K rock Football

The Teams – GDFL Round 10

Anakie (11th) vs. Corio (12th) @ Anakie Reserve, Saturday 2:10pm

Anakie
B: L. Cameron, B. Cockerell, J. Butcher
HB: K. Eibl, L. Wilson, M. Rhodes
C: C.  Walmsley, J.  Kavanagh, T.  Karacsay
HF: T. VanZyl, J. Tate, M. Gerrard
F: B. Gerrard, M. White, M. Gerrard
R: D. Peters, D. Beattie, J. Phillis
Int: N. Kalbarczyk, N. Kenyon, J. Sluggett, B. Cotter

Corio
B: S. Stack, A. Taylor, T. Smith
HB: W. Simpson, T. Smith, L. Priddle
C: N.  Flaccavento, J.  Large, A.  Grace
HF: M. De’Vries, J. Cleary, B. Devlin
F: J. Box, A. Challis, T. Banks
R: A. Onturk, S. Parsons, M. Grace
Int: D. Wright, C. Van Dijk, S. Saddington, C. Warwick

In: T. Banks, T. Smith, A. Onturk, C. Warwick, D. Wright
Out: J. Dodd, J. Fox, C. Saddington, B. Klaassen, J. Monkivitch

 

Winchelsea (2nd) vs. Inverleigh (1st) @ Eastern Reserve, Saturday 2:10pm

Winchelsea
B: M. Bourdouvalis, B. Mathison, M. Sprigg
HB: J. Mckenzie, B. Vawdrey, D. Harding
C: B.  Kahle, C.  Brown, J.  Carracher
HF: T. McLure, W. Ford, T. Sauni
F: B. Venables, T. Berg, J. Fama
R: K. Brookes, C. Place, H. Walsh
Int: L. King, B. Duthie, M. Worland, B. Wilson
Emg: C. Sharer, G. McFarlane

In: L. King, B. Duthie, B. Venables, G. McFarlane, B. Mathison, J. Mckenzie,
B. Vawdrey
Out: A. Gubbins,  D. Morrison,  H. Jannings,  S. Jackson,  J. Hernan,  D. Tucker

Inverleigh
B: J. DiBlasio , J. Fiolet, B. Nankivell
HB: B. Bouwman, C. Meehan, D. Grozdanovski
C: T.  Manganelli, R.  Logue, M.  Grozdanovski
HF: J. Baxter, D. Grundell, B. Hutchinson
F: S. Seddon, J. Kennedy Hunt, M. Best
R: J. Huybens, N. Mayes, R. Garrard
Int: R. Soldic, L. Perrett, J. Drew, B. Cations, C. Jones, S. Bourke, J. Bourke, D. Muir

In: T. Manganelli, J. Bourke, S. Seddon, B. Bouwman, J. Fiolet, M. Grozdanovski,
J. Kennedy Hunt, J. DiBlasio , C. Meehan
Out: A. Howard, J. Sellars, J. Brackley, A. Muir, J. McEwan

 

Werribee Centrals (7th) vs. Belmont Lions (9th) @ Galvin Park, Saturday 2:10pm

Werribee Centrals
B: S. Browne, Z. Anthony, B. Quarrier
HB: B. Wilson, J. Fletcher, A. Sleep-Dalton
C: T.  Nyawela, J.  Smith, J.  Sloan
HF: C. Mildren-Wright, C. O’Malley, D. Boyd
F: D. Skinner, N. Johnson, L. Cachia
R: B. Sneddon, B. Taylor, D. Chesterman
Int: C. Koutzamanis, N. Bauld, C. Linehan-Cunningham, J. Wighton, K. Butty, R. Quarrier
Emg: A. Briggs

In: A. Briggs, B. Sneddon, C. Koutzamanis

Belmont Lions
NOT SUPPLIED

 

North Geelong (8th) vs. Bell Post Hill (3rd) @ Keith Barclay Oval – Osborne Park, Saturday 2:10pm

North Geelong
B: C. Ellmer, J. Balacki, B. Brockenshire
HB: D. Fisher, M. Govus, B. Runnalls
C: A.  Kilsby, M.  Runnalls, M.  Habib
HF: T. Ryan, S. Kingwell, T. Mathieson
F: S. Richert, J. Taravillo, T. Schwennesen
R: T. Davis, D. Kee , Z. Schwennesen
Int: L. Schwennesen, B. Schwennesen, S. Walton, T. Gasper
Emg: B. Watts

In: B. Watts

Bell Post Hill 
B: W. Urquhart, L. Horan, J. Barlow
HB: S. Lymer, J. Tarr, T. Barton
C: D.  Walve, A.  Fantella, A.  Sulics
HF: B. McNamara, M. Lentini, J. Flaccavento
F: J. Page, N. Costello, J. Ettridge
R: L. Meyrich, D. Gray, M. James
Int: D. Holzfeind, A. Vacirca, B. Muir, J. Carlin

 

Thomson (4th) vs. Geelong West Giants (6th) @ Godfrey Street, Saturday 2:10pm

Thomson
B: D. Kee, T. McGuire, M. Tunbridge
HB: A. Hodgson, A. Wiseman, S. Jacka
C: B.  Wall, D.  McLeish, Q.  Jones
HF: J. Kiddle, P. Davis, J. Stacey
F: T. Fenyvesi, D. Freeman, M. Egan
R: M. Baden, R. Holwell, J. Spokes
Int: B. Gardiner, T. Macleod, S. Troeth, E. Solly

In: B. Gardiner, T. McGuire, J. Kiddle, T. Macleod, E. Solly
Out: F. Banfield,  J. Trezise,  J. Menzies,  J. Alderding,  R. Wheelahan

Geelong West Giants
B: L. Priest, A. Leamer, P. Johnson
HB: J. Hayes, J. Carkeek, P. Dwyer
C: R.  Ganz, J.  White, M. Blain
HF: C. Milne, J. Milnes, C. Young
F: B. Mitchell, C. Irvine, J. Lumsden
R: M. Leamer, T. McKay, A. O’Callaghan
Int: B. Toner, D. Miller, A. Denton. C. Johns

In: M. Blain
Out: A. Blair

 

Bannockburn (5th) vs. East Geelong (10th) @ Victoria Park, Saturday 2:10pm

Bannockburn
NOT SUPPLIED

East Geelong
B: A. Bird, J. Ngawati, Z. Watson
HB: J. Vandenberg, J. Fanning, H. Jacobs
C: B.  Harding, M.  Condon, D.  Harmer
HF: B. Szponar, J. Elliott, W. Hoare
F: D. Trevaskis, B. Griffiths, H. Monahan
R: T. McLennan, J. Mcintyre, H. Marshall
Int: L. Williams, R. Marino, M. Hoare, J. Harris

BFL TEAMS – ROUND 11

GFL TEAMS – ROUND 9