K rock Football

The Teams – GDFL Round 10

Saturday, June 18

Geelong West vs. Corio @ West Oval, 1:10pm

Geelong West
B: Brayden Mitchell, Blake Dye, Justin White
HB: Ryan Ganz, Aaron Hutchison, Michael Leamer
C: Nic Burke, Matthew Iannelli, James Peers
HF: Thomas Burke, Justin Carey, Xavier Slater
F: Josh Taylor, Adam Leamer, Samuel Edwards
Fol: Curtis Hoare, Josh Viney, Jye Bohm
Int: Patrick Dwyer, Lachlan Turner, Cameron Brown, Ted Walliss

Corio
B: Blake Ash, Mathew Devries, James Maguire
HB: Jackson Doyle, Tyler Fitch, Luke Cornwell
C: Dylan Cefai, Kyle Clark, Dylan Hynds
HF: Lochlan Large, Trent Smith, Blayne Sharp
F: Kyle O’Toole, Aaron Taylor, Billy-Jay O’Toole
Fol: Jack Green, Joel Bennett, Lachlan Sharp
Int: Jake Spittal, Mark Stewart, Chris Laurie, Jye Burns

 

Bannockburn vs. Bell Post @ Victoria Park, 2:00pm

Bannockburn
B: Ryan Bowdern, Luke Bowdern, Tom Bath
HB: Louis Clifton, Hayden Spiller, Daniel Measures
C: Connor Jervies, Jai Robinson, Jack Henderson
HF: Brayden Vicars, Josh Kunjka, Ayden Osborne
F: Tristan Battaglia, Ben Cole, Juanito Ramos
Fol: Kieran Fulton, Billy Ritchie, Lachlan Middleton
Int: Lachlan Battaglia, Brett Harding, Jack Brauman, William Middleton, Lincoln Peters

Bell Post Hill
B: Aaron Vacirca, Beau McNamara, Sam Quinn
HB: Jordan Flaccavento, Tim Barton, Caleb Bacely
C: Chris Daniele, Jack Yates, Adrian Fantella
HF: sam harmer, Luke Mann, Brayden Staggard
F: Ben Muir, Nick Costello, Jordan Schrader-Sabell
Fol: Josh Warrington, Dylan Witney, Matthew James
Int: Will Kerrins, Zane Jones, Noah Bartolo, Beau Burney

 

Winchelsea vs. East Geelong @ Eastern Reserve, 2:00pm

Winchelsea
B: Oliver Mahncke, Michael Bourdouvalis, Harrison Shearer
HB: Jared Dunkley, Caleb Brown, Brayden O’Hanlon
C: Thomas Rouget, Jackson Smith, Finlay Kirsopp-Cole
HF: Lachie Gemmill, Tom Henry, Tom Foss
F: Thomas Moloney, David Tucker, Leigh Ellis
Fol: Archie Howard, Tom Stephenson, Lachlan Kendall
Int: Jack Todd, Unknown Unknown, Bradley MacKenzie, Unknown Unknown

East Geelong
B: Harley Jacobs, Mitchell Helmore, Joshua Bolitho
HB: Austin Mulvahil, Jayden Fanning, Ryan Rich
C: Ben Crombie, John McIntyre, Jacob Ozolins
HF: Jake Dowsett, Brent McGrath, Ruben Vesikuru
F: Zac Smith, Hugh Menzies, Jake Watson-Serle
Fol: Tim McLennan, Ryan Lempa, Thomas Cordner-Maas
Int: Nathan Berry, Billy Andrew, Mitchell Clune, Mitch Hoare

 

Anakie vs. Inverleigh @ Anakie Reserve, 2:00pm

Anakie

NOT SUBMITTED

Inverleigh
B: Jake Crawley, Lachlan Buyel, Alex Brown
HB: Billy Cations, Jack Fiolet, Jakeb Templeton
C: Benjamin Bouwman, Matt Tyquin, Ryan Garrard
HF: Adam Donohue, Kadison McEwan-Walsh, Paddy Bourke
F: Jarrod Young, Casey Meehan, Toby Manganelli
Fol: Luke Wilson, Jarrod Love, Finley O’Keefe
Int: Daniel Grozdanovski, Dean Muir, Nathan Mayes, Michael Grozdanovski

 

North Geelong vs. Belmont Lions @ Keith Barclay Oval, 2:00pm

North Geelong
B: Jacob Bruns, Samuel Reynolds, Aaron Beecroft
HB: Dylan Fisher, Jake Dalziel, Charlie Farrell
C: Joshua Rhodes, Zac Schwennesen, Aaron Grant
HF: Mitchell Habib, Taylor Gasper, Aaron Best
F: Daniel Smith, Reece Tompkins, Devin Humphrey
Fol: Thomas Davis, Jackson Bews, Jacsen Jewell
Int: Bryce Brockenshire, Anthony Wilson, Todd Smith, Nathan Clark, Will Mahney, Mark Paramonov

Belmont Lions
B: Jordan Edwards, Michael Carmellotti, Luca McElhinney
HB: Unknown Unknown, Shaun Jubber, Daniel Carr
C: Mark Renton, Jak Evans, Christian Barsic
HF: Nathan Bisset, Benjamin Evans, Bailey Trevorrow
F: Jake Wood, Brent Jacques, Stephen Phillips
Fol: Jed Evans, Brock Mahoney, Alex Jolley
Int: Jordan Antony, Josh Allen, Harrison Wilks, Tyler Beyer

 

Thomson vs. Werribee Centrals @ Godfrey Street, 2:00pm

Thomson
B: Mitch Hodgson, Travis McGuire, Darcy Kelly
HB: Sam Jacka, Jayden Exell, Stephen Salajan
C: Mitch Sheedy, Zachary Plant, Jackson Macleod
HF: Andrew Mead-Harding, Jordan Camm, Regan Kerslake
F: Daniel Freeman, Paul Davis, Brent Macleod
Fol: Samuel Green, Charley Donohue, Jackson Sheedy
Int: Jarrod Davies, Jay Diffey, Ben Irwin, Jeremy Cain

Werribee Centrals
B: Blake Quarrier, Marc Yates, Dylan Blair
HB: Luke Speziale, Bryce Linehan-Cunningham, Jack Wighton
C: Jack Stephenson, Rhyce Prismall, Harrison Snow
HF: , Nick Bauld, Cameron Keenan, Josh Barrow
F: Brenden Wilson, Josh Bouwman, Josh Sutton
Fol: Patrick Daley, Matthew Miller, Jessee Pattison
Int: Callum O’Malley, Jordan Wilson, Chad Buck, Chris Koutzamanis