K rock Football

The Teams – GDFL Round 11

Belmont Lions vs. Winchelsea @ Winter Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Belmont Lions
B: N. Jennings, D. Banister, J. O’Connor
HB: N. Chapman, J. Keegan, D. Piazza
C: J.  Edwards, J.  Baker, M.  Harrison
HF: J. Kirwood, S. Jones, J. Baker
F: M. Boal, T. Jones, B. Podnar
R: D. Keegan, F. McCarthy, A. Hann
Int: R. Hole, B. Dunell, L. Davis, A. Beath

Winchelsea
B: D. Harding, A. Stirling, M. Bourdouvalis
HB: C. Place, T. Meesen, J. Price
C: K.  Brookes, C.  Brown, B.  Kahle
HF: T. McLure, D. Tucker, T. Sauni
F: B. Remmos, W. Ford, J. Carracher
R: M. Blake, L. Ellis, J. Fama
Int: J. Mckenzie, M. Sprigg, D. Sprigg, M. Costello, B. Wilson

In: D. Harding

 

Bell Post Hill vs. Anakie @ Myers Reserve – Saturday, 2:10pm

Bell Post Hill
B: M. Cowell, J. Yates, B. Tekin
HB: K. Grossman, B. McNamara, A. Sulics
C: A.  Fantella, A.  Vacirca, M.  Lentini
HF: L. Mann, D. Walve, B. Muir
F: D. King, B. Hecker, M. Miller
R: L. Meyrich, C. Bacely, M. James
Int: L. Horan, J. Dosen, J. Flaccavento, R. Vacirca

In: J. Flaccavento, L. Horan
Out: J. Frese,  J. Washington

Anakie
B: B. Sharp, B. Cockerell, J. Butcher
HB: J. Phillis, T. Karacsay, L. Cameron
C: L.  Wilson, B.  Gerrard, A.  Edwards
HF: K. McEwan-Walsh, D. Weigl, B. Cotter
F: M. Pope, J. Kavanagh, D. Harrison
R: J. Lewis, D. Green, N. Kenyon
Int: B. Ettridge, M. Gavin, J. Cleary, M. Rhodes

 

East Geelong vs. Geelong West Giants @ Richmond Crescent – Saturday, 2:10pm

East Geelong
B: L. Williams, J. Ngawati, H. Jacobs
HB: D. Brice, R. Rich, A. Maas
C: S.  Lowe, J.  McIntyre, J.  Elliott
HF: S. Anderson, A. Brown, B. McGrath
F: M. Condon, J. Fanning, J. Dowsett
R: T. McLennan, D. Lappin, W. Cann
Int: R. Normington, R. Brown, C. Warwick, D. Lawrence
Emg: W. Hoare, B. Harding

In: W. Hoare, B. Harding

Geelong West Giants
B: A. Leamer, P. Lowery, L. Priest
HB: T. Wight, M. Wettern, J. Viney
C: T.  Spence, T.  McKay, P.  Johnson
HF: H. Finnigan, J. Malseed, C. Young
F: B. Mitchell, C. Addie, A. Blair
R: S. Jervies, C. Brown, C. Hoare
Int: S. Galloway, B. Carkeek, J. Carkeek, M. Knox

 

Thomson vs. North Geelong @ Godfrey Street – Saturday, 2:10pm

Thomson
B: P. Disanto, T. McGuire, M. Tunbridge
HB: A. Hodgson, A. Wiseman, S. Jacka
C: M.  Egan, R.  Holwell, J.  Menzies
HF: J. Alderding, P. Davis, J. Stacey
F: T. Fenyvesi, J. Macleod, B. Johnson
R: A. Bowles, J. Casey, B. Wall
Int: B. Gardiner, N. Allison, D. Kelly, D. Mcleish

In: A. Wiseman, J. Alderding
Out: E. Solly,  J. Westwood,  M. Baden

North Geelong
B: B. Schwennesen, D. Mathisen, B. Brockenshire
HB: A. Kilsby, A. Beecroft, J. Vanderkley
C: L.  Hayes, T.  Schwennesen, D.  Fisher
HF: Z. Schwennesen, D. Morton, A. George
F: D. Fitzsimmons, M. Habib, T. McDonnell
R: T. Davis, C. Ellmer, D. Henderson
Int: T. Ryan, D. Andrews, M. Govus, L. Parker, T. Gasper

In: L. Parker, B. Schwennesen, T. Ryan
Out: J. Balacki, M. Runnalls

 

Corio vs. Inverleigh @ VIVA Energy Oval – Saturday, 2:10pm

Corio
B: N. Lodge, C. Ludlow, T. Laurie
HB: M. Jeffreys, C. Laurie, J. Large
C: B.  Devlin, A.  Grace, L.  Duffy
HF: D. Connelly, A. Close, A. Cullen
F: J. Box, K. Chamberlain, J. Bourke
R: A. Taylor, N. Gillespie, N. Flaccavento
Int: B. Smith, S. Stack, S. Saddington, T. Smith
Emg: J. Monkivitch

In: J. Monkivitch

Inverleigh
B: L. Platt, R. Soldic, J. Templeton
HB: F. O’Keefe, B. Nankivell, C. Meehan
C: C.  Jones, R.  Logue, J.  McEwan
HF: J. Huybens, M. Grozdanovski, R. Garrard
F: J. Fiolet, M. Elford, J. Drew
R: J. Crawley, H. Collins, S. Condy
Int: J. Baxter, J. DiBlasio , J. Quinlivian, J. Brackley, B. Cations, M. Best

In: B. Cations, L. Platt, J. Fiolet, S. Condy, M. Best, J. DiBlasio, J. Quinlivian
Out: T. Manganelli, B. Bouwman, A. Donohue, L. Perrett, D. Grozdanovski

 

Bannockburn vs. Werribee Centrals @ Victoria Park – Saturday, 2:10pm

Bannockburn
B: M. Stevenson, T. Parsons, B. Harding
HB: N. Kelly, J. Cole, T. Bath
C: C.  Jervies, M.  Tyquin, H.  Spiller
HF: L. Peters, J. Robinson, B. Vicars
F: B. Miller, T. Gillies, J. Tom
R: B. Cole, J. Brauman, W. Middleton
Int: A. Scott, M. Hoe, L. Bowdern, H. Scott
Emg: R. Bowdern, C. Hetherington

In: L. Bowdern, J. Brauman, B. Vicars, J. Tom
Out: B. Jacques,  A. Barnett

Werribee Centrals
B: C. Buck, S. Browne, B. Quarrier
HB: T. Nyawela, B. Smith, B. Leonard
C: J.  Sloan, B.  Carlton, A.  Sleep-Dalton
HF: B. Taylor, J. Sutton, D. Skinner
F: D. Sablich, N. Bauld, M. Camilleri
R: N. Johnson, D. Chesterman, J. Wighton
Int: B. Wilson, M. Miller, D. Boyd
Emg: M. Alush, Z. Anthony

In: M. Alush, D. Boyd, Z. Anthony
Out: L. Speziale, L. Windram

BFL – ROUND 12
GFL – ROUND 11