathew Devries, Chris Laurie
HB: Tyler Fitch, Aaron Taylor, Jackson Doyle
C: Dylan Cefai, Toby Bennett, Lachlan Sharp
HF: Destyn Burns, Trent Smith, Blayne Sharp
F: Billy-Jay O’toole, Mark Stewart, Kyle O’Toole
Fol: Jack Green, Joel Bennett, Lochlan Large
Int: James Box, Nathan Kenyon, Brayden Cotter, Dale Peters

Anakie
B: Nikolass Barke, Jordan Turner, Tim Walton
HB: Jordan Kavanagh, Luke Cook, Mark Pope
C: Mason Taylor, Adam Miriklis, Daniel Bunworth
HF: Matthew Dettman, Dale Collins, Kyle Eibl
F: Luke Roberts, Anthony Harding, Daniel Heyward
Fol: Darren Morrish, Jet Mills, Jordan Baumgartner
Int: Billy Goodwin, Hayden Leech, Eliot Birch, Darcy Mahon, Luke Daffy, Mason Rhodes, Shane Wallace

 

Belmont Lions vs. Werribee Centrals @ Winter Reserve, 2:00pm

Belmont Lions
B: Luca McElhinney, Michael Carmellotti, Jordan Edwards
HB: James O’Connor, Shaun Jubber, Tyler Beyer
C: Christian Barsic, Nathan Bisset, Mark Renton
HF: Stephen Phillips, Benjamin Evans, Jake Wood
F: Jordan Antony, Brent Jacques, Jak Evans
Fol: Jed Evans, Alex Jolley, Brock Mahoney
Int: Josh Allen, Daniel Carr, Bailey Trevorrow, Harrison Wilks

Werribee Centrals
B: Blake Quarrier, Bryce Linehan-Cunningham, Dylan Blair
HB: Josh Barrow, Callum O’Malley, Tyler Crennan
C: Jack Stephenson, Matthew Miller, Jessee Pattison
HF: Chris Koutzamanis, Josh Sutton, Brenden Wilson
F: Jordan Wilson, Nick Bauld, Bryce Campbell
Fol: Patrick Daley, Rhyce Prismall, Chad Buck
Int: Cameron Keenan, Luke Speziale, Harrison Snow, Josh Barrow

 

Bell Post Hill vs. North Geelong @ Myers Reserve, 2:00pm

Bell Post Hill

B: Aaron Vacirca, Beau McNamara, Jordan Flaccavento
HB: Caleb Bacely, Sam Quinn, Josh Andrews
C: Chris Daniele, Jack Yates, Jordan Schrader-Sabell
HF: Sam Harmer, Luke Mann, Tim Barton
F: Nick Daniele, William Ford, Nick Costello
Fol: Beau Burney, Dylan Witney, Matthew James
Int: Ben Muir, Noah Bartolo, Zane Jones, Will Kerrins

North Geelong
B: Zac Schwennesen, Jhye Kenna, Aaron Beecroft
HB: Jacob Bruns, Samuel Reynolds, Charlie Farrell
C: Joshua Rhodes, Mitchell Habib, Aaron Grant
HF: Todd Smith, Ted Finlay, Mark Paramonov
F: Reece Tompkins, Aaron Best, Daniel Smith
Fol: Thomas Davis, Bryce Brockenshire, Nathan Clark
Int: Charlie Smith, Anthony Wilson, Will Mahney, kyah henderson, Dylan Fisher, Devin Humphrey